http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4403
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Suttinun VICHARN | en |
dc.contributor | สุทธินันต์ วิจารณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Waya Phutdhawong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วยา พุทธวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2020 | |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description.abstract | Indoles are heterocylic compounds. It containing pyrrole ring and benzene ring fused to α,β position. Indoles are common substructure in many alkaloids, a biologically accepted pharmacophore, for example, anticancer, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and so on. During the past 100 years, different indole derivatives important attention had been directed towards the functionalization and synthesis of compound containing indole skeleton. Here, 2-substituted indoles still represent a significant important biological properties. It could possess interesting and useful bioactivity. In this work, synthesis of 2-substituted indole from Fisher synthesis converts aryl or allyl methylketone and phenylhydrazine to indole derivatives with different condition in presence of Lewis acid. The yields obtained in our synthesis of the indole nucleus appear moderate to the average yields obtained by the Fischer method. | en |
dc.description.abstract | อินโดลเป็นสารประกอบเฮเทอโรไซลคลิกอะโรมาติกประกอบด้วยวงไพร์โรลเป็นวง 5 เหลี่ยมมีไนโตรเจน 1 อะตอม เชื่อมกับวงเบนซีน ในตำแหน่งอัลฟ่า และบีต้า เป็นสารประกอบที่พบทั่วไปในสารจำพวกแอลคาลอยด์ มีฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพที่หลากหลายเช่น ฤทธิ์ยับยั้งมะเร็ง ฤทธิ์ยับยั้งแบคทีเรีย ฤทธิ์ต้านการอักเสบ เป็นต้น ในช่วง 100 ปีที่ผ่านมามีสารประกอบที่เป็นอนุพันธ์อินโดลที่มีความสำคัญทำให้นำไปสู่การพยายามปรับปรุง และสังเคราะห์สารในกลุ่มนี้กันอย่างแพร่หลาย และสารประกอบอินโดลที่มีหมู่แทนที่ตำแหน่งที่ 2 ยังคงมีความน่าสนใจในฤทธ์ทางชีวภาพดังกล่าวมาข้างต้น ในงานวิจัยนี้สนใจสังเคราะห์สารประกอบในกลุ่มอินโดลที่มีหมู่แทนที่ตำแหน่งที่ 2 ด้วยปฏิกิริยาการสังเคราะห์ของ Fisher โดยใช้สารตั้งต้นเป็น แอริลเมทิลคีโตน หรือแอลลิลเมทิลคีโตน ทำปฏิกิริยากับฟีนิ่วไฮดระสีน โดยมีกรด Lewis เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา พบว่าได้ร้อยละของสารผลิตภัณฑ์เฉลี่ยปานกลาง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อินโดล | th |
dc.subject | Indole | en |
dc.subject | Fisher | en |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | Synthesis and bioactivity evaluation of 2-substituted indoles | en |
dc.title | การสังเคราะห์สารประกอบอินโดลที่มีหมู่แทนที่ตำแหน่งที่ 2 และศึกษาฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของสารประกอบที่สังเคราะห์ได้ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Waya Phutdhawong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วยา พุทธวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wayasengpracha@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wayasengpracha@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | CHEMISTRY | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เคมี | th |