http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4408
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Athipat WUSILPAKIT | en |
dc.contributor | อธิปัตย์ อู่ศิลปกิจ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kampanat Tharapoom | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กัมปนาท ธาราภูมิ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The paddy field is the ecosystem their internal structures have been changing from the pre-planting to the post-harvest. The changes support a variety of organisms in the paddy field. Currently, there are two types of paddy fields, i.e., the chemical and organic paddy fields. The first one uses chemical products continuously which negatively affects the number of organisms. For the second, the procedure was adapted to suit a natural environment which helps to balance the ecosystems and diversity of organisms, especially spiders. Presently, knowledge on the ecology of spiders in paddy fields is poorly understood. This research studied the diversity of spiders in chemical and organic paddy fields in Nakhon Pathom Province. Additionally, this study also observed some ecological factors that influence the diversity of spiders in both paddy fields. The study was conducted between August 2014 to March 2015. There were 4 methods for study in the paddy field: 1) Pitfall trap 2) Sweep net 3) Visual survey 4) Sampling Quadrat. The results found 1,098 spiders in chemical paddy field (classified into 11 families, 27 genera, 38 species), while 2,158 spiders were observed in the organic paddy field (classified into 11 families, 28 genera, 43 species). The Shannon-wiener index analysis between the growth stage of rice showed that the value in the organic paddy field (H'=3.014) was significantly higher than the chemical paddy field (H’=2.184). The similarity of species composition in both fields was only 71%. The relative abundance index showed that Pardosa psuedoannulata, Tetragnatha mandibulata and Araneus inustus were the most abundance species in the chemical paddy field, where as P. psuedoannulata, Wadicosa fidlis and A. inustus were the most abundance in the organic paddy field. According to the correlation analysis between the number of spiders and ecological factors in the first farming season. The results indicated that, height, leaf number, density of rice, and water level in paddy field were not significantly correlated with the number of spiders in chemical paddy field. In organic paddy field height, leaf number, density of rice, and water level in paddy field had a significant positive correlation with the number of spiders. In conclusion, this study showed that the organic paddy fields could conserve more spider species than the chemical paddy fields in Thailand. | en |
dc.description.abstract | นาข้าวเป็นระบบนิเวศที่มีการเปลี่ยนเเปลงโครงสร้างภายในตลอดเวลาตั้งแต่ก่อนเริ่มปลูกข้าวจนถึงหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว ทำให้สิ่งมีชีวิตหลากหลายชนิดเข้ามาใช้ประโยชน์ในทุกระยะของการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนาข้าว ปัจจุบันมีการทำนาข้าว 2 แบบคือ การทำนาที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ มีการใช้ปุ๋ยและสารเคมีสังเคราะห์เพื่อการผลิตและควบคุมศัตรูพืชในนา ส่งผลกระทบเชิงลบต่อสิ่งมีชีวิตในนาข้าว ส่วนการทำนาอินทรีย์ ปรับแนวการผลิตให้สอดคล้องกับธรรมชาติโดยลดการใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ทุกชนิด ทำให้เกิดความสมดุลในระบบนิเวศและความหลากหลายของสิ่งมีชีวิตโดยเฉพาะกลุ่มแมงมุม ปัจจุบันความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับนิเวศวิทยาของแมงมุมในนาข้าวยังมีไม่มากเพื่อยืนยันถึงผลกระทบเชิงลบของสารเคมีสังเคราะห์ต่อแมงมุมในนาข้าว ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาความหลากหลายของแมงมุมในนาข้าวที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์และนาข้าวอินทรีย์และปัจจัยทางนิเวศวิทยาที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความหลากหลายของแมงมุมในนาข้าวทั้งสองแบบ ในช่วง เดือนสิงหาคม 2557 ถึง เดือน มีนาคม 2558 โดยสำรวจแมงมุมในนาข้าว 3 วิธี ได้แก่ 1) กับดักหลุมพราง 2) สวิงโฉบ 3) สำรวจหาแบบเห็นตัว 4) แปลงตัวอย่าง พบแมงมุมในนาที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ 1,098 ตัว จำเเนกได้ 11 วงศ์ 27 สกุล 38 ชนิด และแมงมุมในนาอินทรีย์ 2,158 ตัว จำเเนกได้ 11 วงศ์ 28 สกุล 43 ชนิด เมื่อพิจารณาค่าดัชนีความหลากชนิด Shannon-wiener index ตามระยะการเจริญของต้นข้าวพบว่านาอินทรีย์ (H’=3.014) มีค่าดัชนีความหลากชนิดมากกว่านาที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ (H’=2.184) และในนาข้าวที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์และนาอินทรีย์ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความคล้ายคลึงของแมงมุมคิดเป็น 71% สำหรับระดับความชุกชุมของแมงมุมพบแมงมุม Pardosa psuedoannulata, Tetragnatha mandibulata, Araneus inustus เป็น 3 ชนิดแรกที่มีโอกาสพบมากที่สุดในนาที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ ส่วนแมงมุม Pardosa psuedoannulata, Wadicosa fidlis, Araneus inustus เป็น 3 ชนิดแรกที่มีโอกาสพบมากที่สุดในนาอินทรีย์ จากการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของจำนวนแมงมุมกับปัจจัยทางนิเวศวิทยาฤดูการทำนาที่ 1 พบว่าความสูงของต้นข้าว ใบข้าว ความหนาแน่นของต้นข้าว และความสูงของน้ำในนาข้าว ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อจำนวนของแมงมุมในนาที่ใช้สารเคมีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนในนาอินทรีย์พบว่า ความสูงของต้นข้าว จำนวนใบข้าว ความหนาแน่นของต้นข้าว มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับจำนวนแมงมุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งการศึกษาครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นบทบาทที่สำคัญของระบบนิเวศนาข้าวอินทรีย์ในการอนุรักษ์ความหลากหลายของแมงมุมในประเทศไทย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ | th |
dc.subject | นาข้าวอินทรีย์ | th |
dc.subject | นาข้าวที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | แมงมุม | th |
dc.subject | BIODIVERSITY | en |
dc.subject | ORGANIC PADDY FIELD | en |
dc.subject | CHEMICAL PADDY FIELD | en |
dc.subject | SPIDERS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Spiders in Chemical and Organic Paddy Field in Nakhon Pathom Province, THAILAND | en |
dc.title | เเมงมุมในนาข้าวเเบบใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์เเละนาข้าวเเบบอินทรีย์ จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kampanat Tharapoom | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กัมปนาท ธาราภูมิ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ktharapoom@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ktharapoom@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | BIOLOGY | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ชีววิทยา | th |