http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4431| Title: | MODEL DEVELOPMENT OF BOOKS RECOMMENDATION USING DATA MINING TECHNIQUES: A CASE STUDY OF PANYANANTHAPHIKKHU CHONPRATHAN MEDICAL CENTER LIBRARY, SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY การพัฒนารูปแบบการแนะนำหนังสือด้วยเทคนิคเหมืองข้อมูลกรณีศึกษา ห้องสมุดศูนย์การแพทย์ปัญญานันทภิกขุชลประทาน มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ |
| Authors: | Pongsakorn SUKANYA พงศกร สุกันยา Panjai tantatsanawong ปานใจ ธารทัศนวงศ์ Silpakorn University Panjai tantatsanawong ปานใจ ธารทัศนวงศ์ panjai@gmail.com panjai@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | กฎความสัมพันธ์ เหมืองข้อมูล ระบบแนะนำหนังสือ ห้องสมุดศูนย์การแพทย์ปัญญานันทภิขุ ชลประทาน Association rule Data mining Book recommendation system Panyananthaphikkhu Chonprathan Medical Center library |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research is experimental research. Objectives: 1) to analyze the relationship rules of book usage of Panyanantaphikkhu Chonprathan Medical Center Library, Srinakharinwirot University. using data mining techniques and 2) applying the correlation rules derived from data mining techniques for recommending books of Panyanantaphikkhu Chonprathan Medical Center Library, Srinakharinwirot University. and evaluate the efficiency of use The research method was divided into 2 phases. Phase 1 was an analysis of the relationship rules of book usage at the Panyananthaphikkhu Chonprathan Medical Center Library, Srinakharinwirot University. with data mining techniques The CRISP-DM (CRISP-DM: Cross-Industry Standard Process for Data Mining) method was implemented according to the standard data mining development process. There are 6 steps: 1) Understanding the business 2) Understanding the data. 3) Data Preparation 4) Modeling using the FP-Growth Algorithm; 5) model performance measurement; and 6) model implementation. Phase 2: application of correlation rules derived from data mining techniques. Used for introducing the Panyanantaphikku Medical Center Library books, Chonprathan University, Srinakharinwirot University. and evaluate the efficiency of the use
The results of the first phase of the research were the analysis of the rules of the relationship of book use at the library of Panyanantaphikkhu Chonprathan Medical Center, Srinakharinwirot University. Using data mining techniques, it was found that there were 11 items of books that were likely to be borrowed at the same time with a confidence value greater than or equal to 50%.
The results of the second phase of the research were the application of correlation rules derived from data mining techniques for book recommendations of the Panyanantaphikkhu Chonprathan Medical Center Library, Srinakharinwirot University. and evaluating the efficiency of use. as a model for recommending books By using a computer simulation program such as Web Server (Apache), Mysql database management program (phpMyAdmin) for database management developed by PHP to connect to the database and CodeIgniter Framework for website development. As for evaluating the effectiveness of the book recommendation system, it was found that the sample group was satisfied with the overall book recommendation system at a high level. การวิจัยนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์หากฎความสัมพันธ์ของการใช้หนังสือของห้องสมุดศูนย์การแพทย์ปัญญานันทภิกขุ ชลประทาน มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ด้วยเทคนิคเหมืองข้อมูล และ 2) นำกฎความสัมพันธ์ที่ได้จากเทคนิคเหมืองข้อมูลมาประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับการแนะนำหนังสือของห้องสมุดศูนย์การแพทย์ปัญญานันทภิกขุ ชลประทาน มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ และประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้งาน โดยแบ่งวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์หากฎความสัมพันธ์ของการใช้หนังสือของห้องสมุดศูนย์การแพทย์ปัญญานันทภิกขุ ชลประทาน มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ด้วยเทคนิคเหมืองข้อมูล ดำเนินการวิธีตามมาตรฐานกระบวนการพัฒนาเหมืองข้อมูล คือ คริสป์-ดีเอ็ม (CRISP-DM: Cross-Industry Standard Process for Data Mining) มีจำนวน 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การทำความเข้าใจธุรกิจ 2) การทำความเข้าใจข้อมูล 3) การเตรียมข้อมูล 4) การสร้างแบบจำลอง โดยใช้อัลกอริทึมเอฟพี-โกรท (FP-Growth Algorithm) 5) การวัดประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลอง และ 6) การนำแบบจำลองไปใช้งาน ระยะที่ 2 การนำกฎความสัมพันธ์ที่ได้จากเทคนิคเหมืองข้อมูลมาประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับการแนะนำหนังสือของห้องสมุดศูนย์การแพทย์ปัญญานันทภิกขุ ชลประทาน มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ และประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้งาน ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์หากฎความสัมพันธ์ของการใช้หนังสือของห้องสมุดศูนย์การแพทย์ปัญญานันทภิกขุ ชลประทาน มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ด้วยเทคนิคเหมืองข้อมูล พบว่า มีรายการหนังสือที่มีโอกาสยืมพร้อมกัน มีจำนวน 11 รายการ ด้วยค่าความเชื่อมั่นมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับร้อยละ 50 ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 การนำกฎความสัมพันธ์ที่ได้จากเทคนิคเหมืองข้อมูลมาประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับการแนะนำหนังสือของห้องสมุดศูนย์การแพทย์ปัญญานันทภิกขุ ชลประทาน มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ และประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้งาน พบว่า พัฒนาระบบแนะนำหนังสือห้องสมุดศูนย์การแพทย์ปัญญานันทภิกขุ ชลประทาน มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ เพื่อเป็นต้นแบบสำหรับการแนะนำหนังสือ โดยใช้โปรแกรมจำลองเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์เป็น Web Server (Apache) โปรแกรมจัดการฐานข้อมูล Mysql (phpMyAdmin) สำหรับบริหารฐานข้อมูลที่พัฒนาโดย PHP เพื่อใช้เชื่อมต่อไปยังฐานข้อมูล และ CodeIgniter Framework สำหรับการพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ ส่วนผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบแนะนำหนังสือ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจการใช้ระบบแนะนำหนังสือภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4431 |