http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4438Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kwandao BUNTENG | en |
| dc.contributor | ขวัญดาว บุญเต็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to analyze the sweat pore features in context to their position, size and shape for the identification of individuals. In this experiment, latent fingerprints collected from different surfaces including white paper envelopes, doorknobs, knives and mirrors were employed in this study. Black powder, magnetic powder and ninhydrin methods were developed as reagents for fingerprint detection. The developed fingerprints were then photographed and examined by the experts. Detecting reliable minutiae in fingerprint identification was difficult for latent fingerprints which were poor quality. The results showed that the position, size and shape of sweat pores were employed to evaluate the latent fingerprints for detecting latent fingerprints with insufficient minutiae. The findings of this study have demonstrated the capability of the sweat pores to assist in individual identification on various types of substrates. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษารูเหงื่อบนเส้นนูนของลายนิ้วมือ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้ในการตรวจเปรียบเทียบเพื่อยืนยันตัวบุคคล โดยศึกษาตำแหน่ง ขนาดและรูปร่างของรูเหงื่อบนเส้นนูนที่ปรากฏบนวัตถุพยานพื้นผิวต่างๆ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้ ซองกระดาษสีขาว ลูกบิดประตู มีด และกระจก และใช้วิธีการตรวจเก็บรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงดังนี้ 1) วิธีปัดผงฝุ่นดำ 2) วิธีปัดผงฝุ่นแม่เหล็ก และ 3) วิธีใช้สารละลายนินไฮดริน นำรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงที่ตรวจเก็บได้มามาถ่ายภาพ จากนั้นให้ผู้ชำนาญด้านตรวจพิสูจน์รอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงตรวจพิสูจน์ รอยที่มีจุดลักษณะสำคัญพิเศษของลายเส้นไม่เพียงพอต่อการยืนยันตัวบุคคล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงที่มีคุณภาพไม่ดี หรือทมีจุดลักษณะสำคัญพิเศษไม่เพียงพอต่อการยืนยันตัวบุคคล เมื่อใช้ตำแหน่ง ขนาดและรูปร่างของรูเหงื่อที่ปรากฏบนเส้นนูนร่วมด้วยแล้ว ผู้ชำนาญด้านการตรวจตรวจพิสูจน์ลายนิ้วมือสามารถลงความเห็นในการตรวจพิสูจน์เพื่อยืนยันตัวบุคคลได้ ดังนั้นสิ่งที่ได้จากการศึกษานี้คือรูเหงื่อที่ปรากฏบนพื้นผิวแต่ละประเภทสามารถตรวจพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์บุคคลได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | รอยลายนิ้วมือแฝง | th |
| dc.subject | รูเหงื่อ | th |
| dc.subject | จุดลักษณะสำคัญพิเศษของลายเส้น | th |
| dc.subject | Latent Fingerprint | en |
| dc.subject | Comparison | en |
| dc.subject | Pore | en |
| dc.subject | Minutiae | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | The use of poreology for identification of latent fingerprint | en |
| dc.title | การใช้รูเหงื่อในการตรวจลายนิ้วมือแฝง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |