DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Natchaphat KHIAOLUEen
dc.contributor: ณัฐชาภัทร เขียวลือth
dc.contributor.advisor: Worakrit Supapornen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกฤษณ์ ศุภพรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were: 1) to compare the learning achievement before and after learning activities by using KWDL with TGT techniques on the topic of volume and capacity to enhance mathematics of Prathomsuksa 5 students , 2) to compare the learning achievement in mathematics on the topic of volume and capacity of Prathomsuksa 5 students by using KWDL with TGT techniques after learning with the criteria 70 percent, 3) to compare mathematical problem solving abilities on the topic of volume and capacity of Prathomsuksa 5 students by using KWDL with TGT techniques with the criteria 70 percent, and 4) to study the student satisfaction towards mathematics learning on the topics of volume and capacity using KWDL with TGT techniques. The sample group was 10 Prathomsuksa 5 students from Wat Klang Ban Don School in the second semester of the academic year 2022. They were recruited by using a purposive sampling technique. Data collection tools were the mathematics lesson plans, the mathematical problem solving abilities test, and the satisfaction surrey. The statistical analysis tools were mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent samples, and t-test for one sample. The results showed that: 1) the mathematics learning achievement by using KWDL with TGT techniques after learning was higher than before learning  at the statistical significance level of 0.05, 2) the mathematics learning achievement by using KWDL with TGT  techniques after learning was higher than the criteria of 70 percent at the statistical significance level of 0.05, 3) the mathematical problem solving abilities by using KWDL with TGT techniques after learning  were higher than the criteria of 70 percent  at the statistical significance level of 0.05, and 4) the student satisfaction towards mathematics learning on the topics of volume and capacity using KWDL with TGT techniques located in a high level.    en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ปริมาตรและความจุ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5  โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับ TGT  2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนทางวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ปริมาตรและความจุ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5  โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับ TGT หลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ปริมาตรและความจุ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับ TGT กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ปริมาตรและความจุ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับ TGT กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดกลางบ้านดอน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 10 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบวัดทักษะและแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติการทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกันและการทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มเดียวเทียบกับเกณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์  โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคKWDL ร่วมกับ TGT หลังเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับ TGT หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ความสามารถการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับ TGT สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับ TGT อยู่ในระดับมาก  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: เทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับ TGTth
dc.subject: ปริมาตรและความจุth
dc.subjectmathematical problem solving abilitiesen
dc.subject: KWDL with TGT techniquesen
dc.subjectvolume and capacityen
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: LEARNING ACTIVITIES USING KWDL WITH TGT TECHNIQUES ON THE TOPIC OF VOLUME AND CAPACITY TO ENHANCE MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES OF PRATHOMSUKSA 5 SYUDENTS en
dc.title: การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับ TGT เรื่องปริมาตรและความจุ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Worakrit Supapornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรกฤษณ์ ศุภพรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorw.supaporn@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorw.supaporn@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: MATHEMATICSen
dc.description.degreediscipline: คณิตศาสตร์th