http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4456| Title: | the study of problem in hazardous waste management of banlat municipality subdistrict community, banlat district ,phetchaburi province การศึกษาปัญหาในการจัดการขยะอันตรายของชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบ้านลาด อำเภอบ้านลาด จังหวัดเพชรบุรี |
| Authors: | Assamaporn YONGPOOMPUTTA อัสมาพร ยงภูมิพุทธา Mallika Panyakapo มัลลิกา ปัญญาคะโป Silpakorn University Mallika Panyakapo มัลลิกา ปัญญาคะโป mpanyakapo@gmail.com mpanyakapo@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การจัดการขยะอันตราย ขยะอันตราย ขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน Municipal hazardous waste Hazardous waste management Ban lat subdistrict |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this research was to determine the current situation and problems related to community hazardous waste management in Banlad municipality subdistrict community. The research was divided into three parts: 1) a site survey, 2) a questionnaire survey of 361 residents, which was randomly selected and distributed proportionally among the villages. and 3) an interview with the local administrative organizers responsible for hazardous waste management. The results revealed that the results revealed that Ban Lad municipality subdistrict provided the hazardous waste container for every eight villages, but lacked a vehicle to transfer the waste to the proper disposal site. The main problems reported by residents were a lack of knowledge and understanding regarding hazardous waste disposal, insufficient hazardous waste containers, and unclear criteria, methods, and conditions for managing hazardous waste in the community. In terms of the municipal district's management of hazardous waste, the research identified a lack of continuity in awareness-raising campaigns to educate the public. Therefore, this research suggests promoting knowledge and understanding of hazardous waste management among the community, particularly through educational initiatives targeting the school children and youth. Additionally, allocating additional budget for proper hazardous waste management, ensuring sufficient resources for implementation, and finding appropriate disposal methods to prevent environmental hazards are also recommended. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบถึงสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการจัดการขยะอันตรายจากชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบ้านลาดจังหวัดเพชรบุรี งานวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) การสำรวจพื้นที่ 2) การเก็บแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 361 คน ซึ่งคำนวณโดยใช้สูตรทาโร่ยามาเน่ โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบบังเอิญ และกระจายกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสัดส่วนในแต่ละหมู่บ้าน และ 3) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการบริหารจัดการเรื่องขยะอันตรายโดยตรงคือผู้บริหารขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ผลการสำรวจพบว่าเทศบาลตำบลบ้านลาดมีการดำเนินการในการจัดตั้งภาชนะรองรับขยะอันตรายให้กับทุกหมู่บ้านๆ ละ 1 จุด แต่ยังไม่มียานพาหนะเพื่อขนส่งขยะอันตรายและ นำไปกำจัดอย่างถูกต้อง ปัญหาของประชาชนที่พบส่วนใหญ่คือขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการกำจัดขยะอันตราย จำนวนถังขยะอันตรายมีไม่เพียงพอ และยังขาดหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และเงื่อนไขที่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับการจัดการขยะอันตรายจากชุมชน และปัญหาที่พบในการบริหารจัดการขยะอันตรายของเทศบาลตำบลบ้านลาดคือขาดความต่อเนื่องในการดำเนินกิจกรรมการรณรงค์กระตุ้นสร้างจิตสำนึกให้กับประชาชน จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้ส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการขยะอันตรายโดยใช้กลไกของการศึกษาสร้างความรู้ให้กับเด็กและเยาวชน จัดสรรงบประมาณเพิ่มเติมสำหรับบริหารจัดการขยะอันตรายให้เพียงพอต่อการใช้งานและหาแนวทางในการส่งขยะอันตรายไปกำจัดอย่างถูกวิธีเพื่อไม่ให้ขยะอันตรายตกค้างและอาจสร้างผลเสียต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในพื้นที่ได้ในอนาคต |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4456 |