http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4459Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wijittra KANGWANWIT | en |
| dc.contributor | วิจิตรา กังวานวิทย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sumaman Buntoung | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุมามาลย์ บรรเทิง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In this work, depletion of solar ultraviolet (UV) radiation in wavelength between 260 - 400 nm by aerosols under clear sky conditions at Nakhon Pathom station (13.82 °N, 100.04 °E), a solar monitoring station in Thailand, was investigated. Solar spectral UV radiation was measured by using a UV spectrometer (Bentham Instruments Ltd., model DMc150) in the wavelength range of 260-400 nm together with aerosol optical depth data measured by a sunphotometer (Cimel Electronique, model CE-318), and total column ozone retrieved from OMI/AURA satellite during January, 2017 – December, 2018 were gathered. The measured data under clear sky conditions as determined by a sky camera (PREDE, model PSV-100) were analyzed using a special technique which the measured UV is brought to a value at the average solar zenith angle and at the average ozone amount, and thus only AOD is allowed to be varied. In this technique, UVSPEC, a radiative transfer model, was used. The results show that aerosol optical depth is inversely linear correlated with the UV radiation. In the other word, when the aerosol optical depth increases, the UV radiation decreases linearly. In addition, aerosol optical depth data and single scattering albedo (SSA) from ground-based measurement stations all over Thailand have been gathered and then analyzed to investigate the statistical characteristics. The results indicate that in the north, northeast, and central regions of Thailand, aerosol optical depth are high at the beginning of the year and at the end of the year, with the highest value is in February, March, April, and May depending to the stations and low in the middle of the year. In the southern region, variation of aerosol optical depth is different from that of the other regions as aerosol optical depth is low and relatively constant throughout the year. The values of (SSA) at Chiang Mai, Nakhon Pathom, Songkhla, Ubon Ratchathani, Bangkok, Nong Khai, Sa Kaeo and Chachoengsao stations were between 0.80-0.87, 0.74-0.83, 0.87-0.90, 0.89-0.92, 0.83-0.87, 0.87-0.90, 0.90-0.92 and 0.87-0.90, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยทำการวิเคราะห์การลดลงของรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตจากดวงอาทิตย์ในช่วงความยาวคลื่น 260–400 นาโนเมตร ภายใต้สภาพท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆจากข้อมูลที่สถานีนครปฐม (13.82 °N, 100.04 °E) โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลสเปกตรัมรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตจากดวงอาทิตย์ในช่วงความยาวคลื่น 260-400 นาโนเมตร ที่ได้จากเครื่องวัดสเปกตรัมรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลต (ผลิตโดยบริษัท Bentham Instruments Ltd. รุ่น DMc150) ร่วมกับข้อมูลความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองที่ได้จากเครื่องซันโฟโตมิเตอร์ (ผลิตโดยบริษัท Cimel Electronique รุ่น CE-318) และข้อมูลปริมาณโอโซนในบรรยากาศที่ได้จากดาวเทียม OMI/AURA ระหว่างเดือนมกราคม ค.ศ. 2017 - ธันวาคม ค.ศ. 2018 ที่สถานีนครปฐม จากนั้นได้นำข้อมูลดังกล่าวในช่วงท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆซึ่งบอกได้โดยภาพถ่ายท้องฟ้าที่ได้จากเครื่องถ่ายภาพท้องฟ้า (ผลิตโดยบริษัท PREDE รุ่น PSV-100) มาทำการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้เทคนิคพิเศษซึ่งจะดึงค่ารังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตจากดวงอาทิตย์ไว้ที่ค่าเฉลี่ยของตำแหน่งเซนิธของดวงอาทิตย์และที่ปริมาณโอโซนเฉลี่ยโดยยอมให้ค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองเปลี่ยนตามวันและเวลานั้น ๆ โดยเทคนิคนี้จะใช้ UVSPEC ซึ่งเป็นแบบจำลองการถ่ายเทรังสีในสภาพท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆ ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่าค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองแปรผกผันแบบเชิงเส้นกับปริมาณรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตหรือกล่าวได้ว่าเมื่อค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองเพิ่มขึ้นจะส่งผลให้รังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตมีค่าลดลง นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังได้รวบรวมข้อมูลความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองและค่า single scattering albedo (SSA) จากการวัดภาคพื้นดินทั่วประเทศ จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางสถิติของข้อมูลดังกล่าว ผลจากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองในภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และภาคกลางมีค่าสูงในช่วงต้นปีและปลายปีโดยมีค่าสูงสุดในเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ มีนาคม เมษายนและพฤษภาคม ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับสถานี และมีค่าต่ำสุดในช่วงกลางปี ส่วนในภาคใต้การแปรค่าของความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองแตกต่างจากสถานีอื่น ๆ โดยค่าความลึกเชิงแสงของฝุ่นละอองมีค่าต่ำและค่อนข้างคงที่ตลอดทั้งปี และจากการหาค่า SSA พบว่าที่สถานีเชียงใหม่ นครปฐม สงขลา อุบลราชธานี กรุงเทพมหานคร หนองคาย สระแก้ว และฉะเชิงเทรา มีค่า SSA ระหว่าง 0.80-0.87, 0.74-0.83, 0.87-0.90, 0.89-0.92, 0.83-0.87, 0.87-0.90, 0.90-0.92 และ 0.87-0.90 ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics | en |
| dc.title | DEPLETION OF SOLAR ULTRAVIOLET RADIATION BY AEROSOLS DURING CLEAR SKY CONDITIONS FROM DATA COLLECTED AT NAKHON PATHOM STATION AND STATISTICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF AEROSOLS FROM MEASURING STATIONS IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | การลดลงของรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตจากดวงอาทิตย์โดยฝุ่นละอองภายใต้สภาพท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆจากข้อมูลที่สถานีนครปฐมและลักษณะทางสถิติของฝุ่นละอองจากข้อมูลสถานีวัดในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sumaman Buntoung | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุมามาลย์ บรรเทิง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | s.buntoung@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | s.buntoung@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | PHYSICS | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ฟิสิกส์ | th |