http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4465Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wilasinee PUMSANGUAN | en |
| dc.contributor | วิลาสินี พุ่มสงวน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Namfon Sribundit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | น้ำฝน ศรีบัณฑิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was a descriptive research that collected data on imported cosmetic products for analysis in the laboratory of the Department of Medical Sciences from 2014-2022 study of the situation and factors affecting the analysis results of imported cosmetics according to cosmetic standard criteria. Chi-square tests were used to study the factors that were related to the analysis results of imported cosmetic products such as the port of entry, the type of cosmetic product, the country of origin, the importer, and the manufacturer. A total of 5,146 cosmetic products were examined, and 4,955 (96.29%) passed the cosmetic standards while 191 (3.71%) failed. The highest number of products that failed the standards was hair dye/colouring products, with 81 (42.40%) failures. The reason for the high rate of failure was the presence of prohibited substances, accounting for 81 (42.41%) cases. The country with the highest number of failed products was India, with 14 (13.0%) failures. Factors that were significantly related to the analysis results of imported cosmetic products included the type of cosmetic product (p<0.001), the country of origin (p<0.001), the port of entry (p<0.001), the importer (p<0.001), and the manufacturer (p<0.001).The risk assessment tool was developed using data from the analysis of cosmetic products in the fiscal years 2557-2564, with a sample size of 4,918. It was found that the risk assessment tool had an area under the ROC curve of 0.793 (95% CI 0.761-0.824), indicating that the tool could predict the analysis outcome at an acceptable level. The highest Youden's index value was found at a cut-off point of 4.5, with a sensitivity of 72.13% and specificity of 77.61%. The accuracy of the tool was 77.41%, the positive predictive value was 11.07%, and the negative predictive value was 98.63%. The AUC value of 0.793 (95% CI 0.761-0.824) indicated that the tool could predict the analysis outcome at an acceptable level. The risk assessment tool was tested on a sample of 228 imported cosmetic products analyzed in the fiscal year 2565, and it was found that the sensitivity was 12.50%, the specificity was 79.55%, and the accuracy of the predictions was 77.19%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (descriptive research) โดยดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการส่งเครื่องสำอางนำเข้าเพื่อวิเคราะห์ทางห้องปฏิบัติการกรมวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์จากด่านอาหารและยา ในปีงบประมาณ 2557 – 2565 จะใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ การวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์การนำเข้าเครื่องสำอางและปัญหาที่พบในเครื่องสำอางนำเข้าและใช้สถิติการทดสอบไคสแควร์ (Chi-Square Tests) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลวิเคราะห์เครื่องสำอางนำเข้า โดยปัจจัยที่ศึกษาได้แก่ ด่านนำเข้าสินค้า กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอาง ประเทศผู้ผลิตเครื่องสำอาง ประวัติการนำเข้าเครื่องสำอางของผู้นำเข้า ประวัติของโรงงานผู้ผลิตเครื่องสำอาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเครื่องสำอางที่ส่งตรวจทั้งหมด 5,146 ตัวอย่าง ผ่านมาตรฐานเครื่องสำอาง 4,955 ตัวอย่าง (ร้อยละ 96.29) และตกมาตรฐานเครื่องสำอางจำนวน 191 ตัวอย่าง (ร้อยละ 3.71) ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ตกมาตรฐานมากสุดคือผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมผม/เปลี่ยนสีผมจำนวน 81 ตัวอย่าง (ร้อยละ 42.40) สาเหตุของการตกมาตรฐานมากสุดคือพบสีที่ห้ามใช้ในเครื่องสำอาง จำนวน 81 ตัวอย่าง (ร้อยละ 42.41) ประเทศผู้ผลิตที่ตกมาตรฐานมากที่สุดคืออินเดียจำนวน 14 ตัวอย่าง (ร้อยละ 13.0) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลวิเคราะห์เครื่องสำอางนำเข้าตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานเครื่องสำอางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ (p<0.001) ประเทศผู้ผลิต (p<0.001) ด่านนำเข้า (p<0.001) บริษัทนำเข้ามีประวัติสินค้ามีผลวิเคราะห์ตกมาตรฐาน (p<0.001) และผู้ผลิตมีประวัติสินค้ามีผลวิเคราะห์ตกมาตรฐาน (p<0.001) การพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินความเสี่ยงใช้ข้อมูลเครื่องสำอางที่ส่งตรวจในปีงบประมาณ 2557-2564 จำนวน 4,918 ตัวอย่าง พบว่าเครื่องมือประเมินความเสี่ยงมีพื้นที่ใต้กราฟ ROC เท่ากับร้อยละ 0.793 (95%CI 0.761-0.824) พบว่าค่า Youden’s index ที่สูงที่สุดอยู่ที่จุดตัด (cut-off point) ที่ 4.5 คะแนน โดยมีค่าความไว (Sensitivity) 72.13% ค่าความจำเพาะ (Specificity) 77.61% ค่าความถูกต้อง (Accuracy) 77.41% ค่าคาดทำนายผลบวก (Positive predictive value) 11.07% และ ค่าคาดทำนายผลลบ (Negative predictive value) 98.63% ค่า AUC เท่ากับ 0.793 (95%CI 0.761-0.824) แสดงว่าเครื่องมือสามารถทำทายผลการวิเคราะห์ได้ในระดับพอใช้ เมื่อนำเครื่องมือประเมินความเสี่ยงเครื่องสำอางนำเข้ามาทดสอบกับตัวอย่างเครื่องสำอางนำเข้าที่เก็บตัวอย่างวิเคราะห์ในปีงบประมาณ 2565 จำนวน 228 ตัวอย่าง พบว่ามีค่าความไว (Sensitivity) 12.50% ค่าความจำเพาะ (Specificity) 79.55% ความถูกต้องของการทำนาย (Accuracy) เท่ากับ 77.19% จากการวิจัยจะทำให้ทราบถึงปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลวิเคราะห์เครื่องสำอางนำเข้าและมีเครื่องมือประเมินความเสี่ยงของเครื่องสำอางนำเข้าที่สามารถนำไปใช้ปรับปรุงการวางแผนและกำหนดเป้าหมายเครื่องสำอางนำเข้าที่ต้องตรวจสอบและทำแผนการเก็บตัวอย่างผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพประจำปี เพื่อให้สามารถเฝ้าระวังและเก็บตัวอย่างผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีความเสี่ยงสูงได้จริง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กองด่านอาหารและยา | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องสำอาง | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องสำอางนำเข้า | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องมือประเมินความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | ผลวิเคราะห์เครื่องสำอาง | th |
| dc.subject | cosmetics | en |
| dc.subject | cosmetic analysis results | en |
| dc.subject | imported cosmetics | en |
| dc.subject | risk assessment tool | en |
| dc.subject | the import and export inspection division | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | Development of risk assessment tool for imported cosmetics of the Import and Export Inspection Division | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินความเสี่ยงของเครื่องสำอางนำเข้าของกองด่านอาหารและยา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Namfon Sribundit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | น้ำฝน ศรีบัณฑิต | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Sribundit_n@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Sribundit_n@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |