DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thitipa LOPONGPANICHen
dc.contributor: ธิติภา ล้อพงค์พานิชย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Namfon Sribunditen
dc.contributor.advisor: น้ำฝน ศรีบัณฑิตth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to evaluate the problems management of the implementation of patient information leaflet (PIL) of Division of Innovation Health Product and Services, Food and Drug Administration (FDA) by CIPP model and to establish guidelines for development of the implementation of PIL. The research is mixed method research. Quantitative data was collected through google form link which contained questionnaire via the email to 150 subjects for groups of management, performance and marketing authorization holder during October, 2021. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as mean and standard deviation. Quantitative data would be baseline for establish guidelines for development of the implementation of patient information leaflet which were qualitative data. Qualitative data were collected through a depth interview and focus groups, totally 18 subjects during December, 2021. The data were analyzed by thematic analysis. The subjects completed and returned 135 questionnaires (90%). The main problem is the budget of PIL user testing is too high. (Mean of opinion’s score is 3.54±0.90 (Full score: 5.00). For the second problem is FDA stuff is not enough. (Mean of opinion’s score is 3.10±1.24). For qualitative research, the main problem is aligned with the result of quantitative research. However, the second problem is lacking PIL educated stuff. For the main evaluations, PIL templates are required, increasing FDA stuff is necessary and knowledge of government officers and marketing authorization holders should be developed further.  Division of Innovation Health Product and Services should be applied these findings to further development.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อประเมินการดำเนินงานด้านเอกสารกำกับยาสำหรับประชาชน กองผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพนวัตกรรมและการบริการ (สนบ.) ตัวแบบ CIPP และเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานด้านเอกสารกำกับยา กอง สนบ. เป็นการศึกษาแบบผสมผสาน ประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามในรูปแบบ Google Form แนบทางอีเมล จำนวน 150 คน ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มผู้บริหาร กลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ ระหว่างเดือนตุลาคม 2564 เพื่อสอบถามข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานด้านเอกสารกำกับยา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้ไปหาแนวทางการพัฒนาด้วยการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในกลุ่มผู้บริหาร การสนทนากลุ่มในกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงานและผู้ประกอบการ รวมเป็น 18 คน ระหว่าง เดือนธันวาคม 2564 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกลับ 135 คน (ร้อยละ 90) โดยพบว่า จากการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ ปัญหาที่สำคัญคือ ต้นทุนในการทดสอบประประสิทธิภาพและความเข้าใจเอกสารกำกับยามีราคาสูงมาก (คะแนนความคิดเห็นเฉลี่ย 3.54±0.90 (เต็ม 5 คะแนน)), ปัญหารอง คือ ผู้รับผิดชอบงานด้านเอกสารกำกับยามีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ  (คะแนนความคิดเห็นเฉลี่ย 3.10±1.24) สำหรับการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า ปัญหาสำคัญสอดคล้องกับผลการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ แต่ปัญหารองมีผู้ให้ความเห็นต่าง โดยมองปัญหารอง คือ การขาดบุคลากรที่มีทักษะและความรู้ในการทำเอกสารกำกับยาทั้งทางเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐและผู้ประกอบการ สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนาที่สำคัญได้แก่ การจัดทำเอกสารกำกับยาฉบับมาตรฐานกลาง การเพิ่มอัตรากำลังและการฝึกอบรมเจ้าหน้าที่และผู้ประกอบการ ซึ่งทางกองสนบ. สามารถนำแนวทางการพัฒนาไปปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เอกสารกำกับยาสำหรับประชาชนth
dc.subject: สำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยาth
dc.subject: ตัวแบบซีไอพีพีth
dc.subject: Patient information leafleten
dc.subject: Food and drug administrationen
dc.subject: CIPP modelen
dc.subject.classification: Medicineen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Pharmacyen
dc.title: Evaluation on Implementation of Patient Information Leaflet of Division of Innovative Health Products and Services, Thai Food and Drug Administrationen
dc.title: การประเมินการดำเนินงานด้านเอกสารกำกับยาสำหรับประชาชนของกองผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพนวัตกรรมและการบริการ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Namfon Sribunditen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: น้ำฝน ศรีบัณฑิตth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sribundit_n@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sribundit_n@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description.degreename: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: COMMUNITY PHARMACYen
dc.description.degreediscipline: เภสัชกรรมชุมชนth