http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4491| Title: | EFFECTIVENESS OF TOURISM AREA MANAGEMENT : YAOWARAT การจัดการพื้นที่เยาวราชเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
| Authors: | Arunothai JUNTAVONG อรุโณทัย จันทวงษ์ Santidhorn Pooripakdee สันติธร ภูริภักดี Silpakorn University Santidhorn Pooripakdee สันติธร ภูริภักดี santidhorn@gmail.com santidhorn@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ การบริหารความหลากหลาย ประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยว องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว ความสามารถในการรองรับการท่องเที่ยว Awareness the Effectiveness of Tourism Area Management 6As Tourist Carrying Capacity Yaowarat Tourism Diversity Management |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
Efficient management of Yaowarat area for tourism The objectives of this research are: 1. To study the efficiency of Yaowarat tourism area management on the participation of local people. space utilization and income distribution in the area
2. To study the perception of the image of Yaowarat on the efficiency of the management of the Yaowarat tourism area 3. To study the perception of the image of the Yaowarat to the efficiency of the management of the Yaowarat tourism area through intermediate variables of tourism components 4. To study the perceived image of Yaowarat on the efficiency of tourism area management. Chinatown through intermediate variables capacity to accommodate tourists 5. To study the development of the Yaowarat tourism area management model to be effective in accommodating tourists. The researcher has established a mixed research approach (Mixed Method) during quantitative research.
(Quantitative Research), which uses questionnaires to collect quantitative data.
And qualitative research (Qualitative Research) The researcher conducted an in-depth interview (In-depth Interview) to collect qualitative data. quantitative research The sample group of this research paper were tourists in the Yaowarat area of 400 people. or use of services The research tools were questionnaires, qualitative research. Use the in-depth interview method. The main informants were divided into 3 groups: 5 business operators in Chinatown, 5 residents in Chinatown, and 5 people involved in the area of Chinatown.
of 400 people. The researcher has focused on the qualifications of the interview starting from the experience of tourism in the area. or using the service The research tools were questionnaires, qualitative research. Use the in-depth interview method. The main informants were divided into 3 groups: 5 business operators in Chinatown, 5 residents in Chinatown, and 5 people involved in the area of Chinatown. of 400 people. The researcher has focused on the qualifications of the interview starting from the experience of tourism in the area. or use of services The research tools were questionnaires, qualitative research.
Use the in-depth interview method. The main informants were divided into 3 groups:
5 business operators in Chinatown, 5 residents in Chinatown, and 5 people involved in the area of Chinatown. The results of the research according to the research objectives were as follows: 1. The perception of the image of the value of Chinatown affected the efficiency of the area management of the Chinatown tourism area; Effects on the efficiency of
Yaowarat tourism area management. 3. Ability to accommodate tourists. was a partial central variable of the efficiency of Yaowarat tourism area management on local people's participation. space utilization and income distribution in the area 4. Effective Development
Model of Yaowarat Tourism Area Management on Local People's Participation space utilization and income distribution in the area is the DRAGON Model, which consists of
1. D - Diversity Management managing the diversity of the needs of tourists for all people in the area to cover all dimensions leading to a perfect response 2. R- Relationship of
Community Relationship of people in the community. 3. A - Alignment Collaboration and promotion and support of tourism in the area Create harmony and harmony.
4. G - Generation to Generation, the difference in the era. Combine the concept of sharing from generation to generation between generations in a contemporary way.
5. O - Organization to manage the organization as a system. Structure and resource utilization achieve maximum efficiency Take into account all sectors. 6. N - Natural
Authenticity The inherent identity. maintain natural urban identity, traditions, customs, traditions, cultures with value G – Generation to Generation, the difference in the era
Combine the concept of sharing from generation to generation between generations in a contemporary way. 5. O - Organization to manage the organization as a system. Structure and resource utilization achieve maximum efficiency Take into account all sectors.
6. N – Natural Authenticity The inherent identity. Preserve natural urban identity, traditions, customs, traditions, cultures with value. G – Generation to Generation, the difference in the aera Combine the concept of sharing from generation to generation between generations in a contemporary way. 5. O - Organization to manage the organization as a system. Structure and resource utilization achieve maximum efficiency Take into account all sectors.
6. N – Natural Authenticity The inherent identity. Preserve natural urban identity, traditions, customs, traditions, cultures with value. Theoretical benefits considering image perception affecting the efficiency of tourism area management. through tourism elements and the ability to support tourism of Yaowarat tourism That focuses on balancing the needs of tourists with the needs for managing tourism areas. Based on Henri Lefebvre's theory
(Fuchs, 2019) arising from the production process (Production Process), and this production process consists of two interrelated components: Forces of Production and Production
Relation. Important are the nature of the area, labor and organization of labor. Finally, there is knowledge and technology in relation to production. The researcher saw that
If managing the dimensions tourism image perception travel elements and support the development of tourism capacity It will affect the efficiency of tourism area management. This is the same as the arrangement in 3 elements, namely a representative image of the area. Representations of Space, Representational Space, and Spatial Practice that will be passed on to the reproduction management process in a successive cycle. It will affect the efficiency of tourism area management. This is the same as the arrangement in 3 elements, namely a representative image of the area. Representations of Space, Representational Space, and Spatial Practice that will be passed on to the reproduction management process in a successive cycle. It will affect the efficiency of tourism area management. This is the same as the arrangement in 3 elements, which is a representative image of the area. (Representations of Space), Representational Space and Spatial Practice that will be passed on to the reproduction management process in a successive cycle. Benefits from management research to extract factors arising under this research framework. It will help to develop guidelines for spatial management of tourism. Because management wants to know and understand factors that affect tourism management whether it is the impact that will occur or creating indicators In this research, factors related to tourism management can be identified clearly. together with factors such as elements of tourism and the ability to accommodate tourists which is regarded as an intermediate variable in some parts of the research May affect the form of spatial tourism management in the future. การจัดการพื้นที่เยาวราชเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ วัตถุประสงค์ในการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวเยาวราชต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของคนพื้นที่ การใช้ประโยชน์จากพื้นที่และการกระจายรายได้ในพื้นที่ 2. เพื่อศึกษาถึงการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ของเยาวราช ต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวเยาวราช 3. เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ของเยาวราช ต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวเยาวราชผ่านตัวแปรคั่นกลางองค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว 4. เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ของเยาวราชต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวเยาวราช ผ่านตัวแปรคั่นกลางความสามารถในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว 5. เพื่อศึกษาถึงการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวเยาวราชเพื่อให้มีประสิทธิภาพในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว โดยผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดแนวทาง การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Method) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ซึ่งใช้ แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผู้วิจัย ได้ดำเนินการจัดการการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของงานวิจัยเล่มนี้ คือนักท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่เยาวราช จำนวน 400 คน โดยผู้วิจัย ได้เน้นการตั้งคุณสมบัติของการสัมภาษณ์เริ่มต้นจากประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ หรือการใช้บริการ โดยใช้เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจในเยาวราช 5 ท่าน ผู้อยู่อาศัยในเยาวราช 5 ท่าน และ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับพื้นที่เยาวราช 5 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย พบว่า 1. การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ทางด้านคุณค่าของเยาวราช ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวเยาวราช 2. องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวเป็นตัวแปร กลางแบบบางส่วนของการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ของเยาวราชส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการพื้นที่ การท่องเที่ยวเยาวราช 3. ความสามารถในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว เป็นตัวแปรกลางแบบบางส่วนของ ประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยวเยาวราชต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของคนพื้นที่การใช้ประโยชน์จาก พื้นที่ และการกระจายรายได้ในพื้นที่ 4. รูปแบบการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยว เยาวราชต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของคนพื้นที่ การใช้ประโยชน์จากพื้นที่ และการกระจายรายได้ในพื้นที่ คือ DRAGON Model ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 1. D - Diversity Management การจัดการความหลากหลายของ ความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวเพื่อคนทั้งมวลในพื้นที่ให้ครอบคลุมทุกมิตินำไปสู่การตอบสนองอย่างสมบูรณ์แบบ 2. R - Relationship of Community สัมพันธภาพของคนในชุมชน ความร่วมมือและการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยวของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในพื้นที่ 3. A - Alignment การวางแนวทางร่วมกัน คิด วิเคราะห์ วางแผน กิจกรรมปฏิบัติตามข้อตกลง สร้างความกลมกลืนและกลมเกลียว 4. G - Generation to Generation ความแตกต่างในยุคสมัย ผสมผสานแนวคิดร่วมแบ่งปันจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น ระหว่างวัย แบบร่วมสมัย 5. O - Organization การจัดการองค์กรให้เป็นระบบ วางโครงสร้างและใช้ทรัพยากรอย่างมีคุณค่า เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด คำนึงถึงปัจจัยทุกภาคส่วน 6. N - Natural Authenticity ความเป็นตัวตน โดยเนื้อแท้ ดำรงอัตลักษณ์เมืองที่เป็นธรรมชาติ ความดั้งเดิม ขนบธรรมเนียม ประเพณี วัฒนธรรม อย่างมีคุณค่า ประโยชน์เชิงทฤษฎีเมื่อพิจารณาจากการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของ การจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยว ผ่านองค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว และความสามารถในการรองรับการท่องเที่ยว ของการท่องเที่ยวเยาวราช ที่มุ่งเน้นในการสร้างความสมดุลระหว่างความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวกับ ความต้องการสำหรับการจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยว โดยอ้างอิงแนวคิดของ Henri Lefebvre’s theory (Fuchs, 2019) ที่เกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการผลิต (Production Process) และกระบวนการผลิตนี้ ประกอบ ไปด้วยองค์ประกอบที่สัมพันธ์กันสองส่วน คือ พลังการผลิต (Forces of Production) และความสัมพันธ์ เชิงการผลิต (Production Relation) องค์ประกอบของพลังการผลิตที่สำคัญ คือ ธรรมชาติของพื้นที่ แรงงาน และ การจัดองค์กรของแรงงาน ประการสุดท้าย คือ ความรู้ และเทคโนโลยีส่วนความสัมพันธ์เชิงการผลิต ผู้วิจัยเห็นว่า หากบริหารการมิติด้าน การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยว องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว และสนับสนุนการพัฒนาความสามารถในการรองรับการท่องเที่ยว ก็จะส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของ การจัดการพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยว ทั้งนี้ก็เหมือนอย่างการจัดการใน 3 องค์ประกอบ ก็คือ ภาพตัวแทนของพื้นที่ (Representations of Space) พื้นที่ที่เป็นตัวแทนนั้น ๆ (Representational Space) และแนวปฏิบัติการ ต่อพื้นที่กายภาพ (Spatial Practice) ที่จะส่งผ่านไปยังกระบวนการการจัดการผลิตซ้ำเป็นวัฏจักร สืบเนื่องกันไป ประโยชน์จากการวิจัยเชิงการจัดการการสกัดปัจจัยที่เกิดขึ้นภายใต้กรอบการวิจัยนี้ จะช่วยทำให้สามารถพัฒนาแนวทางในการจัดการเชิงพื้นที่การท่องเที่ยว เนื่องด้วยการบริหารจัดการนั้นต้องการทราบ และทำความเข้าใจปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยว ไม่ว่าจะเป็นผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้น หรือ การสร้าง ตัวชี้วัด ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้สามารถระบุปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการท่องเที่ยวได้อย่างชัดเจน ประกอบกับปัจจัย อาทิเช่น องค์ประกอบของการท่องเที่ยว และความสามารถในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว ที่ถือเป็น ตัวแปรคั่นกลางบางส่วนของงานวิจัย อาจจะมีผลต่อรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเชิงพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวในอนาคต |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4491 |