http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4493
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Supakorn WARRARITH | en |
dc.contributor | ศุภกร วรฤทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research was a mixed method between qualitative research and quantitative research. The objectives of this research are 1) to study the trend of components of the development of criteria for assessing social return on investment in rail mass transit systems of Thailand 2) to develop a structural equation model for the components of criteria for assessing social return on investment in rail mass transit systems of Thailand, and 3) to study the causal relationship model of the components of criteria for assessing social return on investment in rail mass transit systems of Thailand. The research process was divided into 3 phases, consisting of step 1, which was an analysis of the trends and components of the development of criteria for assessing social return on investment in rail mass transit systems of Thailand by qualitative research with document research techniques and in-depth interviews with participant observation. The second step is the development of a structural equation model for the components of criteria for assessing social return on investment in rail mass transit systems of Thailand by quantitative research using confirmatory factor analysis techniques. And the third step was to study the causal relationship model of the components of criteria for assessing social return on investment in rail mass transit systems of Thailand by quantitative research using structural equation model analysis techniques. The sample group for the qualitative research consisted of 30 administrators or specialists in Thailand's rail transportation system. The researcher selected the informants by purposive sampling method. Data were collected through in-depth interviews combined with participant observation. And the sample group for quantitative research consisted of 449 mass transit users in Bangkok and its vicinity using a simple random sampling method. Data were collected by a questionnaire with a validity of 0.92 and a reliability of 0.89. Statistics used in data analysis consisted of frequency, mean, standard deviation, confirmatory component analysis, and hypothesis testing using structural equation model analysis. The results of the study revealed that 1) the components of criteria for assessing social return on investment in rail mass transit systems of Thailand consisted of 5 main components and 14 sub-components, namely internal environment; external environment, perceived organization support, corporate investment impact, and social impact 2) the structural equation model for the components of criteria for assessing social return on investment in rail mass transit systems of Thailand was developed in accordance with the empirical data and is a structurally valid model and 3) the results from the study of the causal relationship model of the components of criteria for assessing social return on investment in rail mass transit systems of Thailand by hypothesis testing. When considering the consequences of the internal environment, it was found that the external environment was the antecedent that had a positive direct influence on the internal environment. While the consequences of perceived organization support found that the external environment was the antecedent that had the most positive direct influence on perceived organization support, followed by internal environment, respectively. According to the consequences of social impact, it was found that the perceived organization support was the antecedent that had a positive direct influence on the social impact, followed by the corporate investment impact, and internal environment, respectively. And the consequences of corporate investment impact found that perceived organization support was the antecedent that had a positive direct influence on the corporate investment impact, followed by the external environment, respectively. The findings from this research are beneficial to government agencies and private sectors as well as related business groups that can apply the research results from the development of criteria for assessing social return on investment in Thailand's rail mass transit system to be used as a guideline for the development of other business operations in order to achieve sustainability in the future. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวโน้มองค์ประกอบของการพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุนในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย 2) พัฒนาตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างองค์ประกอบเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุนในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย และ 3) ศึกษารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุขององค์ประกอบเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุนในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย โดยแบ่งขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เป็นการวิเคราะห์หาประเด็นแนวโน้มองค์ประกอบของการพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุนในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยเทคนิคการวิจัยเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกร่วมกับการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการพัฒนาตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างองค์ประกอบเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุนในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยเทคนิคการวิคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และขั้นตอนที่ 3 เป็นการศึกษารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุขององค์ประกอบเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุนในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านระบบขนส่งทางรางของประเทศไทย จำนวน 30 ท่าน โดยผู้วิจัยคัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกร่วมกับการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และกลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประกอบด้วย ผู้ใช้บริการขนส่งมวลชนในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 449 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามที่มีความเที่ยงตรง เท่ากับ 0.92 และความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ 0.89 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของการพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุนในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก 14 องค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก การสนับสนุนขององค์กร ผลกระทบการลงทุนขององค์กร และผลกระทบทางสังคม 2) ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างองค์ประกอบเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุนในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทยที่พัฒนาขึ้นมา มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และเป็นตัวแบบที่มีความตรงตามโครงสร้าง และ 3) ผลจากการศึกษารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุขององค์ประกอบเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุนในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย โดยการทดสอบสมมติฐาน เมื่อพิจารณาตามตัวแปรผลสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน พบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกเป็นตัวแปรเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ในขณะที่ตัวแปรผลการสนับสนุนขององค์กร พบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกเป็นตัวแปรเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกกับการสนับสนุนขององค์กรมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ตามลำดับ โดยตัวแปรผลผลกระทบทางสังคม พบว่า การสนับสนุนขององค์กรเป็นตัวแปรเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกกับผลกระทบทางสังคม รองลงมาคือ ผลกระทบการลงทุนขององค์กร และสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ตามลำดับ และตัวแปรผลผลกระทบการลงทุนขององค์กร พบว่า การสนับสนุนขององค์กรเป็นตัวแปรเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกกับผลกระทบการลงทุนขององค์กร รองลงมาคือ สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษาจากงานวิจัยนี้เป็นประโยชน์แก่หน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน ตลอดจนกลุ่มธุรกิจต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยสามารถนำผลการวิจัยที่ได้จากการพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย ไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนารูปแบบการดำเนินงานของกิจการอื่น ๆ เพื่อให้เกิดความยั่งยืนต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | เกณฑ์การประเมิน | th |
dc.subject | ผลตอบแทนทางสังคมของการลงทุน | th |
dc.subject | ระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางราง | th |
dc.subject | ประเทศไทย | th |
dc.subject | Assessment criteria | en |
dc.subject | Social return on investment | en |
dc.subject | Rail mass transit systems | en |
dc.subject | Thailand | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.title | Development of Social Return Assessment Criteriain Thailand's Rail Mass Transit System | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินผลตอบแทนทางสังคมในระบบขนส่งมวลชนทางรางของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | innjun@yahoo.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | innjun@yahoo.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |