http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4494
Title: | CHANG MANAGEMENT POTENTIAL FOR SUSTAINABLE OF COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT ศักยภาพในการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน |
Authors: | Jiratchaya SUKPOKA จิรัชญา ศุขโภคา Viroj Jadesadalug วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์ Silpakorn University Viroj Jadesadalug วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์ viroj_jade@hotmail.com viroj_jade@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | ศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลง / การพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน / การพัฒนาเครือข่าย / การพัฒนานวัตกรรม / การบูรณาการองค์ความรู้ / ผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจชุมชนยุคใหม่ / ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน Change management potential / Sustainable Community Enterprise Development / Network Development / Innovation Development / Integration of Organizational knowledge / New Generation Entrepreneur of Community Enterprise / Factors successful of community enterprises |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
The purpose of this research were to test the influence of causal factors and outcomes of change management potential for community enterprise development as well as to study guidelines and propose policy recommendations and management suggestions for managing change and community enterprise development. The research utilized a mixed methods research design, specifically an explanatory sequential design. It began with quantitative research to test the causal relationships and outcomes of managing change potential in community enterprise management. Data was collected through questionnaires from members of community enterprises and community enterprise networks in the production group that had been approved registration in 2020 from the community enterprise promotion division. Structural equation modeling was used to analyze the fit of the model with empirical data. Additionally, path analysis was conducted to test research hypotheses. Qualitative research was also conducted using a phenomenological approach through in-depth interviews with 8 experts related to community enterprise.
The hypothetical findings revealed that 1) Change management potential of community enterprise had no direct influence on network development 2) Change management potential of community enterprise had a positive direct influence on innovation development 3) Network development has no direct positive influence on successful of community enterprise 4) Innovation development has a positive direct influence on successful of community enterprise. 5) Change management potential of community enterprise has no direct positive influence on successful of community enterprise by network development as mediator variable. 6) Change management potential of community enterprise has a direct positive influence on successful of community enterprise by innovation development as mediator variable. 7) New generation entrepreneur of community Enterprise had a positive direct influence on change management potential of community enterprise 8) Integration of organizational knowledge has a positive direct influence on change management potential of community enterprise.
The analysis of the structural equation model It was found that the hypothetical model was consistent with the empirical data with a chi-square value of 162.34 at degrees of freedom of 169 with a statistical significance of 0.50, a relative chi-square of 0.89, a CFI of 1.01, an NFI of 0.94, a GFI of 0.94, an AGFI of 0.92 and a RMSEA is 0.00. Regarding the qualitative research results, they effectively explained, confirmed, and expanded the findings of the quantitative research, enhancing the clarity and comprehensiveness of the study. The benefits of this research lie in its ability to explain the causal relationships and outcomes of the potential for managing organizational change to develop community enterprises. The benefits of this research lie in its ability to explain the causal relationships and outcomes of the potential in managing organizational change for community enterprise development. The fundamental theories used in this study are the resource-based theory of the firm. These theories were employed to integrate and develop the main variables, which are the potential in managing organizational change for community enterprise and the development of research frameworks. The findings of this study can be utilized to inform policy-making, strategic planning, and responsibility allocation for the development of the systemic and ethical potential for managing organizational change in community enterprises. Additionally, entrepreneurs can apply the findings to enhance their capacity for managing organizational change by developing contemporary and contextually relevant skills, knowledge, abilities, and experiences. This enables entrepreneurs to drive their businesses competitively, ensuring the survival, advancement, stability, and sustainability of the organization. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลง เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน และศึกษาแนวทางศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชน เพื่อนำไปสู่การสร้าง ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายและข้อเสนอแนะเชิงการจัดการในการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน โดยใช้ ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) ออกแบบแผนการวิจัยเป็นแบบขั้นตอนเชิงอธิบาย (Explanatory Sequential Design) โดยเริ่มด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของศักยภาพในการจัดการ การเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนและเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชน กลุ่มการผลิตสินค้าที่ได้อนุมัติการจดทะเบียนประจำปี 2563 จากกองส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจชุมชน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้าง เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของตัวแบบกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย และการวิจัย เชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีวิทยาแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา (Phenomenological Approach) ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิสาหกิจชุมชน จำนวน 8 คน ผลการวิจัยตามสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) ศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชนไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนา เครือข่าย 2) ศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อการพัฒนานวัตกรรม 3) การพัฒนา เครือข่ายไม่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความสำเร็จของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 4) การพัฒนานวัตกรรมมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อความสำเร็จของ วิสาหกิจชุมชน 5) ศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชนไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความสำเร็จของวิสาหกิจชุมชน โดยมีการพัฒนา เครือข่ายทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน 6) ศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความสำเร็จของ วิสาหกิจชุมชนโดยมีการพัฒนานวัตกรรมทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน 7) ผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจชุมชนยุคใหม่ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวก ต่อศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชน 8) การบูรณาการองค์ความรู้ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อศักยภาพการจัดการ การเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชน ทั้งนี้ การวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้าง พบว่าตัวแบบตามสมมติฐานมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูล เชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าไคสแควร์ เท่ากับ 162.34 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 169 มีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเท่ากับ 0.50 ค่าไคสแควร์สัมพัทธ์ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.89 ค่า CFI เท่ากับ 1.01 ค่า NFI เท่ากับ 0.94 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.94 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.92 และ ค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.00 สำหรับผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพสามารถอธิบาย ยืนยัน และขยายผลการศึกษา วิจัยเชิงปริมาณได้เป็นอย่างดี ทำให้ผลการศึกษา มีความชัดเจนและสมบูรณ์มากยิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งประโยชน์จากการวิจัยนี้สามารถอธิบายความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของศักยภาพ ในการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน โดยมีทฤษฎีพื้นฐานในการวิจัย คือ ทฤษฎีฐานทรัพยากรของกิจการ นำมาใช้ในการบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาตัวแปรหลัก คือศักยภาพในการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชน และการพัฒนากรอบแนวคิด การวิจัย โดยสามารถนำผลการศึกษาไปใช้ในประกอบการกำหนดนโยบาย วางแผน และกำหนดความรับผิดชอบด้านการพัฒนา ศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างเป็นระบบและเป็นรูปธรรม ในขณะเดียวกับผู้ประกอบการสามารถนำไปใช้ ในการพัฒนาศักยภาพการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงวิสาหกิจชุมชนผ่านการพัฒนาทักษะ ความรู้ ความสามารถ และประสบการณ์ต่าง ๆ ที่ทันสมัยและเหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ทำให้ผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจชุมชนสามารถขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจไปด้วยความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน จนนำพาองค์การให้สามารถอยู่รอด ก้าวหน้า เติบโต มั่นคง และยั่งยืนต่อไป |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4494 |