DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pantila THANAKITTHAWATen
dc.contributor: ภัณฑิลา ธนกิจธวัชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Parinya Roonphoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study factors related to persistence in the work intention of private school teachers in the basic education management system. Under the Office of Education, Nakhon Pathom Province The sample group was private school teachers. Under the Office of Education, Nakhon Pathom Province Mueang Nakhon Pathom District Kamphaeng Saen District and Don Tum District, Academic Year 2020, totaling 294 students calculated from Taro Yamane's formula, along with standard error values with a confidence level of 95% with an error of not more than ± 5% using an estimation scale questionnaire. Level 5 is a data collection tool. Check the tools' quality with the consistency index between the questions and the objectives (IOC). The questionnaire responses were collected for processing by using the SPSS package program. It was found that age and personal factors had the highest correlation. is low and willingness to stay (r=0.140), followed by factors of work age, family burden, education level Salary level, gender, and status (r=0.176 0.176 0.148 0.146 0.140 0.115 respectively) had a very low relationship. and distance from accommodation to work How to get to work and the domicile and the will remain There was a correlation coefficient (r = -0.029 -0.054 and 0.064 respectively), there was no correlation. In terms of organizational climate and persistence, it was found that there was a correlation (r=0.821) at a statistical significance level of 0.01 with a very high level of correlation. Make teachers have the intention to stay in the organization longer. The culture towards the organization and persistence There was a correlation (r=0.742) with statistical significance at the 0.01 level with a very high level of correlation. in the organization longer In terms of organizational commitment and persistence, it was found that there was a correlation (r=0.837) at a statistical significance level of 0.01 with a very high level of correlation. As a result, there is a lot of intention to remain in the organization as well.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในระบบที่จัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูโรงเรียนเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดนครปฐม อำเภอเมืองนครปฐม อำเภอกำแพงแสน และอำเภอดอนตูม ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 294 คน ที่ได้จากการคำนวณจากสูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ พร้อมกับกำหนดค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานที่มีระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนไม่เกิน ±5% ใช้แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือด้วยค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับจุดประสงค์(IOC) รวบรวมผลการตอบแบบสอบถามเพื่อประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุมีความสัมพันธ์สูงสุด คืออยู่ในระดับต่ำ กับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ (r=0.140) รองลงมาคือปัจจัยด้านอายุงาน ภาระครอบครัว ระดับการศึกษา ระดับเงินเดือน เพศ และสถานภาพ (r=0.176 0.176 0.148 0.146 0.140 0.115 ตามลำดับ) มีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำมาก และระยะทางจากที่พักถึงทำงาน วิธีการเดินทางมาทำงาน และภูมิลำเนากับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r= -0.029 -0.054 และ0.064 ตามลำดับ) ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน ด้านบรรยากาศองค์การกับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์กัน (r=0.821) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีค่าระดับความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงมาก กล่าวคือ หากองค์การมีบรรยากาศต่อองค์การดีขึ้นส่งผลให้ครูมีความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในองค์การนานขึ้น ด้านวัฒนธรรมต่อองค์การกับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ มีความสัมพันธ์กัน  (r=0.742) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีค่าระดับความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงมาก กล่าวคือ ครูที่อยู่ในองค์การที่มีวัฒนธรรมต่อองค์การที่ดีส่งผลให้มีความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในองค์การนานขึ้น ด้านความผูกพันต่อองค์การกับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์กัน (r=0.837) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีค่าระดับความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงมาก กล่าวคือ ครูที่มีความผูกพันต่อองค์การมากส่งผลให้มีความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในองค์การมากเช่นกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยการคงอยู่th
dc.subject: โรงเรียนเอกชนth
dc.subject: สำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.subject: Persistence Factoren
dc.subject: Private Schoolen
dc.subject: Nakhon Pathom Provincial Education Officeen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: Factors Related to the Intention to Stay of Private School Teachers in the System Providing Basic Education Under Nakhon Pathom Provincial Education Officeen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในระบบที่จัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Parinya Roonphoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorparinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorparinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth