http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4508
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Supavitar KOOLAUPPAHARD | en |
dc.contributor | สุภาวิตา กุลอุปฮาด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | THANAKRIT SANGCHOEY | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to 1) study characteristics of social entrepreneurs who have positive influence on effectiveness of social enterprise 2) study leadership of social entrepreneurs have positive influence on effectiveness of social enterprise. In this research, samples comprised 402 social entrepreneurs in Thailand. Meanwhile, questionnaire was used as research tool whereas data was analyzed by descriptive statistics as percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Moreover, hypothesis testing statistic was multiple regression analysis used for testing research hypotheses. Research finding regarding general information of samples indicated that most of the samples were females with bachelor’s degree, who made career as community enterprise and run the enterprise for approximately 6 years. Meanwhile, the results of the analysis of the characteristics of entrepreneurs overall showed mean at a high level, and effectiveness of social enterprise also had mean at a high level in general. As for hypothesis testing analysis, it was found that characteristics of social entrepreneurs composed of 4 aspects as moral of leader, social responsibility, stakeholder management, and knowledge management that had positive influence on effectiveness of social enterprise operation of entrepreneurs significantly. Therefore, it is important that Office of Social Enterprise Promotion place importance on applying these factors to developing training course on entrepreneurial characteristics and leadership so as to improve the potential of social entrepreneurs that is influential to effectiveness of social entrepreneurship operation in the future. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการกิจการ เพื่อสังคมที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของกิจการเพื่อสังคม 2) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของ ผู้ประกอบการกิจการเพื่อสังคมที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของกิจการเพื่อสังคม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการกิจการเพื่อสังคมในประเทศไทย จำนวน 402 คน ซึ่งใช้ แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบสมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอย พหุคูณในการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาด้านข้อมูลทั่วไปของกลุ่มตัวอย่างพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบกิจการประเภทวิสาหกิจชุมชนเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และมีระยะเวลา ในการดำเนินกิจการประมาณ 6 ปี ผลการวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการและภาวะผู้นำของผู้ประกอบการมีค่าเฉลี่ย โดยภาพรวมระดับมาก และประสิทธิผลการดำเนินกิจการของผู้ประกอบการ มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยภาพรวมระดับมากเช่นเดียวกัน การวิเคราะห์ทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าคุณลักษณะ ผู้ประกอบ จำนวน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณธรรมของผู้นำ ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ด้านการบริหารส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย และ ด้านการจัดการความรู้มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อประสิทธิผลการดำเนินกิจการเพื่อสังคมของผู้ประกอบการ ขณะที่ภาวะผู้นำของผู้ประกอบการ จำนวน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำที่รับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม และภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิสัยทัศน์มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อประสิทธิผลการดำเนินกิจการเพื่อสังคมของผู้ประกอบการ สำนักงานเสริมสร้างกิจการเพื่อสังคม ควรให้ความสำคัญในการนำปัจจัยดังกล่าวไปใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมด้านคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการและภาวะผู้นำเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการกิจการเพื่อสังคมซึ่งจะส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการดำเนินกิจการเพื่อสังคมในอนาคต | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | คุณลักษณะผู้นำ / ภาวะผู้นำ / กิจการเพื่อสังคม / ประสิทธิผลของกิจการเพื่อสังคม | th |
dc.subject | LEADERSHIP CHARACTERISTICS / LEADERSHIP / SOCIAL ACTIVITIES / EFFECTIVENESS OF SOCIAL ENTERPRISE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | Characteristics and Leadership of Social Entrepreneurs Influencing The Effectiveness of Social Enterprise | en |
dc.title | คุณลักษณะผู้นำและภาวะผู้นำของผู้ประกอบการเพื่อสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของกิจการเพื่อสังคม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | THANAKRIT SANGCHOEY | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sangchoey_t@su.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sangchoey_t@su.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |