DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sirilak KITSOPAen
dc.contributor: ศิริลักษณ์ กิจโสภาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chuanchuen Akkawanitchaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to examine 1) the impact of online social media marketing and product brand experience on customer brand engagement and brand equity and 2) the impact of customer brand engagement and brand equity on brand loyalty of instant noodle/ready-to-eat noodle products. The questionnaire is used as a tool to collect the data. The samples are 400 consumers who consume and share information about instant noodle/ready-to-eat noodle products through online communication. The purposive sampling method and snowball technique are employed. The statistics used to analyze data include percentage, mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis and structural equation modeling. The results reveal that the majority of respondents are female with single status and age ranges between 31-40 years old, the education is bachelor degree, working at private company and the average income is 10,001 – 20,000 baht. Their average time of using social networks per day is 3-4 hours. Facebook is the online channel to receive the information about instant noodles. The findings indicate that the level of opinion towards online social media marketing, brand experience, customer brand engagement, brand Equity, and brand loyalty is in high level. The results of hypothesis testing have found that online social media marketing has a positive influence on customer brand engagement. Additionally, brand experience has a positive influence on customer brand engagement and brand equity. Furthermore, customer brand engagement and brand equity are positively related to brand loyalty with the statistics significantly.  en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) อิทธิพลของการตลาดสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าที่มีต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้าและคุณค่าตราสินค้า และ 2) อิทธิพลของความผูกพันของลูกค้า และคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีต่อความภักดีในตราสินค้า ในสินค้ากลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์บะหมี่/ก๋วยเตี๋ยวกึ่งสำเร็จรูป ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่มีการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์บะหมี่/ก๋วยเตี๋ยวกึ่งสำเร็จรูปผ่านการสื่อสารออนไลน์ จำนวน 400 คน ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงร่วมกับเทคนิคแบบก้อนหิมะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง สถานะโสด โดยมีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 10,001 – 20,000 บาท มีระยะเวลาในการเข้าใช้เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ต่อวันเฉลี่ย 3-4 ชั่วโมง และใช้ Facebook เป็นช่องทางออนไลน์ที่ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับอาหารกึ่งสำเร็จรูปมากสุด และผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตลาดสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ประสบการณ์ตราสินค้า ความผูกพันของลูกค้า คุณค่าตราสินค้าและความภักดีในตราสินค้าอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าการตลาดสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้า นอกจากนี้ประสบการณ์ตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้าและคุณค่าตราสินค้า โดยที่ความผูกพันของลูกค้าและคุณค่าตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความภักดีในตราสินค้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การตลาดสื่อสังคมออนไลน์th
dc.subject: ประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันของลูกค้าth
dc.subject: คุณค่าตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: ความภักดีในตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: Social media marketingen
dc.subject: Brand experienceen
dc.subject: Customer brand engagementen
dc.subject: Brand equityen
dc.subject: Brand loyaltyen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodiesen
dc.subject.classification: Hotel, restaurant and cateringen
dc.title: THE ROLE OF SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING AND BRAND EXPERIENCE STRATEGIES AFFECTING ON BRAND LOYALTY THROUGH CUSTOMER BRAND ENGAGEMENT AND BRAND EQUITY OF INSTANT NOODLES PRODUCTSen
dc.title: บทบาทการตลาดสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และประสบการณ์ตราสินค้าที่ส่งผลต่อความภักดีในตราสินค้าผ่านความผูกพันของลูกค้าและคุณค่าตราสินค้าของผลิตภัณฑ์บะหมี่/ก๋วยเตี๋ยวกึ่งสำเร็จรูปth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chuanchuen Akkawanitchaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorakkawanitcha@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorakkawanitcha@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth