Title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเรื่องระบำชักพระ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4ในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: THE CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT OF SELECTIVE COURSE ON RABUM CHAKPHAR FOR FORTH GRADE STUDENTS UNDER JURISDICTION OF BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
Authors: แสนท้วม, ธีระศักดิ์
SANTHOM, TEERASAK
Keywords: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม
ระบำชักพระ
CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT SELECTIVE COURSE ONRABUM CHAKPHAR
Issue Date: 2-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเรื่องระบำชักพระของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดขุนจันทร์ กรุงเทพมหานคร 2. พัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง ระบำชักพระของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดขุนจันทร์ กรุงเทพมหานคร 3. ทดลองใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง ระบำชักพระของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดขุนจันทร์ กรุงเทพมหานคร และ4. ประเมินหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง ระบำชักพระเกี่ยวกับผลการเรียนรู้ ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติท่ารำ ระบำชักพระ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหลักสูตรโดยทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดขุนจันทร์ จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย หลักสูตร แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการปฏิบัติท่ารำระบำชักพระ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบ One Group Pretest-posttest Desing และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักเรียนและผู้เกี่ยวข้องเห็นความสำคัญและต้องการให้การจัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับระบำชักพระ คาดหวังให้นักเรียนได้ศึกษาความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับนาฏยศัพท์ ภาษาท่านาฏศิลป์ไทย 2. ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง ระบำชักพระ ประกอบด้วย 1.แนวคิด 2.หลักการ 3.จุดหมาย 4.ค าอธิบายรายวิชา 5. ผลการเรียนรู้ 6. โครงสร้าง/เวลาเรียน 7.สาระการเรียนรู้ 8.รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 9.สื่อการเรียนรู้ 10.แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 11.การวัดและการประเมินผล แต่ละหน่วยจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นการปฏิบัติ 3. ผลการทดลองหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง ระบำชักพระ จำนวน 26 คน จำนวน 20 ชั่วโมง จัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นการปฏิบัติ 4 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1.ขั้นให้ความรู้ 2.ขั้นสาธิต 3.ขั้นปฏิบัติ และ4.ขั้นปรับปรุงและประยุกต์ใช้ พบว่านักเรียนมีความสนใจ ตั้งใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรม ได้เป็นอย่างดี ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีการเตรียมความพร้อมในทุกๆด้าน 4. ผลการประเมินและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง ระบำชักพระ พบว่า 1.คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องการปฏิบัติท่ารำระบำชักพระ ของนักเรียนก่อนการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรและหลังทดลองใช้หลักสูตร แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลการเรียนรู้หลังการทดลองใช้หลักสูตร สูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนการทดลองใช้หลักสูตร 2. นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการปฏิบัติท่ารำระบำชักพระ อยู่ในระดับ ดีมาก 3. นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง ระบำชักพระ อยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด The purposes of this research were : 1.To study of standard information and requirements to develop an extracurricular subject / Thai traditional dance Chakphra for the fourth grade primary level at Watkhunjun School, Bangkok ; 2. To Develop the study outline for the extracurricular subject / Thai traditional dance Chakphra for the fourth grade at Watkhunjun School, Bangkok ;3. To trial the extracurricular subject / Thai traditional dance Chakphraat a fourth grade level at Watkhunjun School, Bangkok ; and 4. To evaluate the extracurricular subject / Thai traditional dance Chakphrain relation to student performance achievement in Thai traditional dance, and to assess the students’ opinions of the content and implementation of the curriculum. The representative sample consisted of twenty-six (26) students in the fourth grade at Watkhunjun School Bangkok. Research instruments within the curriculum consisted of lesson plans, tests, assessment forms for performances of Thai traditional dance and questionnaires. The data was analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, t - test dependent and content analysis. The results were as follows : 1.The participating students understood the importance of Thai Traditional Dance and acquired the skills to perform the basic actions of Thai dancing art; 2. The development of Thai Traditional Dance as an extracurricular subject consisted of: 1. concept; 2. principles; 3.goals; 4. description of the course; 5. learners’ qualification; 6. structure / school hours; 7. main points; 8. activities format; 9.learning method; 10. lesson plans; and11.measurement and evaluation. Students had to focus on their movements in every unit. 3. The research results of Thai traditional dance (Chakphra) as an extracurricular for the 26 participating students were drawn from twenty (20) hours focusing on demonstration and practicing in four steps. They were 1. The Cognition 2. Demonstration 3. The Associative Phase, and 4. Adaptation. The students were interested in the curriculum and intended to practice the activities. The teacher can also exchange knowledge with teachers and dance instructors in the local area. Students also share their opinions in practicing activities and work in groups. 4. The evaluation and improvement of Thai traditional dance (Chakphra) as an extracurricular subject found that 1. After the implementation course curriculum the mean scores on posttest were higher than pretest with statistically significant at 0.05 level. 2.Student’s abilities in performing Thai traditional dance (Chakphra) were at a very good level. 3. Student’s satisfaction of the extracurricular subject on Thai traditional dance (Chakphra) were at the highest level of satisfaction.
Description: 54253305 ; สาขาวิชาหลักสูตรและการนิเทศ -- ธีระศักดิ์ แสนท้วม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/451