http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4521Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Araya TEMEESINLAPIN | en |
| dc.contributor | อารยา เตมีศิลปิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Phornpravee Chansuwan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรปรวีณ์ ชาญสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The researchers used questionnaires as a tool for data collection in this survey research. The objectives of the study were to study the knowledge and understanding of accounting practices in digital asset funds of accountants in Bangkok, to compare the knowledge and understanding of accounting practices in digital asset funds of accountants in Bangkok according to personal factors. The researcher uses a questionnaire to collect data by using a simple random sampling method and determined the sample size of 400 cases from the total population of 2,032 cases with a confidence level of 95%. Data were analyzed by using t-test to test differences in personal factors including sex and field of study and also used F-test to test differences in factors such as age, education level, accounting experience number of CPD development training and digital asset training in the past year 2021-2022. Pearson Correlation was used to find the relationship between 2 variables, attitude towards digital asset accounting criteria from the Federation of Accounting Professions and knowledge and understanding of accounting practices for investment in digital assets of accountants in Bangkok. The results of the 400 respondents revealed most of the respondents have a moderate level of accounting knowledge for investing in digital assets (6 – 10 points) of 340 respondents or 85.00 percent. Our group samples have an attitude towards the rules for recording digital assets of the Federation of Accounting Professions at a relatively good level with a total average score of 3.96. The relationship between, attitude, knowledge and comprehension as above showed positive relationship at 0.01 statistically significant level. Moreover, studying about accounting practices for recording digital assets in the financial statements of listed company in the stock exchange of Thailand which consist of 665 firms from SET and 183 firms from MAI revealed that there were 7 companies recognize digital assets as intangible assets and 4 companies recognize digital assets as inventories. From these results, the differences in recognizing on digital assets as different items in their financial statements depend on the different purposes of holding digital assets. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิธีปฏิบัติทางบัญชีสำหรับเงินลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัล และทัศนคติที่มีต่อหลักเกณฑ์ในการบันทึกบัญชีสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลของสภาวิชาชีพบัญชี ฯ ตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) และกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 ราย จากจำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด 2,032 ราย ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้สถิติ t-test และ สถิติ F-test ในการทดสอบความแตกต่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน (Pearson Correlation) เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร 2 ตัว ได้แก่ ทัศนคติที่มีต่อหลักเกณฑ์ในการบันทึกบัญชีสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลจากสภาวิชาชีพบัญชีฯ และความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิธีปฏิบัติทางบัญชีสำหรับเงินลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลของนักบัญชีในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า จากผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม 400 คน ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเรื่องดังกล่าวในระดับปานกลาง (6 – 10 คะแนน) จำนวน 340 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.00 และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยรวมของทัศนคติอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี คือ 3.96 ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติและความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องดังกล่าว มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 นอกจากนี้ การศึกษาถึงวิธีปฏิบัติทางบัญชีในการบันทึกบัญชีสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลในงบการเงินของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แบ่งเป็นกลุ่ม SET จำนวนทั้งหมด 665 บริษัท และกลุ่ม MAI จำนวนทั้งหมด 183 บริษัท พบว่ามีจำนวน 7 บริษัทรับรู้สินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลเป็นสินทรัพย์ไม่มีตัวตน และมี 4 บริษัทรับรู้สินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลเป็นสินค้าคงเหลือ การที่แต่ละบริษัทรับรู้สินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลเป็นรายการในงบการเงินที่แตกต่างกันขึ้นอยู่กับวัตถุประสงค์ในการถือครองสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลที่แตกต่างกันออกไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความรู้ความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | สินทรัพย์ดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | วิธีปฏิบัติทางบัญชี | th |
| dc.subject | การบันทึกบัญชีสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | นักบัญชี | th |
| dc.subject | KNOWLEDGE AND COMPREHENSION | en |
| dc.subject | DIGITAL ASSETS | en |
| dc.subject | ACCOUNTING PRACTICES | en |
| dc.subject | DIGITAL ASSET BOOKKEEPING | en |
| dc.subject | ACCOUNTANTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY OF KNOWLEDGE AND COMPREHENSION OF ACCOUNTING PRACTICES FOR INVESTMENT IN DIGITAL ASSET OF THE ACCOUNTANTS IN BANGKOK. | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิธีปฏิบัติทางบัญชีสำหรับเงินลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลของนักบัญชีในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Phornpravee Chansuwan | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พรปรวีณ์ ชาญสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Chansuwan_P@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Chansuwan_P@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Accountancy (M.Acc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บช.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |