DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Boripat MUENSRIen
dc.contributor: บริพัตร หมื่นศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phornpravee Chansuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: พรปรวีณ์ ชาญสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the impact and factors affecting to the choice of using accounting alternative from temporary relief measures due to the Covid-19 situation announced in 2020.  Data was collected from financial statements of 343 listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand in 2018 - 2021 who adopted temporary relief measures for accounting alternatives from Covid-19 situation. The data was analysed by using descriptive statistics, the Paired Sample t-Test of financial ratios from Pre and Post periods of adoption and also used regression analysis to explain factors affecting to quantity of using accounting alternatives from relief measures. The result from the Paired Sample t-Test revealed that average ratio of total assets (deflated by total paid-up capital) was higher after firms adopted relief measures compared with pre-adoption period at the significant level of 0.05.  The regression analysis shed some light on factors about size of the companies, profitability and disclosure of relief measures in the notes to the financial statements were related to quantity of using accounting alternative from relief measures at the significance level of 0.05en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้มาตรการปรนทางบัญชีเนื่องจากสถานการณ์ Covid-19 ที่ประกาศใช้ในปี 2563 โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากงบการเงิน ของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยที่เลือกใช้มาตรการผ่อนปรนชั่วคราวทางบัญชี จำนวน 343 บริษัท ในช่วงปี 2561-2564 หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การทดสอบ Paired Sample t-Test เพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของอัตราส่วนทางการเงิน ก่อนใช้และหลังการใช้มาตรการผ่อนปรนฯ ดังกล่าว และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอย เพื่อทดสอบปัจจัยส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้มาตรการปรนทางบัญชี ผลการวิจัยจากการทดสอบ Paired Sample t-Test พบว่า อัตราส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของสินทรัพย์รวมต่อจำนวนทุนจดทะเบียนที่ชำระแล้วของบริษัทก่อนและหลังการใช้มาตรการผ่อนปรนฯ แตกต่างกัน โดยที่ค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราส่วนของสินทรัพย์สูงขึ้นหลังการใช้มาตรการผ่อนปรนฯ ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 และผลจากการทดสอบวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอย พบว่า ขนาดของบริษัท ความสามารถในการทำกำไรและการเปิดเผยมาตรการผ่อนปรนฯในหมายเหตุประกอบงบการเงินมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเลือกใช้มาตรการผ่อนปรนฯ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยth
dc.subject: มาตรการผ่อนปรนชั่วคราวสำหรับทางเลือกเพิ่มเติมทางบัญชีth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการทำกำไรth
dc.subject: The Stock exchange of Thailanden
dc.subject: Accounting Alternatives from Temporary Relief Measuresen
dc.subject: Profitabilityen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Accounting and taxationen
dc.title: THE IMPACT OF ADOPTION OF ACCOUNTING TEMPORARY RELIEF MEASURES IN THE EPIDEMIC SITUATION OF COVID-19 IN 2020en
dc.title: ผลกระทบจากการเลือกใช้มาตรการผ่อนปรนทางบัญชีเนื่องจากสถานการณ์ Covid-19 ที่ประกาศใช้ในปี 2563th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phornpravee Chansuwanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรปรวีณ์ ชาญสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Chansuwan_P@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Chansuwan_P@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Accountancy (M.Acc.)en
dc.description.degreename: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บช.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth