http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4534Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wannaporn PONGSUK | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณพร ปองสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Issaraporn Thanupon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อิสราภรณ์ ทนุผล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed at exploring (1) the relationship between the production environment factors and information technology and the implementation of activity-based costing (2) the effects of the implementation of activity-based costing (ABC) on the competitive advantage in listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand. This study collected data by questionnaires sent to financial and accounting executive in the listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand by surface mail, totally 772 firms. Telephone follow-up to a questionnaires, responses were 144 firms, 18.65 percent of total questionnaires. This study used Binary Logistic Regression Analysis and Multiple Regression Analysis to test research hypotheses. The production environment factor in Indirect cost ratio had The results of study found that the listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand with higher Indirect cost ratio are more probability of activity-based costing adoption than companies with a low Indirect cost ratio. Moreover, it was found that companies adopting ABC concept, higher competitive advantage level than those adopting ABC concept. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมการผลิตและปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมของระบบสารสนเทศกับการประยุกต์แนวคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลกรทบของการประยุกต์แนวคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมที่มีต่อความได้เปรียบด้านการแข่งขัน การศึกษานี้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามด้วยการส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ไปยังผู้บริหารด้านการเงินและบัญชีของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยจำนวน 772 บริษัท โดยติดตามแบบสอบถามด้วยการโทรศัพท์ได้รับการตอบกลับจำนวน 144 บริษัท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 18.65 งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติก (Binary Logistic Regression Analysis) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บริษัทที่มีสัดส่วนต้นทุนทางอ้อมในระดับสูงมีโอกาสที่จะตัดสินใจประยุกต์แนวคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมมากกว่าบริษัทที่มีสัดส่วนต้นทุนทางอ้อมต่ำ นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่าบริษัทที่มีการประยุกต์แนวคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมจะมีความได้เปรียบด้านการแข่งขันมากกว่าบริษัทที่ไม่ประยุกต์แนวคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม / ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน / ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.subject | ACTIVITY-BASED COSTING / COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE / THE STOCK EXCHANGE OF THAILAND | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN IMPLEMENTATION OF ACTIVITY-BASED COSTING AND COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE EVIDENCE FROM LISTED COMPANY ON THE STOCK EXCHANGE OF THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการประยุกต์แนวคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมกับการได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน หลักฐานจากบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Issaraporn Thanupon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อิสราภรณ์ ทนุผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thanupon_i@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thanupon_i@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Accountancy (M.Acc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บช.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |