http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4537Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kanjana MUNNAB | en |
| dc.contributor | กาญจนา มั่นแนบ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thanakrit Sangchoey | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Kui Buri National Park is an attraction famous for wildlife tourism. The purpose of this research was to study the perception of attraction characteristics and satisfaction of tourists visiting Kui Buri National Park and to study the influence of perception of attraction characteristics on tourist satisfaction. Collected data from a sample group of 400 Thai tourists visiting Kui Buri National Park. Data were analyzed using percentage statistics, mean values, and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that tourists who visited perceived the 5 attraction characteristics, namely attraction; staff and access; facilities; information; and environment as a high average level. Environmental perception of tourist attractions and perception of information positively influence visit satisfaction at the statistically significant level of 0.05 The results of this research, the administrators of Kui Buri National Park to improve and develop environmental management and services in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | อุทยานแห่งชาติกุยบุรีเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่มีชื่อเสียงด้านการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อชมสัตว์ป่า การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้คุณลักษณะแหล่งท่องเที่ยวและความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มาเยือนอุทยานแห่งชาติกุยบุรีและศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้คุณลักษณะแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาเยือนอุทยานแห่งชาติกุยบุรี จํานวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักท่องเที่ยวที่มาเยือนรับรู้คุณลักษณะแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ สิ่งดึงดูดใจของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว การให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่และการเข้าถึงแหล่งท่องเที่ยว สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว การให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารและการประชาสัมพันธ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยว และสภาพแวดล้อมของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูง ทั้งนี้ สภาพแวดล้อมของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวและการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารและประชาสัมพันธ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความพึงพอใจในการมาเยือนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ทางผู้บริหารอุทยานแห่งชาติกุยบุรีสามารถนำไปปรับปรุงและพัฒนาด้านการจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมและคุณภาพการให้บริการในโอกาสต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | อุทยานแห่งชาติกุยบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้คุณลักษณะแหล่งท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ | th |
| dc.subject | KUI BURI NATIONAL PARK | en |
| dc.subject | PERCEPTION OF ATTRACTION CHARACTERISTICS | en |
| dc.subject | SATISFACTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | Factors Affecting Satisfaction and Revisit Intention of Thai Tourists Visiting Kui Buri National Park | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจและความตั้งใจกลับมาเยือนของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาเยือนอุทยานแห่งชาติกุยบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Thanakrit Sangchoey | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนกฤต สังข์เฉย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sangchoey_t@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sangchoey_t@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |