http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4546Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thidarat KHAMTHUMSAI | en |
| dc.contributor | ธิดารัตน์ คำทุมใส | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Parinya Roonpho | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is conducted in the form of qualitative research through methodology of phenomenology. The objectives of this research are: 1) to use the self-technology to achieve educational success during Coronavirus Disease 2019 pandemic; 2) to find problems and obstacles of the use of the self-technology to achieve educational success during Coronavirus Disease 2019 pandemic (COVID-19) of students of Faculty of Management Science, Silpakorn University. Data were collected by using focus group, observation, and documentary research. There are 35 key informants. The results reveal that students create the self-technology to achieve educational success by applying self-discipline, self-adjustment, emotional flexibility, utilization of literacy, utilization of peer group, learning organization, divisions of time and responsibilities. Problems and obstacles of the use of self-technology of students are the problems on unfortunate circumstances, lack of educational aid, internet connection, self-adjustment to self-learning, reporting of assignments, examination, and addiction to mobile devices. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีวิทยาปรากฏการณ์วิทยา มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาถึง 1) การใช้เทคโนโลยีแห่งตัวตนสู่ความสำเร็จการศึกษาในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) 2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้เทคโนโลยีแห่งตัวตนสู่ความสำเร็จการศึกษาในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) ของนักศึกษาคณะวิทยาการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสนทนากลุ่ม การสังเกต การค้นคว้าเอกสาร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 35 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่านักศึกษาสร้างเทคโนโลยีแห่งตัวตนสู่ความสำเร็จการศึกษา โดยการใช้ความมีวินัยในตนเอง การปรับตัวและการใช้ความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์ การใช้ความฉลาดรู้ การใช้เครือข่ายความสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มเพื่อน การจัดระเบียบในการเรียน และการแบ่งเวลาความรับผิดชอบ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้เทคโนโลยีแห่งตัวตนของนักศึกษาได้แก่ ปัญหาจากสภาพแวดล้อมไม่เอื้ออำนวย การขาดอุปกรณ์ในการเรียน ปัญหาการเชื่อมต่อสัญญานอินเตอร์เน็ต ปัญหาการปรับตัวที่ต้องเรียนโดยลำพัง การทำรายงานตามที่ได้รับมอบหมาย การสอบวัดผล และการติดการใช้อุปกรณ์มือถือ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีแห่งตัวตน | th |
| dc.subject | โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 | th |
| dc.subject | ความสำเร็จการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | คณะวิทยาการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | th |
| dc.subject | SELF TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.subject | CORONAVIRUS 2019 PANDEMIC | en |
| dc.subject | EDUCATION SUCCESS | en |
| dc.subject | FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE SELF-TECHNOLOGY TO SUCCESS OF THE GRADUATION OF SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY STUDENTS DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างเทคโนโลยีแห่งตัวตนสู่ความสำเร็จการศึกษาในสถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ของนักศึกษาคณะวิทยาการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Parinya Roonpho | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | parinya.r@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | parinya.r@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |