DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Anongnut THRONGAROMen
dc.contributor: อนงนุช ทรงอารมย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Parinya Roonphoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research was conducted in the form of qualitative research through methodology of phenomenology in order to study on: 1) definition, background of definition of health cafés in Bangkok. Data were collected by using in-depth interview and non-participant observation. Data were researched and analyzed from related documents and there were 18 key informants. The results revealed that entrepreneurs, shop assistants, and customers of health cafes in Bangkok defined background of definition of health café in Bangkok as the place for distributing food and beverages for persons who wanted to take care of their health. most ingredients used in health cafes were natural ingredients obtained from local communities in order to make villagers to have occupations and income. From its distinctiveness on natural ingredients, health café turned to be the place for providing food experience to persons who preferred unusual things and experiences. Guidelines for selecting health cafes in Bangkok consisted of physical environment that should be attractively decorated with tranquility, COVID-19 Preventive Measures, PM 2.5 management, activity areas. For products, they also had quality. All menus were various and easy to eat with deliciousness but they still maintained uniqueness of health food completely. For service process, there should be explicit queuing management. For shop assistants, services should be provided with cheerfulness and ability to suggest benefits of health food in their cafes. For selection based on trend of social media, there should be public relations, awareness building on health café via recommendations of several pages and famous persons in social media.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีวิทยาปรากฏการณ์วิทยา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา1) การให้ความหมาย ที่มาของความหมายคาเฟ่เพื่อสุขภาพในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) แนวทางการเลือกใช้บริการคาเฟ่เพื่อสุขภาพในกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม มีการค้นคว้าและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 18 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการ พนักงานประจำร้าน และผู้ใช้บริการคาเฟ่เพื่อสุขภาพในกรุงเทพมหานคร ให้ความหมาย ที่มาของความหมายคาเฟ่เพื่อสุขภาพในกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ สถานที่จำหน่ายอาหาร และเครื่องดื่มสำหรับผู้ที่ต้องการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพ วัตถุดิบที่นำใช้ในคาเฟ่เพื่อสุขภาพโดยมากต้องเป็นวัตถุดิบจากธรรมชาติ มากจากพื้นที่ชุมชน เพื่อเป็นการช่วยเหลือชาวบ้านให้มีอาชีพ มีรายได้ และจากจุดเด่นด้านวัตถุดิบจากธรรมชาติ คาเฟ่เพื่อสุขภาพจึงเป็นสถานที่เปิดประสบการณ์ด้านอาหารสำหรับผู้ที่ชื่นชอบความแปลกใหม่ และต้องการสร้างประสบการณ์ชีวิตให้แก่ตนเอง ในส่วนแนวทางการเลือกใช้บริการคาเฟ่เพื่อสุขภาพในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ควรมีการตกแต่งสวยงาม ปลอดโปร่ง มีมาตรการป้องกันโรคโควิด -19 มีการจัดการปัญหาเรื่องฝุ่น PM 2.5 มีพื้นที่ทำกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ มีคุณภาพ ไม่ใช่วัตถุกันเสีย มีเมนูหลากหลาย รสชาติอร่อย รับประทานง่าย แต่ยังคงเอกลักษณ์อาหารเพื่อสุขภาพได้อย่างครบถ้วน ด้านกระบวนการการให้บริการ มีระบบคิวที่ชัดเจน มีบริการส่งเดริเวอรี่ ด้านพนักงานประจำร้าน บริการด้วยความจริงใจ มีความรู้สามารถให้คำแนะนำคุณประโยชน์ของอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพภายในร้านได้ และด้านการเลือกตามกระแสความนิยมของสังคมในโลกออนไลน์ ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ การสร้างการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับคาเฟ่เพื่อสุขภาพผ่านการแนะนำจากเพจต่าง ๆ รวมถึงบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงในโซเซียลมีเดียth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คาเฟ่th
dc.subject: สุขภาพth
dc.subject: แนวทางการใช้บริการth
dc.subject: กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: CAFEen
dc.subject: HEALTHen
dc.subject: GUIDELINES FOR USING THE SERVICEen
dc.subject: BANGKOKen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Accommodation and food service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Hotel, restaurant and cateringen
dc.title: SOCIAL CONSTRUCTION OF MEANING, SOURCE OF MEANING AND GUIDELINES FOR CHOOSING HEALTHY CAFE SERVICES IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การให้ความหมาย ที่มาของความหมาย และแนวทางการเลือกใช้บริการคาเฟ่เพื่อสุขภาพในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Parinya Roonphoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorparinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorparinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth