DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Natipas JUNTRASORNen
dc.contributor: นธิภาส จันทรศรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prasopchai Pasunonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประสพชัย พสุนนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is 1) to study digital literacy and technology acceptance factors in terms of perceived benefits and perceived ease that influence digital lottery decision making through wallet applications 2) To investigate the causal relationship between digital literacy and technology acceptance factors in terms of perceived benefits and the ease with which digital lottery purchasing decisions are influenced through the wallet application. The sampling group was a group of 430 people in Bangkok who had purchased digital lottery tickets through their wallet application using a convenient sampling method. The questionnaire was used as a data collection tool by testing the confidence of the questionnaire. The alpha coefficient according to Kronbach's method is at .97 Statistics used in data analysis include frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and factor testing with some least squares structural equation variable analysis. Use the program. SmartPLS conducted a survey of the respondents: 1) The majority of respondents were male, 31-40 years of age, private company employees, and had the highest level of opinion on technology acceptance, technology acceptance, ease-of-use, digital literacy and purchasing decisions. When considering digital literacy items, it has a statistically significant effect on purchasing decision making, utility perception, and ease perception at the level. .05 In addition, the perception of benefits and the perception of ease have a statistically significant impact on the decision to purchase digital lottery tickets through the wallet application at .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการรู้ดิจิทัลและปัจจัยการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีในด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์และการรับรู้ถึงความง่ายที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสลากดิจิทัลผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นเป๋าตัง 2) เพื่อศึกษาเส้นทางความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุระหว่างตัวแปรปัจจัยการรู้ดิจิทัลและปัจจัยการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีในด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์และการรับรู้ถึงความง่ายที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสลากดิจิทัลผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นเป๋าตัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นกลุ่มประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยซื้อสลากดิจิทัลผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นเป๋าตัง จำนวน 430 คนโดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยการทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาตามวิธีของครอนบาคอยู่ที่ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบปัจจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรสมการเชิงโครงสร้างแบบกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดบางส่วน ใช้โปรแกรม SmartPLS ในการหาปัจจัยเชิงยืนยัน และปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 31 - 40 ปี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยยอมรับเทคโนโลยีในด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ในระดับมากที่สุด ปัจจัยยอมรับเทคโนโลยีในด้านการรับรู้ถึงความง่าย การรู้ดิจิทัล และการตัดสินใจซื้อในระดับมาก  2) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านการรู้ดิจิทัลมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ การรับรู้ถึงความง่าย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ การรับรู้ถึงความง่าย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสลากดิจิทัลผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นเป๋าตัง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject, การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ถึงความง่ายth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ว่ามีประโยชน์th
dc.subject: Purchasing decisionen
dc.subject: Technology Acceptanceen
dc.subject: Perceived ease of useen
dc.subject: Perceived usefulnessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS OF DIGITAL LITERACY AND ACCEPTANCE OF TECHNOLOGY INFLUENCING DECISION TO BUY DIGITAL LOTTERY TICKETS. THROUGH THE "PAOTANG" APPLICATION OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยการรู้ดิจิทัลและการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสลากดิจิทัลผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นเป๋าตังของผู้บริโภคเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Prasopchai Pasunonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประสพชัย พสุนนท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpasunon@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpasunon@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth