http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4556Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Prapatsara JUNGSANGASOM | en |
| dc.contributor | ปภัสรา จึงสง่าสม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopparat Boonpienpon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพรัตน์ บุญเพียรผล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the behavior and marketing mix of consumers of Healthy Chinese Pastry in MICE City, Thailand, 2) to design Healthy Chinese Pastry for event snacks, and 3) to provide a guideline. The development of Healthy Chinese Pastry as snacks for events in the district MICE City, Thailand. In this research, the researcher has done in a mixed method (Mixed Methods) divided into quantitative research. The tool used was a questionnaire. (Questionnaire) and qualitative research. The tool used is Focus Group Interview The quantitative sample is the sample group in the MICE City area. Thailand in 10 provinces, 40 people in each province, totaling 400 people. The tool used to collect data was a questionnaire. The respondents fill out the questionnaire via Google Form and analyze the data by using the percentage calculation method. mean standard deviation and qualitative samples were experts from 5 professional groups: 1. Event Entrepreneurs 2. Bakery food operator 3. Nutritionist 4. Major consumers (those who buy 100 boxes or more) 5. packaging designers There were 10 cases in total, using group interviews. and using both research methods to analyze and design products The research results showed that from the first objective, Most of the 400 respondents were female, aged 18-28 years, working in private sector jobs. have an average monthly income of 20,001 -30,000 baht, and according to the study of consumer behavior data, it was found that the most popular taste is soybean taste. The most popular type of Chinese Pastry is snack bar style. The place where people buy snacks most often is from department stores. And most of them get the Chinese Pastry from getting them as souvenirs. Chinese New Year is the season when Chinese Pastry are bought the most. Usually purchased at 11:01 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. And buy soybean buns because they are useful. and the reason for buying Healthy Chinese Pastry because it is good for health. The people who have the most influence on buying are friends and because they want to eat. therefore resulting in the selection of healthy Chinese Pastry Before buying, look at the packaging. And most purchases will be made through online channels. and information about marketing mix factors (7P) that affect the purchase of Healthy Chinese Pastry. Considering from most to least The results showed that the opinion levels of the 7P marketing mix factors in all 7 aspects were at the highest level of opinion in all aspects. 2nd objective interview results all 5 professionals found that 1. Event operators Pay attention to the new style of Chinese Pastry. Which must take into account the ingredients and the type of work. 2. Bakery food operator Use healthy ingredients in every step. 3. Nutritionists Eat no more than 100-200 calories. Because it will get the right energy. 4. Major consumers (those who buy 100 boxes or more) come up with more variety of tastes for the store's marketing 5.Packaging designer Let's use the theory of color to make the style of packaging interesting. Objective 3 found the design of this Healthy Chinese Pastry. The body of the packaging uses red as the main color with golden yellow as the contrast color. To stand out, easily seen, to make it eye-catching, touching, and easily remembered as a Chinese button. And another outstanding box feature is leaving the bottom area to look transparent. There are a total of 5 fillings in one box, as follows: pumpkin filling, bean filling, chestnut filling, vegetable filling and fruit filling to increase the variety of eating. which will focus on solving the problem, that is, it is easy to eat, does not spill, does not stain your hands for easy unpacking The color of the sachet will be according to that stuffing. for easy remembering And the back of the envelope will have details of the production date, expiration date and complete nutritional information. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้บริโภคขนมเปี๊ยะเพื่อสุขภาพในเขตพื้นที่ไมซ์ซิตี้ประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อออกแบบขนมเปี๊ยะเพื่อสุขภาพสำหรับเป็นอาหารว่างในงานอีเวนต์ และ 3) เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาขนมเปี๊ยะสุขภาพเพื่อเป็นอาหารว่างสำหรับงานอีเวนต์ในเขต พื้นที่ไมซ์ซิตี้ประเทศไทย โดยงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำในรูปแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods) โดยแบ่งเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) และงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม (Focus Group Interview) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงปริมาณ คือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตพื้นที่ไมซ์ซิตี้ ประเทศไทยทั้ง10 จังหวัด จังหวัดละ 40 คน รวมเป็น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ การใช้แบบสอบถาม โดยผู้ตอบกรอกข้อมูลในแบบสอบถามผ่านทาง Google Form แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการใช้วิธีคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงคุณภาพ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจาก 5 กลุ่มอาชีพ ได้แก่ 1.ผู้ประกอบการงานอีเวนต์ 2.ผู้ประกอบอาหารด้านเบเกอรี่ 3.นักโภชนาการ 4.ผู้บริโภครายใหญ่ (ผู้ที่ซื้อ100กล่องขึ้นไป) 5.นักออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 10 ราย โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม และนำทั้งสองวิธีการวิจัยมาทำการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า จากวัตถประสงค์ข้อที่1 ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุในช่วง 18-28ปี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท และจากการศึกษาข้อมูลพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับผู้บริโภค พบว่า ไส้ที่ยอดนิยมที่สุดคือไส้ถั่วเหลือง ลักษณะขนมเปี๊ยะที่คนชอบที่สุดคือลักษณะเป็นแท่ง (Snack Bar) สถานที่ที่ผู้คนซื้อขนมบ่อยที่สุดคือจากห้างสรรพสินค้า และส่วนใหญ่ได้ขนมเปี๊ยะจากการได้รับเป็นของฝาก ช่วงเทศกาลตรุษจีนเป็นช่วงที่มีการซื้อขนมเปี๊ยะมากที่สุด โดยมักจะซื้อในเวลา11.01-16.00น. และซื้อขนมเปี๊ยะไส้ถั่วเหลืองเนื่องจากมีประโยชน์ และเหตุผลที่ซื้อขนมเปี๊ยะสุขภาพ เพราะเห็นว่าดีต่อสุขภาพ โดยผู้ที่มีอธิพลต่อการซื้อมากที่สุดคือ เพื่อน และเนื่องจากอยากรับประทาน จึงทำให้เกิดการเลือกขนมเปี๊ยะเพื่อสุขภาพ โดยก่อนซื้อจะดูตัวบรรจุภัณฑ์ และการซื้อส่วนมากจะติดต่อผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ และข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด (7P) ที่มีผลต่อการซื้อขนมเปี๊ยะเพื่อสุขภาพ เมื่อพิจารณาจากมากที่สุดไปน้อยที่สุด ผลพบว่าระดับความเห็นของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด7Pทั้ง7ด้านนั้นอยู่ในระดับความเห็นมากที่สุดทุกด้าน วัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่2 ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่าผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง5อาชีพ พบว่า1.ผู้ประกอบการงานอีเวนต์ ให้ความสนใจกับขนมเปี๊ยะรูปแบบใหม่ โดยต้องคำนึงถึงส่วนผสมและประเภทของงาน 2.ผู้ประกอบอาหารด้านเบเกอรี่ ให้ใช้วัตถุดิบที่ดีต่อสุขภาพในทุกขั้นตอน 3.นักโภชนาการ ให้รับประทานไม่เกิน100-200แคลรอรี เนื่องจากจะได้รับพลังงานที่พอดี 4.ผู้บริโภครายใหญ่ (ผู้ที่ซื้อ100กล่องขึ้นไป) ให้ออกคิดไส้ที่หลากหลายมากยิ่งขึ้นเพื่อการตลาดของร้าน 5.นักออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ ให้ใช้ทฤษฎีของสีมาทำให้รูปแบบของบรรจุภัณฑ์น่าสนใจ วัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่3 พบว่า การออกแบบขนมเปี๊ยะสุขภาพนี้ ตัวของบรรจุภัณฑ์จะใช้สีแดงเป็นหลักและมีสีเหลืองทองเป็นสีตัด เพื่อให้โดดเด่น เห็นได้ง่าย เพื่อให้สะดุดตา น่าสัมผัส และจำได้ง่ายยิ่งขึ้นของความเป็นกระดุม และลักษณะกล่องที่เด่นอีกอย่างคือเว้นพื้นที่ด้านล่างให้มีลักษณะใส ตัวไส้ที่มีจะมีทั้งหมด 5 ไส้ ในหนึ่งกล่อง ดังนี้ ไส้ฟัก ไส้ถั่ว ไส้เกาลัด ไส้ผัก และไส้ผลไม้ เพื่อเพิ่มความหลากหลายในการรับประทาน ซึ่งจะเน้นในการแก้ปัญหา คือ รับประทานได้ง่าย ไม่หก ไม่เลอะมือ ส่วนตัวซองขนมจะมีรอยปะให้ฉีก เพื่อง่ายต่อการแกะซอง ส่วนสีของซองจะเป็นตามไส้นั้นๆ เพื่อง่ายต่อการจดจำ และด้านหลังซองจะมีรายละเอียดของวันผลิต วันหมดอายุ และข้อมูลทางโภชนาการอย่างครบถ้วน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | อาหารว่างในงานอีเวนต์ | th |
| dc.subject | ขนมเปี๊ยะสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | ไมซ์ซิตี้ | th |
| dc.subject | Break food at events | en |
| dc.subject | Healthy Chinese Pastry | en |
| dc.subject | Consumer behavior | en |
| dc.subject | MICE CITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | Development Of Healthy Chinese Pastry For Snack Break At Events In The MICE City Of Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาขนมเปี๊ยะสุขภาพเพื่อเป็นอาหารว่างสำหรับงานอีเวนต์ในเขตพื้นที่ไมซ์ซิตี้ประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nopparat Boonpienpon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพรัตน์ บุญเพียรผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | BOONPIENPON_N@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | BOONPIENPON_N@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |