http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4559Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nontharat AKAKULANANTA | en |
| dc.contributor | ณณฐ์ธรัช เอกะกุลานันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KANATE PUNTUSAVASE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to find out a Risk Project Register table for risk factors and risk responses on construction projects of Engineering, Procurement and Construction companies (EPC) by using Work Breakdown Structure (WBS), Risk Breakdown Structure (RBS) method, and the integration of COSO's ERM Framework method. The researcher also used an interview and a questionnaire to collect data from the personnel who are in charge of the construction project of the construction companies which includes the project managers, project engineers, and foremen from 3 different sample projects. Then, the researcher classified the risks events into 9 categories as follows: 1) a risk uncontrollable and unpredictable 2) a risk in design and other specifications 3) a risk in construction 4) a risk concerning personnel 5) a risk in transportation and logistics 6) a risk in finance and budget 7) a risk concerning law and construction contract, 8) a risk concerning policies and politics, 9) a risk concerning society and environment. The results of the study revealed that the total number of the risk events that probably occur in all construction projects was 409 events reduce to 211 events as follows: construction project No.1 called D-188, Construction project No.2 called F-044, Construction project No. 3 called F-049 showed that there were 26 high risk events, 147 medium risk events, and 236 low risk events. After that, we used a Project Risk Register can reduce the risk event and showed that were 7 high risk events, 81 medium risk events, and 123 low risk events. As for the risk responses, the research found that there were 4 different types of response towards the risk events that were used the most to the least as follows: risk relief, risk avoidance, risk transfer, and risk acceptance respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบประเมินความเสี่ยงและใช้ในการหาปัจจัยความเสี่ยง รวมไปถึงกระบวนการจัดการเพื่อตอบสนองความเสี่ยงที่อาจจะมีผลกระทบต่อบริษัทตัวอย่างที่เป็นรูปแบบผู้รับเหมางานก่อสร้างแบบครบวงจร (EPC) โดยใช้โครงสร้างงาน WBS (Work Breakdown Structure) และโครงสร้างความเสี่ยง RBS (Risk Breakdown Structure) และการบูรณการประยุกต์ด้วยเทคนิค COSO’s ERM Framework ผู้วิจัยใช้การประกอบการสัมภาษณ์และใช้แบบสอบถามแบบประเมินความเสี่ยงในการศึกษากับบุคลากรผู้มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบในโครงการก่อสร้างดังกล่าว ผู้จัดการโครงการ, วิศวกรโครงการ, และโฟร์แมน ทั้ง 3 โครงการ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการจัดกลุ่มโครงสร้างงานและโครงสร้างความเสี่ยงออกเป็น 9 ประเภทด้วยกัน 1.ภายนอกควบคุมหรือคาดการณ์ไม่ได้, 2.การออกแบบและรายละเอียดประกอบแบบ, 3.การก่อสร้าง, 4.บุคลากร, 5.การขนส่งหรือโลจิกติกส์, 6.การเงินและงบประมาณ, 7.กฎหมายและสัญญาก่อสร้าง, 8.นโยบายและการเมือง และ 9.สังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม จากการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นจำนวนเหตุการณ์รายการความเสี่ยงทั้งหมดที่สามารถจะเกิดขึ้นได้กับทุก ๆ โครงการมีทั้งหมดคือ 409 เหตุการณ์ ลดลงเหลือเพียง 211 เหตุกาณ์ โดยโครงการที่ 1 คือ D-188,โครงการที่ 2 คือ F-044, และ โครงการที่ 3 คือ F-049 ที่ประกอบด้วยความเสี่ยงระดับสูงมีจำนวน 26 เหตุการณ์ ความเสี่ยงระดับปานกลางมีจำนวน 147 เหตุการณ์ และความเสี่ยงระดับต่ำมีจำนวน 236 เหตุการณ์ หลังจากใช้แบบประเมินความเสี่ยงสามารถลดความเสี่ยงระดับสูงมีจำนวน 7 เหตุการณ์ ความเสี่ยงระดับปานกลางมีจำนวน 81 เหตุการณ์ และความเสี่ยงระดับต่ำมีจำนวน 123 เหตุการณ์ ในส่วนของวิธีการตอบสนองต่อความเสี่ยงมีแนวทางในการตอบสนอง 4 แนวทาง ได้แก่ การลดบรรเทา, การหลีกเลี่ยง, การถ่ายโอน และการยอมรับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ความผิดพลาดและผลกระทบ, กระบวนการจัดการความเสี่ยงโครงการ, EPC. | th |
| dc.subject | Failure and Impact Analysis Technique Risk management Integrated EPC (Engineering Procurement and Construction). Engineering Procurement and Construction). | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Food processing | en |
| dc.title | Risk Management for case study Integrated EPC. Company. | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการความเสี่ยงสำหรับบริษัทกรณีศึกษาชนิดรับเหมาก่อสร้างแบบครบวงจร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | KANATE PUNTUSAVASE | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kanate.engineer@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kanate.engineer@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการ | th |