DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Karan ANGKUNen
dc.contributor: กรันธ์ อังกูรth
dc.contributor.advisor: PHAMORN SILAPANen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภมร ศิลาพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This thesis has synthesized and designed the synthesis and design of an electronically controlled sinusoidal quadrature oscillator using commercially available ICs. The aim is to develop a current quadrature sinusoidal signal generator with a more efficient output with the frequency of oscillation (FO) and the condition of oscillation (CO), can be easily adjustable electronically for a wide variety of applications. At present, commercially available ICs is a device that is popularly used in the synthesis and design of circuits in various forms. Because of the lower price and more convenient use that make it is popular and can reduce the cost of building circuits. This proposed sinusoidal quadrature oscillator design by using the commercially available ICs (LT1228) connected with two grounded capacitors and one resistor to generate an output signal as a sinusoidal quadrature signal with the same amplitude and can be electronically adjusted without effect on each other. The amplitude of the output signals can also be adjusted by adding four resistors without the requirement of additional active devices, and it can also generate a square wave signal by adding just one resistor. In the circuit analysis, there are two main parts: ideal case and non-ideal case. There are two types of experiments of this proposed circuit that is simulated via PSpice and practical testing. The experimental results of the synthesized circuit showed that in both of the above tests, the results were consistent and close to the theory that was analyzed. It is also possible to adjust the amplitude of the output signal and generate a square wave signal according to the goal and complete the intended purpose. The output signal of the proposed circuit can generate a sinusoidal quadrature signal and have a theoretical phase difference between the two outputs close to 90 degrees. As a result of simulations through the PSpice program, the circuit can provide output signal frequencies from 1.57kHz and up to 1.39MHz. The maximum frequency error is 2.73%, the maximum phase difference error is 1.38% and the total harmonic distortion error is -44.2dB(0.62%). From the results of practical testing, the circuit can provide output signal frequencies from 1.56kHz and up to 1.38MHz. The maximum frequency error is 2.83%, the maximum of phase difference error is 2.56% and the total harmonic distortion error is -40.4dB(0.995%).en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้สังเคราะห์และออกแบบวงจรกำเนิดสัญญาณไซน์แบบควอเดรเจอร์ที่ควบคุมได้ด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้ไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาวงจรกำเนิดสัญญาณไซน์แบบควอเดรเจอร์ในปัจจุบัน และสามารถปรับเงื่อนไขการกำเนิดสัญญาณ กับความถี่ของสัญญาณเอาต์พุตได้โดยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อความสะดวกในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ เช่น วงจรกรองความถี่ ระบบเซ็นเซอร์ตรวจจับ และระบบสื่อสาร เป็นต้น ด้วยในปัจจุบันไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์ เป็นอุปกรณ์ที่นิยมนำมาใช้ในการสังเคราะห์และออกแบบวงจรในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ กันอย่างแพร่หลาย เนื่องจากราคาที่ถูกกว่าและการใช้งานที่สะดวกกว่า จึงทำให้เป็นที่นิยมและสามารถลดต้นทุนในการสร้างวงจรได้ วงจรกำเนิดสัญญาณไซน์แบบควอเดรเจอร์ที่สังเคราะห์ออกแบบโดยใช้ไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์เบอร์ LT1228 จำนวนสามตัวต่อร่วมกับตัวเก็บประจุสองตัว และตัวต้านทานหนึ่งตัวต่อลงกราวนด์ เพื่อสร้างสัญญาณเอาต์พุตเป็นสัญญาณไซน์แบบควอเดรเจอร์ที่มีขนาดสัญญาณที่เท่ากัน และสามารถปรับเงื่อนไขการกำเนิดสัญญาณและความถี่ของสัญญาณเอาต์พุตได้ด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน อีกทั้งสามารถปรับขนาดของสัญญาณเอาต์พุตได้โดยการเพิ่มตัวต้านทานจำนวนสี่ตัวโดยไม่ต้องใช้อุปกรณ์แอคทีฟเพิ่มเติม และยังสามารถสร้างสัญญาณสี่เหลี่ยมได้โดยการเพิ่มตัวต้านทานแค่หนึ่งตัว ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์วงจรนั้นแบ่งเป็นหลัก ๆ สองส่วนคือกรณีอุดมคติและกรณีไม่เป็นอุดมคติ การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของวงจรกำเนิดสัญญาณไซน์แบบควอเดรเจอร์แบ่งออกเป็นสองแบบคือการจำสองผ่านโปรแกรม PSpice และการทดสอบในทางปฏิบัติ ผลการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของวงจรกำเนิดสัญญาณไซน์แบบควอเดรเจอร์ที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้น พบว่าในการทดสอบทั้งสองแบบดังที่กล่าวไว้ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้มีความสอดคล้องและใกล้เคียงกับทฤษฎีที่ทางผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ไว้ อีกทั้งยังสามารถปรับขนาดของสัญญาณเอาต์พุตได้ และสร้างสัญญาณสี่เหลี่ยมได้ตามเป้าหมาย และตรงตามจุดประสงค์ที่ทางผู้วิจัยได้วางไว้ ซึ่งในวงจรที่นำเสนอนั้นสามารถให้เอาต์พุตที่เป็นสัญญาณไซน์แบบควอเดรเจอร์และมีมุมต่างเฟสระหว่างสัญญาณเอาต์พุตทั้งสองที่ใกล้เคียงกับ 90 องศาตามทฤษฎี จากผลการจำลองผ่านโปรแกรม PSpice วงจรสามารถให้ความถี่ของสัญญาณเอาต์พุตได้ตั้งแต่ 1.57kHz และสูงสุดถึง 1.39MHz มีความผิดพลาดทางความถี่สูงสุดที่ 2.73% ความผิดพลาดทางมุมเฟสสูงสุดที่ 1.38% และมีค่าความผิดพลาดทางฮาร์โมนิคสูงสุดที่ -44.2dB (0.62%) จากผลการทดสอบในทางปฏิบัติวงจรสามารถให้ความถี่ของสัญญาณเอาต์พุตได้ตั้งแต่ 1.56kHz และสูงสุดถึง 1.38MHz มีความผิดพลาดทางความถี่สูงสุดที่ 2.83% ความผิดพลาดทางมุมเฟสสูงสุดที่ 2.56% และมีค่าความผิดพลาดทางฮาร์โมนิคสูงสุดที่-40.4dB (0.995%)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สัญญาณไซน์แบบควอเดรเจอร์th
dc.subject: สัญญาณสี่เหลี่ยมth
dc.subject: ไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์th
dc.subject: Sinusoidal Quadrature Oscillatoren
dc.subject: Square waveen
dc.subject: Commercially Available ICsen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supplyen
dc.subject.classification: Electronics and automationen
dc.title: Synthesis and Design of an Electronically Controlled Sinusoidal Quadrature Oscillator Using Commercially Available ICsen
dc.title: การสังเคราะห์และการออกแบบวงจรกำเนิดสัญญาณไซน์แบบควอเดรเจอร์ที่ควบคุมได้ด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้ไอซีเชิงพาณิชย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PHAMORN SILAPANen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภมร ศิลาพันธ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: SILAPAN_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: SILAPAN_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERINGen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าth