DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pacharapon THONGSILAen
dc.contributor: พชรพล ธงศิลาth
dc.contributor.advisor: KANATE PUNTUSAVASEen
dc.contributor.advisor: คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research has applied the problem of cutting steel bars in Linear materials of the furniture factory. Therefore, this research has designed a suitable steel bar cutting method to reduce material waste as well as production costs by using a one-dimensional cutting solution (One-dimension cutting stock problem). From the problems of the factory, it was found that the employees in the process of cutting use experience in cut pattern design. Affect to total scrap of 4 weeks for steel type A result in up to 3,911.2 cm. The researcher has designed a linear program (LP) by using the column generation method to design the cutting pattern of standard size 600 cm and scrap steel bar. It was found that the amount of total 4 weeks of waste material was reduced to only 2,404.9 cm. This method can save new steel bars for 8 bar/4 weeks.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำปัญหาการตัดวัสดุโครงเหล็กเส้นของโรงงานเฟอร์นิเจอร์ซึ่งเป็นวัสดุเชิงเส้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีการออกแบบวิธีการตัดเหล็กเส้นที่เหมาะสมเพื่อลดเศษวัสดุรวมไปถึงต้นทุนการผลิต โดยใช้วิธีแก้ปัญหาการตัดแบบหนึ่งมิติ (One-dimension cutting stock problem) จากปัญหาของโรงงานพบว่าการตัดเหล็กเส้นตามความยาวต่าง ๆ ส่งผลให้มีปริมาณเศษวัสดุที่ไม่สามารถใช้งานได้ของเหล็กเส้นหน้าตัด A รวม 4 สัปดาห์ 3,911.2 ซม. ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ทำการออกแบบโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น (Linear programing, LP) โดยใช้วิธีการสร้างสดมภ์ (Column generation) ในการออกแบบรูปแบบตัดเหล็กเส้น ความยาวมาตรฐาน 600 ซม. รวมถึงการนำเหล็กเส้นคงเหลือที่อยู่ในคลังมาใช้และนำสินค้าที่มีการใช้เหล็กหน้าตัดเดียวกันในแต่ละสัปดาห์นำมาตัดพร้อมกัน พบว่าสามารถลดปริมาณเศษวัสดุที่ไม่สามารถใช้งานได้รวม 4 สัปดาห์เหลือเพียง 2,404.9 ซม. ประหยัดเหล็กเส้นตั้งต้นได้ถึง 8 เส้นต่อ 4 สัปดาห์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ปัญหาการตัดหนึ่งมิติth
dc.subject: โปรแกรมเชิงเส้นth
dc.subject: การสร้างสดมภ์th
dc.subject: การเขียนโปรแกรมจำนวนเต็มth
dc.subject: เหล็กเส้นth
dc.subject: One-dimension cutting stocken
dc.subjectlinear programmingen
dc.subjectcolumn generationen
dc.subjectinteger programmingen
dc.subjectsteel baren
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Materials (wood, paper, plastic, glass)en
dc.title: The method of designing suitable the steel bar cutting process for the furniture factoryen
dc.title: วิธีการออกแบบกระบวนการตัดเหล็กเส้นหมาะที่สุดสำหรับโรงงานเฟอร์นิเจอร์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: KANATE PUNTUSAVASEen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanate.engineer@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanate.engineer@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENTen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการth