http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4582
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Thanaporn THONGNARONG | en |
dc.contributor | ธนพร ทองณรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chongrug Pariwatnanont | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จงรัก ปริวัตรนานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | In this thesis, the researcher examines (1) the conditions of business performance; investigates (2) the influence of components on business performance; and constructs (3) a causal relationship model of business performance of transportation in the eastern region of Thailand. The Quantitative research approach was employed. Data were collected from members of the sample population who were business owners or the persons assigned from 300 companies using the method of quota sampling based on the concept of Comrey and Lee (1992). A questionnaire was used to collect data. The statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The technique of structural equation modeling (SEM) with AMOS program (Analysis of Moment Structures) was employed. Findings are as follows: Quantitative research findings showed that the conditions of performance was at a high level. The aspect of customer exhibited the highest value that help customer satisfaction with services. All components exhibited a positive influence on business performance. All components correlated at the statistically significant level of 0.05. The analysis of the structural equation modeling found that entrepreneurial orientation exhibited an influence on performance (TE = 0.850), entrepreneurial orientation exhibited an influence on market orientation (TE = 0.817), entrepreneurial orientation exhibited an influence on learning orientation (TE=0.765), learning orientation exhibited an influence on performance (TE = 0.590), market orientation exhibited an influence on performance (TE=0.423) and market orientation exhibited an influence on learning orientation (TE=0.349). These were in consonance with the hypotheses at the statistically significant level of 0.05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพของผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ (2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลขององค์ประกอบที่ส่งผลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ และ (3) เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจบริการขนส่งในเขตภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่างเจ้าของธุรกิจหรือบุคคลที่ได้รับมอบหมาย 300 บริษัท ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบโควต้า คำนวณตามแนวคิดของ Comrey and Lee (1992) ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และตัวแบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง (Structural Equation Model-SEM) โดยใช้โปรแกรม Amos (Analysis Moment of Structure) ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า สภาพของผลการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับมากโดยมุมมองด้านลูกค้ามีค่าสูงสุดช่วยให้ลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการ ทุกองค์ประกอบมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ ทุกองค์ประกอบมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และผลการวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้าง พบว่า การมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการมีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ (TE=0.850) การมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการมีอิทธิพลต่อการมุ่งเน้นตลาด (TE=0.817) การมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการมีอิทธิพลต่อการมุ่งเน้นการเรียนรู้ (TE=0.765) การมุ่งเน้นการเรียนรู้มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ (TE=0.590) การมุ่งเน้นตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ (TE=0.423) และการมุ่งเน้นตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อการมุ่งเน้นการเรียนรู้ (TE=0.349) สอดคล้องกับข้อสมมติฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ, การมุ่งเน้นตลาด, การมุ่งเน้นการเรียนรู้ และผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ | th |
dc.subject | entrepreneurial orientation market orientation learning orientation and business performance | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
dc.title | A Causal Relationship Model of Entrepreneurial Orientation Market Orientation and Learning Orientation Influence of Business Performance of Transportation in the Eastern Region of Thailand | en |
dc.title | แบบจำลองความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ การมุ่งเน้นตลาดและการมุ่งเน้นการเรียนรู้ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจบริการขนส่งในเขตภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chongrug Pariwatnanont | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จงรัก ปริวัตรนานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | PARIWATNANONT_C@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | PARIWATNANONT_C@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | en |