http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4584
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Peraya BUAPHO | en |
dc.contributor | พีรยา บัวโพธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sinthuwat Ritthitham | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สินธุวัฒน์ ฤทธิธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The co-culture of Bacillus sp. FN1 and FN2 in the ratio of 1:1 could efficiently decolorize the industrial textile effluent. In this study, the co-culture showed the highest decolorization percentage of 64.28, 75.73, 83.05, and 86.26% at the wavelengths of 425, 509, 595, and 625 nm, respectively, within 168 hours in the medium containing glucose (1.0% w/v), yeast extract (0.3% w/v), ammonium chloride (0.6% w/v), and 10% (v/v) of 1,000 fold of the initial textile effluent concentration at 37 °C, pH 7.0 under shaking condition at 150 rpm 48 h and subsequently in static condition. The co-culture of Bacillus sp. FN1 and FN2 showed the maximum laccase, manganese peroxidase, azoreductase, and lignin peroxidase activities of 55.53, 19.34, 11.98, and 4.80 U/L respectively, while the removal percentage of COD, TS, TSS, and TDS was 93.94, 46.77, 58.18 and 60.90% respectively. For the phytotoxicity test, the biodegraded dyes did not adversely effect on the germination and growth of Ipomoea aquatica Forsk (100%) and Oryza sativa L. (80%). | en |
dc.description.abstract | เมื่อผสม Bacillus sp. FN1 กับ Bacillus sp. FN2 ในอัตราส่วน 1:1 พบว่าจุลินทรีย์ผสมสามารถกำจัดสีย้อมน้ำทิ้งในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยสามารถกำจัดสีได้สูงสุดที่ 64.28, 75.73, 83.05 และ 86.26% ที่ความยาวคลื่น 425, 509, 595 และ 625 nm ตามลำดับ ภายใน 168 ชั่วโมง ในอาหารที่ประกอบด้วยกลูโคส (1.0% w/v), สารสกัดจากยีสต์ (0.3% w/v), แอมโมเนียมคลอไรด์ (0.6% w/v) และน้ำทิ้งจากสิ่งทอ 10% (v/v) ที่ความเข้มข้นเริ่มต้น 1,000 เท่า pH 7.0 ภายใต้สภาวะการเขย่า 150 rpm 48 ชั่วโมง ตามด้วยสภาวะที่ไม่มีการเขย่า อุณหภูมิ 37 °C จุลินทรีย์ผสม Bacillus sp. FN1 และ FN2 แสดงค่ากัมมันตภาพแลคเคส แมงกานีสเปอร์ออกซิเดส เอโซรีดักเทส และลิกนินเปอร์ออกซิเดสสูงสุดที่ 55.53, 19.34, 11.98 และ 4.80 U/L ตามลำดับ และสามารถลด COD, TS, TSS และ TDS ได้สูงสุด 93.94, 46.77, 58.18 และ 60.90% ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบความเป็นพิษต่อพืช สีย้อมที่ย่อยสลายได้ทางชีวภาพไม่ส่งผลเสียต่อการงอกและการเจริญของ Ipomoea aquatica Forsk (100%) และ Oryza sativa L. (80%) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การกำจัดสี | th |
dc.subject | น้ำทิ้งจากโรงงานสิ่งทอ | th |
dc.subject | Bacillus sp. | th |
dc.subject | Decolorization | en |
dc.subject | Industrial textile effluent | en |
dc.subject | Bacillus sp. | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities | en |
dc.title | DECOLORIZATION OF TEXTILE EFFLUENT USING CO-MICROORGANISM BACILLUS SP. FN1 AND FN2 | en |
dc.title | การลดความเข้มข้นสีย้อมจากน้ำทิ้งโรงงานสิ่งทอโดยจุลินทรีย์ผสม Bacillus sp. FN1 และ FN2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sinthuwat Ritthitham | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินธุวัฒน์ ฤทธิธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ritthitham_s@su.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ritthitham_s@su.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | BIOTECHNOLOGY | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ | th |