http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4585Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Patsakorn AKEPHACHAISAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | พัสกร เอกผาชัยสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOPON PHUMEECHANYA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | โสภณ ผู้มีจรรยา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis presents a method to remove rain from the image. It is divided into light rain and heavy rain, which have different methods of removing rain. Because there are two ways to remove the rain. Precipitation separation is thus required before leading to the precipitation removal step. In rain classification, CNN is combined with a technique called Fusion model to increase the efficiency of the classification. This is a training model that requires two models to combine Weights to increase the efficiency of rain classification. Next comes the division of light rain and heavy rain. In light rain, a method called SATLNet is used, a light rain removal method that combines various techniques that allow rain removal. The main method is to use Autoencoder, which is a method used to train the source image to be the same as the destination image. For the most part, this method is popular for eliminating noise. In this thesis, it has been applied to remove rain. which sees rain as noise in another form For the purpose of removing the rain In addition to helping with beauty Can also help in the field of vision, such as detecting objects in the rain. Removing the precipitation can help detect objects better. As for the image database, three databases, Rain100L, Rain100H and Rain800 are used for training. and test of images of light rain and heavy rain | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีลบฝนออกจากภาพ แบ่งออกเป็นฝนเบา และฝนหนัก ซึ่งมีวิธีการลบฝนที่แตกต่างกัน เนื่องจากมีการแบ่งวิธีการลบฝนเป็นสองอย่าง จึงจำเป็นต้องมีการแยกฝนก่อนที่จะนำไปสู่ขั้นตอนการลบฝน โดยการจำแนกฝนนั้นจะใช้การทำ CNN ร่วมกับเทคนิคที่ชื่อว่า Fusion model เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิของการจำแนก ซึ่งเป็นการฝึกสอนโมเดลที่ต้องใช้สองโมเดลในการรวมค่า Weight เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการจำแนกฝน ต่อมาเป็นส่วนของการแยกฝนเบา และฝนหนัก ในฝนเบาจะใช้วิธีการที่ชื่อว่า SATLNet เป็นวิธีการลบฝนเบาที่รวมเทคนิคต่างๆที่ช่วยให้สามารถลบฝนได้ โดยวิธีการหลักแล้วจะใช้ Autoencoder ซึ่งเป็นวิธีที่ใช้ฝึกสอนภาพต้นทางให้เหมือนกับภาพปลายทาง โดยส่วนใหญ่แล้ววิธีการนี้ได้รับความนิยมในเรื่องของการกำจัดนอยส์ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงได้นำมาปรับใช้กับการลบฝน ซึ่งมองว่าฝนเป็นนอยส์ในอีกรูปแบบหนึ่ง โดยวัตถุประสงค์ของการลบฝนนั้น นอกจากจะช่วยเรื่องของความสวยงามแล้ว ยังสามารถช่วยในเรื่องของงานในด้านการมองเห็นของภาพ เช่น การตรวจจับวัตถุในขณะฝนตก ซึ่งการลบฝนก่อนนั้นสามารถช่วยตรวจจับวัตถุได้ดีขึ้น ในส่วนของฐานข้อมูลภาพจะใช้สามฐานข้อมูลคือ Rain100L, Rain100H และ Rain800 ที่นำมาฝึกสอน และทดสอบของภาพฝนเบา และฝนหนัก ในส่วนของการทดสอบฝนจริง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบสังวัตนาการ (CNN) | th |
| dc.subject | Fusion model | th |
| dc.subject | Transfer learning | th |
| dc.subject | โครงข่ายเข้ารหัสอัตโนมัติ | th |
| dc.subject | Convolutional Neural Network (CNN) | en |
| dc.subject | Fusion model | en |
| dc.subject | Transfer learning | en |
| dc.subject | Autoencoder | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Electronics and automation | en |
| dc.title | Development of Image Deraining Method Using Deep Learning | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาวิธีการลบฝนออกจากภาพโดยใช้การเรียนรู้เชิงลึก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SOPON PHUMEECHANYA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | โสภณ ผู้มีจรรยา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | phumeechanya_s@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | phumeechanya_s@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า | th |