http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4587Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tawatchai PATTARADANAI | en |
| dc.contributor | ธวัชชัย ภัทรดนัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to reduce the waste in the Guide Wire assembly manufacturing process by using Design of Experiment (DOE). The researcher studied production process of guide wire assembly factory in case study. We found that in angle forming process has a lot of defects. Then found the main problems are 5 defects. From these data, Pareto chart was used for problem analysis. The results show that the main causes are the damaged Angle higher than the standard problem, these data analyze to find the cause related defected. The researcher uses the 4M principle to analyze the problem and find the cause. It was found caused by adjustment of the oven machine. There are 3 factors, 1. Temperature 2. Time 3. Pressure and used 2-Full Experimental Design (2k Full Factorial Design) to find the factors that affect the defection. And then analyze the optimal value by using Response Optimization principle to find parameter the appropriate for applying in production processes, it can reduced Angle higher than the standard problem from 75.45% to 20.32% and reduced waste up to 73.07% | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือการลดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนกระกอบขดลวดนำ โดยใช้วิธีการออกแบบการทดลอง (Design of Experiment: DOE) ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตของโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนประกอบขดลวดนำแห่งหนึ่ง พบว่าในขั้นตอนกระบวนการขึ้นรูปมุมเกิดของเสียจำนวนมาก ซึ่งพบปัญหาของเสีย 5 ปัญหาหลัก จากข้อมูลเบื้องต้นผู้วิจัยได้นำแผนภูมิพาเรโต มาวิเคราะห์ผลพบว่าปัญหาของเสียที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการผลิตมากที่สุด คือ ปัญหามุมชิ้นงานสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน จึงนำมาทำการวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาสาเหตุที่เป็นปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเบื้องต้นของการเกิดของเสีย โดยผู้วิจัยใช้หลักการ 4M เข้ามาช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและหาสาเหตุ พบว่าเกิดจากการปรับตั้งค่าของเครื่องเตาอบ ซึ่งมีทั้งหมด 3 ปัจจัย คือ 1.อุณหภูมิในการอบ 2.ระยะเวลาในการอบ 3.แรงดันในการอบ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงใช้วิธีการออกแบบการทดลองแบบ 2k Full Factorial Design เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการเกิดของเสีย จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ระดับปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมที่สุดโดยใช้หลักการ Response Optimization ในการหาค่าของพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับนำมาใช้ในกระบวนการผลิต ซึ่งการนำพารามิเตอร์มาใช้ปรับตั้งค่าเครื่องเตาอบในกระบวนการผลิตสามารถลดของเสียประเภทมุมชิ้นงานสูงกว่ามาตรฐานจาก 75.45 % เป็น 20.32 % สามารถลดของเสียได้ถึง 73.07 % | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบการทดลอง | th |
| dc.subject | การลดของเสีย | th |
| dc.subject | ขดลวดนำ | th |
| dc.subject | DESIGN OF EXPERIMENT | en |
| dc.subject | DEFECT REDUCTION | en |
| dc.subject | GUIDE WIRE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.title | WASTE REDUCTION IN MANUFACTURING OF COMPONENTS OF GUIDE WIRE BY APPLYING DESIGN OF EXPERIMENT | en |
| dc.title | การลดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนประกอบขดลวดนำโดยการประยุกต์ใช้การออกแบบการทดลอง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการ | th |