http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4588Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Praphasara WONGWATTHANAKOON | en |
| dc.contributor | ประภัสรา ว่องวัฒนกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are production line optimization pants sewing process of ready-to-wear garment factories for export from the study, it was found that the present case study factory production system pants sewing department There was still a problem with the efficiency of the production line not meeting the target set by the factory due to inefficient machine layout. causing obstacles in the flow of workpieces the workpiece flows intermittently in the same direction. There is a separation of flow parts. There are a lot of work steps. cause a bottleneck and wastage in the production line as a result, the production of work does not meet the target per hour. As a result, the number of jobs issued per day did not meet the set target. Therefore, the researcher has made improvements to increase production efficiency. pants sewing process by starting from the study of product information. study the process and process of sewing pants Then analyze the data to find the cause of the problem. Find ways to improve to increase production line efficiency. The researcher has brought lean production tools. production line balancing Study of working methods and ECRS principles applied to solve problems of balance in the production line. so that the work piece flows continuously The least wastage And to increase the convenience for employees to change to different positions. The research results showed that Before improvement of production line efficiency in May, June and July, the average number of jobs before improvement was 105, 84 and 110 units per day and after improvement in August, September. and October at 125, 134 and 139 per day, respectively. As a result, average efficiency in May, June and July was 31, 25 and 33 percent per day, respectively, and in August, September and October. 37, 40 and 41 percent per day, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของวิจัยฉบับนี้คือ การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิต กระบวนการเย็บกางเกง ของโรงงานผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูปส่งออก จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบัน ระบบการผลิตโรงงานกรณีศึกษา แผนกเย็บกางเกง ยังประสบปัญหาประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิตไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายที่ทางโรงงานตั้งไว้ เนื่องจาก มีการจัดวางผังเครื่องจักรที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ทำให้เป็นอุปสรรคในการไหลของชิ้นงาน ชิ้นงานไหลไม่ต่อเนื่องไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน มีการแยกชิ้นส่วนการไหล มีขั้นตอนการทำงานที่มาก ทำให้เกิดจุดคอขวด และความสูญเปล่าในสายการผลิต จึงก่อให้เกิดการผลิตงานไม่ได้ตามเป้าต่อชั่วโมง ส่งผลให้จำนวนงานออกต่อวันไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายที่ตั้งไว้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการปรับปรุงเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิต กระบวนการเย็บกางเกง โดยเริ่มต้นจากการศึกษาข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ ศึกษากระบวนการ และขั้นตอนการเย็บกางเกง แล้วทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาสาเหตุของปัญหา หาวิธีการปรับปรุงเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิต ผู้วิจัยจึงได้นำเครื่องมือการผลิตแบบลีน การจัดสมดุลสายการผลิต การศึกษาวิธีการทำงาน และหลักการ ECRS มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาความสมดุลในสายการผลิต เพื่อให้การไหลของชิ้นงานต่อเนื่อง เกิดความสูญเปล่าให้น้อยที่สุด และเพื่อเพิ่มความสะดวกให้กับพนักงานในการเปลี่ยนไปยังตำแหน่งต่างๆ โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ก่อนการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิต ในเดือน พ.ค. มิ.ย. และ ก.ค. จำนวนงานออกเฉลี่ย ก่อนปรับปรุง อยู่ที่ 105 84 และ 110 ตัวต่อวัน และหลังปรับปรุงในเดือน ส.ค. ก.ย. และ ต.ค. อยู่ที่ 125 134 และ139 ตัวต่อวันตามลำดับ ส่งผลให้มีค่าประสิทธิภาพเฉลี่ย ในเดือน พ.ค. มิ.ย. และ ก.ค. อยู่ที่ 31 25 และ 33 เปอร์เซ็นต์ต่อวัน ตามลำดับ และเดือน ส.ค. ก.ย. และ ต.ค. อยู่ที่ 37 40 และ 41 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ต่อวัน ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องมือการผลิตแบบลีน | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดสมดุลสายการผลิต | th |
| dc.subject | การศึกษาการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิคการปรับปรุงงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Lean Tools | en |
| dc.subject | Line Balancing | en |
| dc.subject | Work Study | en |
| dc.subject | ECRS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.title | Increasing Efficiency of Production Line by Lean Production Techniques: A Case Study of Sewing Trousers Process | en |
| dc.title | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิต โดยเทคนิคการผลิตแบบลีน กรณีศึกษา : กระบวนการเย็บกางเกง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการ | th |