DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Theerarak PHIBULSIRIen
dc.contributor: ธีรรักษ์ พิบูลศิริth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sutee Kunavichayanonten
dc.contributor.advisor: สุธี คุณาวิชยานนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to investigate the arrangement and administrative systems, purposes of establishment, organization structure, budget, source of investment funds, revenue procurement, benefits and remarkableness, problems of performance occurred in Bangkok Art and Culture Centre (bacc).  This study was the qualitative research which was investigation of document information with content analysis as the descriptive explanation. The data was collected from the sample by interview the purposive sampling using in-depth interview answered by 2 executives of Bangkok Art and Culture Centre. The results revealed that the arrangement and administrative systems of Bangkok Art and Culture Centre were managed as the institute underneath the foundation which could be more fluently administrated than other systems because the independence on resource management included human resource, physical resource and financial resource. The according resources affected to earning income ability instead of subsidy requirement from the government, qualifiedly and directly selecting the personnel in a line of work, readily operating, timely adjusting and preparing readiness to handle the future events effectively.      en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและลักษณะการบริหารจัดการ วัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดตั้ง โครงสร้างองค์กร งบประมาณ แหล่งเงินทุน และการจัดหารายได้ ข้อดีและลักษณะเด่น ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานของหอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากข้อมูลเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ในลักษณะพรรณนาความ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง สัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากผู้บริหารสถาบันจำนวน 2 คน คณะกรรมการจำนวน 2 คน เจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 2 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานครมีรูปแบบและลักษณะการบริหารจัดการแบบสถาบันที่อยู่ภายใต้มูลนิธิ ที่สามารถบริหารงานหอศิลป์ได้คล่องตัวกว่ารูปแบบอื่น เนื่องจากมีอิสระในการบริหารทรัพยากรของตนเอง ทั้งทรัพยากรทางบุคคล ทางกายภาพ และทางการเงิน ทำให้สามารถหารายได้มาทดแทนการขออุดหนุนจากรัฐ คัดเลือกบุคลากรที่มีคุณภาพได้ตรงสายงาน มีขั้นตอนการทำงานที่รวดเร็วขึ้น สามารถปรับตัวให้ทันสมัยทันต่อเหตุการณ์ และพร้อมรับมือกับเหตุการณ์ในอนาคตได้ดีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการth
dc.subject: ศิลปวัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: หอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Managementen
dc.subject: Contemporary arten
dc.subject: Bangkok Art and Culture Centeren
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: Contemporary Art and Culture Management, Collaboration Between the State and Public Sector : A Case Study of the Bangkok Art and Culture CentRE.en
dc.title: การบริหารจัดการศิลปวัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัย โดยความร่วมมือระหว่างรัฐและภาคประชาชนกรณีศึกษา การบริหารจัดการหอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sutee Kunavichayanonten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุธี คุณาวิชยานนท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpopsutee@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpopsutee@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Art Theoryen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ทฤษฎีศิลป์th