DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wuttichai KHOTCHASITen
dc.contributor: วุฒิชัย คชสิทธิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Teerapon Hosangaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรพล หอสง่าth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract  “Southern identity in the city” originates from the problem of Southerners migrating from the same area where they have the same culture with them. The Southern identity, which has a local culture when living in a new and different environment from mainstream culture, results in alienation. An interesting issue is how much Southerners migrate to live in an urban environment with mainstream culture and whether it still shows local culture. The researcher questioned the presentation of Southern identity in the form of a representation mixed with a form of mainstream culture in the urban context in terms of fashion, and clothing that reflects people's values in urban society. The aims and objectives of this creative work are as follows: 1. To create sculptures that use the principles of combining shadow play with realistic art based on anatomy to portray the traditional image of southerners who are overwhelmed by mainstream culture.2. To create sculptures that portray the appearance of southerners who blend international characteristics to connect and be accepted in mainstream culture. the native land of the southern generation. The researcher saw that works of art served as a communication tool that reflected the form and process of presenting the identity of Southerners who used the local style as a medium in creating a smooth identity. The flow changes according to the context of the environment in which there are factors of mainstream culture overlaid. But the southern person reflected from the inside of the spirit, the roots still have not disappeared, but instead used as a tool that was used to create the identity and always presented with pride.en
dc.description.abstract: “อัตลักษณ์คนใต้ในเมืองกรุง”  มีที่มาจากปัญหาคนใต้ที่ย้ายถิ่นจากพื้นที่อาศัยเดิมซึ่งพวกเขามีวัฒนธรรมเดิมติดตัวมา คืออัตลักษณ์ความเป็นใต้มีความเป็นวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น เมื่อมาอยู่บนพื้นที่สภาพแวดล้อมใหม่ที่มีความแตกต่างและมีวัฒนธรรมกระแสหลักส่งผลให้มีแปลกแยก ประเด็นที่น่าสนใจคือ คนใต้ย้ายถิ่น ใช้ชีวิตเข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองกับวัฒนธรรมกระแสหลักมากน้อยแค่ไหน  หรือยังคงแสดงวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นอยู่หรือไม่ ผู้ศึกษาได้ตั้งคำถามต่อการนำเสนอ อัตลักษณ์คนใต้ในรูปแบบของภาพแทนที่มีการผสมกับรูปแบบของวัฒนธรรมกระแสหลักในบริบทที่อยู่เมืองใหญ่ในเรื่องของแฟชั่นการแต่งกาย เสื้อผ้า ที่สะท้อนค่านิยมของคนในสังคมเมือง โดยผลงานสร้างสรรค์มีความมุ่งหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมที่ใช้หลักการผสมผสานรูปแบบหนังตะลุงกับศิลปะเหมือนจริงตามหลักกายวิภาคเพื่อแสดงภาพลักษณ์ดั้งเดิมของคนใต้ที่ถูกวัฒนธรรมกระแสหลักครอบทับ 2. เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมที่แสดงรูปลักษณ์คนใต้ที่ผสมรูปลักษณ์อย่างสากลเพื่อเชื่อมโยงและได้รับการยอมรับในวัฒนธรรมกระแสหลัก 3. เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมที่สะท้อนความพยายามสร้างความภาคภูมิใจต่อรากเหง้าดั่งเดิมพื้นถิ่นใต้ของคนใต้รุ่นหลัง ผู้ศึกษาเห็นว่าผลงานศิลปะทำหน้าที่เป็นเสมือนเครื่องมือสื่อสารที่สะท้อนให้เห็นรูปแบบ และกระบวนการนำเสนออัตลักษณ์ความเป็นคนใต้ที่ใช้รูปแบบของ  ท้องถิ่นมาเป็นสื่อในกระบวนการสร้างตัวตน ที่มีความลื่นไหลปรับเปลี่ยนไปตามบริบทของสภาพแวดที่อาศัย มีปัจจัยของความเป็นวัฒนธรรมกระแสหลักครอบทับอยู่ แต่ความเป็นตัวตนคนใต้ที่สะท้อนออกมาจากข้างในซึ่งเป็นจิตวิญญาณความเป็นรากเหง้าก็ยังไม่หายไป แต่กลับนำมาเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้สร้างตัวตนและนำเสนอด้วยความภาคภูมิใจอยู่เสมอth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์คนใต้th
dc.subject: หนังตะลุงth
dc.subject: ประติมากรรมไอดอลth
dc.subject: Identity of southernen
dc.subject: Shadow palyen
dc.subject: Sculpture idolen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: The identity of southern people in Bangkok en
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์คนใต้ในเมืองกรุงth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Teerapon Hosangaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีรพล หอสง่าth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorteeraponhosanga@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorteeraponhosanga@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth