DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pratima KOHSKARIKAen
dc.contributor: ประติมา โกศการิกาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sutee Kunavichayanonten
dc.contributor.advisor: สุธี คุณาวิชยานนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: In this research, the researchers aimed to study the development, adaptation, and utilization of commercial art gallery spaces in Bangkok. The research was conducted with a qualitative research approach, and the researchers used criteria to select 6 potential areas out of 24 gallery’s location between the years 2001-2021. The analysis was conducted within the context of social, economic, and conceptual factors related to adaptive reuse space. The research findings revealed that the adaptation of commercial gallery spaces in Bangkok can be categorized into three periods: Period 1 (2001-2007), Period 2 (2008-2014), and Period 3 (2015-2021). Overall, the research highlighted the dynamic nature of commercial art gallery space adaptation in Bangkok and the importance of considering social, economic, technological, and cultural factors in adapting to changing times.en
dc.description.abstract: ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยมุ่งศึกษาพัฒนาการ การปรับตัวและการปรับใช้พื้นที่ทำเลของแกลเลอรีเชิงพาณิชย์ในกรุงเทพฯโดยดำเนินงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้เกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกพื้นที่ทำเล 6 พื้นที่ 24 แห่ง ในระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2544-2564 และวิเคราะห์ภายใต้สภาพสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และแนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปรับใช้พื้นที่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปรับใช้พื้นที่ของแกลเลอรีเชิงพาณิชย์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีพัฒนาการแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ยุคดังนี้ ยุคที่ 1 (พ.ศ. 2544-2550) ยุคที่ 2 (พ.ศ. 2551-2557) ยุคที่ 3 (พ.ศ. 2558-2564) ซึ่งพบว่าการเลือกพื้นที่ทำเลของแกลเลอรีเชิงพาณิชย์มี 5 ปัจจัยได้แก่ พื้นที่ตั้งอยู่ใกล้กับกลุ่มลูกค้า การเดินทางสะดวก เงินทุน พื้นที่ภายใน การสร้างชุมชน โดยวิเคราะห์ผ่าน 4 แนวคิดคือ แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ แนวคิดเมืองสร้างสรรค์ แนวคิดเปลือกและการดัดแปลงภายใน และ แนวคิดวาบิ ซาบิ ซึ่งพบว่าการปรับใช้พื้นที่ของแกลเลอรีเชิงพาณิชย์ในกรุงเทพฯ มีตัวแปรคือ สภาพสังคม เศรษฐกิจ เทคโนโลยี และพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่เปลี่ยนไปตามยุคสมัยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: แกลเลอรีเชิงพาณิชย์th
dc.subject: แกลเลอรีเอกชนth
dc.subject: การปรับใช้พื้นที่th
dc.subject: แนวคิดการปรับใช้พื้นที่th
dc.subject: การพัฒนาของแกลเลอรีth
dc.subject: Commercial Art Galleryen
dc.subject: Private Art Galleryen
dc.subject: Adaptation of Reused Spaceen
dc.subject: Space Adaptionen
dc.subject: Development of Art Galleryen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: THE ADAPTIVE REUSE SPACE OF COMMERCIAL ART GALLERY IN BANGKOKen
dc.title การปรับใช้พื้นที่ของแกลเลอรีเชิงพาณิชย์ในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sutee Kunavichayanonten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุธี คุณาวิชยานนท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpopsutee@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpopsutee@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Art Theoryen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ทฤษฎีศิลป์th