http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4611
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Parkphoom RUNGRUENG | en |
dc.contributor | ภาคภูมิ รุ่งเรือง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Trinnapat Chaisitthisak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The thesis creation “Society in the Aria of Inequality” aims to reflect the problems of inequality that occur in the diary life of Thai society to the lower classes people such as the working class, vulnerable people, or people living in public. Through the process of art, from surveying to gathering facts from news causing the researcher analyzes and processes data from field visits to collect data Living environment, mental state, health, and quality of life of the lower classes. The process of creating works of visual art in the form of visual art that arises from the combination of painting and other materials is called mixed media painting. To create complementary or interactive discourse without destroying the unity or meaning of the work This technique creates the perception of the audience that they are not stuck with the narrative method of painting on canvas alone. It also generates additional insights from the content of disparities. The result of creativity has found a way of expressing technical expression that reflects the severity of the problem of inequality. Through emotional awareness and trauma to the problem of inequality. It affects the views, attitudes, and problems of inequality in the society of the audience to create knowledge, understanding, and awareness of inequality problems that arise and step in to help solve them together. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ “สังคมในพื้นที่ของความเหลื่อมล้ำ”มีความมุ่งหมายในการสะท้อนปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำที่เกิดขึ้นในชีวิตประจำวันของสังคมไทยต่อกลุ่มคนกรรมาชีพ กลุ่มคนเปราะบางหรือบุคคลที่ใช้ชีวิตอยู่ในที่สาธารณะ ผ่านกระบวนการทางศิลปกรรม จากการสำรวจ รวบรวมข้อเท็จจริงจากข่าวสาร ทำให้ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์และประมวลผลจากการลงพื้นที่เพื่อเก็บข้อมูล สภาพแวดล้อมความเป็นอยู่ สภาพจิตใจ สุขภาพและคุณภาพชีวิตของกลุ่มคนแรงงาน กระบวนการการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในรูปแบบผลงานทัศนศิลป์ที่เกิดจากการผสมผสาน ของเรื่องราวระหว่างจิตรกรรม และวัสดุ เรียกว่า จิตรกรรมสื่อผสม เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมด้วยเพื่อสร้างวาทกรรม เสริมต่อหรือโต้ตอบกัน ไม่ทำลายเอกภาพหรือความหมายของผลงาน ทั้งนี้รูปแบบเทคนิคนี้จะสร้างการรับรู้ต่อผู้ชมให้ไม่ติดอยู่ในวิธีการเล่าเรื่องในงานจิตรกรรมบนผืนผ้าใบเพียงอย่างเดียว แต่ยังสร้างการทำความเข้าใจเพิ่มเติมจาก วัสดุ ที่เข้ามามีบทบาทเป็นส่วนเสริมเนื้อหา ที่มุ่งเน้นเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำ ผลการสร้างสรรค์ได้ค้นพบวิธีการแสดงออกทางเทคนิคจิตรกรรมสื่อผสมนำมาถ่ายทอดเรื่องราว ตีแผ่ สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความรุนแรงของปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำ ผ่านการรับรู้ทางอารมณ์(Emotional) และความสะเทือนใจ ที่มีต่อปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำ ส่งผลต่อมุมมองทัศนคติปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำในสังคมของผู้ชมเพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจ และเกิดการตระหนักรับรู้ถึงปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำที่เกิดขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความเหลื่อมล้ำ | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | เอกภาพ | th |
dc.subject | Inequality | en |
dc.subject | Quality of life | en |
dc.subject | Unity | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
dc.title | Society in the Aria of Inequality | en |
dc.title | สังคมในพื้นที่ของความเหลื่อมล้ำ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Trinnapat Chaisitthisak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | b.trinnapat@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | b.trinnapat@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |