DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suttipoj PAERUNGREANGen
dc.contributor: สุทธิพจน์ แผ่รุ่งเรืองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Trinnapat Chaisitthisaken
dc.contributor.advisor: ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: Thesis work under the topic “Objects of belief under human ideals” I would like to present the story of belief objects related to fortune in modern Thai society. Money is a very important factor in life. The more money that means we will be more comfortable and more likely to have access to resources than others. Human beings need a mental anchor that they believe will result in earning more money. As a result, many belief-related business systems have been created. Places where people go to worship and have a high percentage of success are often spread around until they become famous in the end. Heaps of incense powder that people burn to pay homage to sacred objects as high as mountains. What are these things telling the onlookers? Some people say that this large pile of incense powder represents holiness.Which I brought the incense powder that people worshiped and left to create works as a result of a picture instead of sacred objects or places relating to beliefs, which people like to worship until it becomes an image of that place or an object covered by incense powder until only some outlines remain.The incense powder will gradually fall off easily in no time. I therefore used photographic capture of that part of the incense powder to stop the time and the incense working at that moment, allowing the audience to analyze through their own experience what this was telling them.en
dc.description.abstract: ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “วัตถุทางความเชื่อภายใต้อุดมคติของมนุษย์” ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนำเสนอเรื่องราวของวัตถุทางความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวกับโชคลาภในสังคมไทยยุคปัจจุบัน เงินเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการใช้ชีวิตอย่างมาก ยิ่งมีเงินเยอะนั่นแปลว่าเราจะยิ่งสะดวกสบายและมีโอกาสเข้าถึงทรัพยากรมากกว่าผู้อื่น มนุษย์จึงต้องการเครื่องยึดเหนี่ยวจิตใจที่เชื่อว่าจะส่งผลให้สามารถหาเงินได้มากขึ้น  จึงทำให้เกิดระบบธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวกับความเชื่อขึ้นมามากมาย สถานที่แห่งไหนที่คนไปกราบไหว้บูชาและมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ประสบความสำเร็จสูงมักถูกบอกต่อๆกันจนโด่งดังในที่สุด กองผงธูปที่ผู้คนจุดเพื่อกราบไหว้สิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์สูงเป็นภูเขา สิ่งเหล่านี้กำลังบอกอะไรแก่ผู้พบเห็น บางท่านกล่าวว่ากองผงธูปขนาดนี้กำลังแสดงถึงความศักดิ์สิทธิ์ บางท่านเชื่อว่าเป็นคำขอพรที่ได้รับการตอบรับจำนวนมาก บางท่านมองว่านี้กำลังบ่งบอกถึงความทุกข์และความโลภอันไม่สิ้นสุดของมนุษย์ หรือการยึดติดกับวัตถุเพราะเชื่อว่าจะนำความสะดวกสบายมาสู่ตนเองในอนาคต เป็นต้น โดยข้าพเจ้าได้นำกองผงธูปที่ผู้คนกราบไหว้สิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์และเหลือไว้มาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานประกอบเข้ากับภาพแทนวัตถุมงคลหรือสถานที่ที่เกี่ยวกับความเชื่อซึ่งคนนิยมไปบูชา จนเกิดเป็นภาพสถานที่นั้นหรือวัตถุที่ถูกผงธูปปกคลุมจนเหลือเพียงเค้าโครงรูปทรงบางส่วน ซึ่งผงธูปจะค่อยๆหลุดไปอย่างง่ายดายในเวลาไม่นาน ข้าพเจ้าจึงใช้การจับภาพผงธูปในส่วนนั้นด้วยภาพถ่ายเพื่อหยุดเวลาและการทำงานของผงธูป ณ ตอนนั้น ให้ผู้ชมได้วิเคราะห์ผ่านประสบการณ์ของตนเองว่าสิ่งเหล่านี้กำลังบอกอะไรกับพวกเขาอยู่กันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: วัตถุทางความเชื่อth
dc.subject: ภาพแทนวัตถุมงคลth
dc.subject: ความเชื่อth
dc.subject: สิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์th
dc.subject: Object of beliefen
dc.subject: Beliefen
dc.subject: Sacreden
dc.subject: Sacred imageen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: THE OBJECTS OF BELIEF UNDER HUMAN IDEALSen
dc.title: วัตถุทางความเชื่อภายใต้อุดมคติของมนุษย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Trinnapat Chaisitthisaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorb.trinnapat@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorb.trinnapat@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth