http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4620
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Phakanit CHOMCHOME | en |
dc.contributor | ภัคนิตย์ ชมโฉม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ongart Hudakorn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | องอาจ หุดากร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | Thailand is a country with a valuable architectural heritage that stands out in terms of ancient sites and cultural artifacts that are important to society and the nation. Conservation work on these heritage sites is therefore essential to preserve their cultural and artistic legacy for future generations. Identifying causes and factors that affect the change orders during construction phase of historical building conservation projects is important to reduce the problem of addition-reduction of work during the construction projects in order to achieve the project’s goal. This qualitative research aimed to study the causes and factors affecting change orders during construction phase of historical building conservation projects as well as to propose management guidelines of the projects to reduce the problem of change orders during construction projects. Data were collected from documents and interviews with 15 key informants, consisting of 3 main roles: project owner/employer, designer/consultant, and main contractor. Purposing sampling was used to select key informants who were experts in conservation work, had experience working on historical building conservation projects, and had at least 10 years of experience in this field. An in-depth, semi-structured interview was used and the data were analyzed using grounded theory before interpreting the results and drawing conclusions based on the factors affecting change orders during the construction phase of historical building conservation projects from both the literature and the research. The research findings showed that the causes and factors affecting change orders during construction phase of historical building conservation projects can be divided into 4 main categories: 1) Design change, with factors such as insufficient surveying and data collection, new information, design error, or due to the employer desire, 2) Substitution of material or construction procedure, with factors such as limitations in original authentic materials, hidden work, uncertainty in the condition of the historical building or uncertainty in the weather conditions, 3) Non-compliance with proper conservation principles, with factors such as lack of knowledge, skill, and experience among conservation-relevant persons or the use of incorrect repair and maintenance techniques by technicians; and 4) Unexpected changes from the client, with factors such as limitations of budget, contract termination, errors in cost estimation, lack of solid guideline in managing and making decision on conservation project management. The management guideline to reduce the problem of change order included the followings: Thorough survey process and data collection; Complete specification issued by conservation experts; Appropriate main contractor selection process; Attentive project managers throughout the project; Regular meetings among all stakeholders; Flexible contract, budget and implementation period especially for the projects with government sectors; and Complete documentation including restoration report. Above all, all personnel involved in historical building conservation projects should have knowledge, understanding, expertise, and experience in conservation work. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ประเทศไทยเป็นประเทศที่มีมรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีคุณค่า โดดเด่นในเรื่องของโบราณสถานและศิลปวัฒนธรรม มีความสำคัญต่อสังคมและประเทศชาติมาก งานอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานจึงเป็นงานที่สำคัญในการดูแลรักษาคุณค่าของมรดกทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมของชาตินี้ไว้ให้แก่คนรุ่นหลัง การหาสาเหตุและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่องานเปลี่ยนแปลงในระหว่างการก่อสร้างโครงการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานจึงมีความสำคัญ ในการช่วยลดปัญหาการเพิ่มและลดงานในระหว่างการก่อสร้าง เพื่อให้โครงการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานดำเนินการได้สำเร็จตามเป้าหมาย งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่องานเปลี่ยนแปลงในระหว่างการก่อสร้างโครงการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถาน 2) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการบริหารโครงการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานเพื่อลดปัญหาการเกิดงานเปลี่ยนแปลงในระหว่างการก่อสร้าง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์กับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 15 คน ประกอบด้วย 3 บทบาทหลัก คือผู้ว่าจ้างและ/หรือเจ้าของโครงการ ผู้ออกแบบและ/หรือที่ปรึกษาควบคุมงาน และผู้รับจ้างและ/หรือผู้รับเหมาหลัก โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง คัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านงานอนุรักษ์โดยเฉพาะ มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานในโครงการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถาน และมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานในด้านนี้ไม่ต่ำกว่า 10 ปีขึ้นไป เลือกใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบไม่ทางการ แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดกึ่งมีโครงสร้างด้วยคำถามปลายเปิด และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีทฤษฎีฐานราก แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ และตีความสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย โดยมีกรอบแนวคิดของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่องานเปลี่ยนแปลงจากการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยเป็นหลัก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่องานเปลี่ยนแปลงในระหว่างการก่อสร้างโครงการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถาน แบ่งออกเป็น 4 สาเหตุหลัก คือ 1) การเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบ โดยมีปัจจัยจากการสำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลไม่ละเอียดเพียงพอ มีหลักฐานเพิ่มเติม มีข้อผิดพลาดจากแบบ หรือจากความต้องการของเจ้าของโครงการ 2) การเปลี่ยนแปลงวัสดุหรือเปลี่ยนแปลงขั้นตอนการก่อสร้าง มีปัจจัยจากข้อจำกัดด้านวัสดุที่เป็นของแท้ดั้งเดิม มีการพบหลักฐานเก่าหรือหลักฐานดั้งเดิมที่ซ่อนอยู่ภายใน ความไม่แน่นอนของสภาพอาคารโบราณสถานหรือความไม่แน่นอนของสภาพอากาศ 3) การไม่ดำเนินการตามหลักการอนุรักษ์ที่ถูกต้อง มีปัจจัยคือ ผู้ดำเนินการอนุรักษ์ขาดความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญ และประสบการณ์ หรือการใช้เทคนิควิธีการซ่อมแซมที่ไม่ถูกต้องของช่าง และ 4) การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ไม่คาดคิดจากเจ้าของโครงการ มีปัจจัยจากข้อจำกัดด้านงบประมาณ การสิ้นสุดสัญญา ข้อผิดพลาดในการประมาณราคา ขาดแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการโครงการอนุรักษ์ และการตัดสินใจในการบริหารโครงการ โดยแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการโครงการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานเพื่อลดปัญหาการเกิดงานเปลี่ยนแปลง ได้แก่การให้ความสำคัญในขั้นตอนสำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลให้ละเอียดครบถ้วนมากที่สุด มีรายการประกอบแบบที่ละเอียดครบถ้วนที่ออกโดยผู้้เชี่ยวชาญด้านงานอนุรักษ์ มีกระบวนการคัดเลือกผู้รับเหมาหลักที่เหมาะสม ผู้บริหารโครงการจะต้องใส่ใจในระหว่างการดำเนินงาน มีการจัดประชุมในระหว่างการดำเนินงานโดยทุกฝ่ายเข้าร่วมประชุม สัญญาจ้างจะต้องมีความยืดหยุ่น งบประมาณและระยะเวลาการดำเนินงานจะต้องมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงได้โดยเฉพาะหน่วยงานของภาครัฐ มีการจัดทำฐานข้อมูลทุกครั้งเมื่อบูรณะแล้วเสร็จ ทั้งนี้สิ่งที่สำคัญคือบุคลากรทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องในโครงการอนุรักษ์ จะต้องมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ความเชี่ยวชาญ และประสบการณ์ในด้านงานอนุรักษ์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การอนุรักษ์ | th |
dc.subject | โบราณสถาน | th |
dc.subject | โครงการก่อสร้าง | th |
dc.subject | งานเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
dc.subject | Conservation | en |
dc.subject | Historical building | en |
dc.subject | Construction Project | en |
dc.subject | Change order | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
dc.subject.classification | Building and civil engineering | en |
dc.title | CAUSES AND FACTORS AFFECTING THE CHANGE ORDERS DURING CONSTRUCTION PHASE OF HISTORICAL BUILDING CONSERVATION PROJECTS | en |
dc.title | สาเหตุและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่องานเปลี่ยนแปลงในระหว่างการก่อสร้าง โครงการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถาน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ongart Hudakorn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | องอาจ หุดากร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | HUDAKORN_O@silpakorn.edu | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | HUDAKORN_O@silpakorn.edu | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Architectural Technology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคนิคสถาปัตยกรรม | th |