http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4621Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tara SUPPAVUT | en |
| dc.contributor | ธารา สรรพวุธ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chaisit Dankitikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the cultural landscape management process by studying the theory and concept of the cultural landscape and collect basic data. Which was studied by using maps, pictures, surveying, observation, and record, to be used to analyze the composition, identifies the categories and value of the cultural landscape. The data were then to be used to analyze the situations, issue, and threats of cultural landscape conservation. The results of this research 1.Cultural landscape of Communities surrounding Phlan Chai lake is categories of the cultural landscape that has both mutual characteristics of landscapes and culture, the tangible composition are path, architecture, natural environment, open space, religious places, beliefs places, monument, and historical places. In the intangible composition are composed of the settlement history of community, culture, lifestyle, belief, and local wisdom. 2. The results of valuation and analysis of the situations, issues and threats of cultural landscape conservation. Communities surrounding Phlan Chai lake are significant of unique value and locations high potential within the center of Roi Et old town, which serves as an economic center, a place of community spirit, and a node of activities lifestyle that has diverse of social and cultural activities. The designation of the Roi Et old town area presents an opportunity for preserving and promoting the cultural landscape's value. However, still found threats that has negative effects on values of the cultural landscape, such as the lack of architecture control and the degradation of scenery, architecture, and natural environmental. 3. The management process of the cultural landscape must carefully consider and evaluate its components and values, ensuring that no aspect of the cultural landscape undergoes changes that would diminish its value. The cultural landscape management guidelines offer to be used to technique and method for conservation and development appropriate to the composition and values of the cultural landscape and create awareness and incentives on values of the cultural landscape and promote the involvement between the communities mutually with relevant agencies for conservation and efficient management to achieve the objectives and goals of cultural landscape management and sustainability | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม โดยศึกษาแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมและศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ซึ่งศึกษาจากข้อมูลเอกสารต่าง ๆ แผนที่ ภาพถ่าย การสำรวจ สังเกต และจดบันทึก เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ ระบุประเภทและคุณค่าของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน ประเด็นปัญหา โอกาสและอุปสรรคในการดำรงรักษาภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม เพื่อใช้เป็นเกณฑ์สำหรับพิจารณาเสนอแนะรูปแบบและวิธีการอนุรักษ์และการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนมีลักษณะเด่นร่วมกันทั้งภูมิทัศน์และวัฒนธรรม โดยมีองค์ประกอบที่เป็นรูปธรรม ประกอบด้วย เส้นทางการสัญจร สถาปัตยกรรม สภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ พื้นที่เปิดโล่ง สถานที่สำคัญทางศาสนาและความเชื่อ อนุสรณ์สถานและสถานที่สำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ ในส่วนที่เป็นนามธรรม ประกอบด้วย ประวัติศาสตร์การตั้งถิ่นฐาน วัฒนธรรม วิถีการเนินชีวิต ความเชื่อและภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 2. การประเมินคุณค่าและการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ ประเด็นปัญหา โอกาสและอุปสรรคในการดำรงรักษาภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม ชุมชนบริเวณโดยรอบบึงพลาญชัยมีความโดดเด่นด้านคุณค่าที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวและตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพบริเวณใจกลางเมืองเก่าร้อยเอ็ดซึ่งเป็นศูนย์กลางทางเศรษฐกิจ ศูนย์กลางทางจิตวิญญาณและศูนย์รวมกิจกรรมการใช้ชีวิตในเมืองที่มีความหลากหลายของกิจกรรมทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม การประกาศเขตพื้นที่เมืองเก่าร้อยเอ็ดทำให้ชุมชนเกิดโอกาสในการอนุรักษ์และส่งเสริมคุณค่าของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม อย่างไรก็ตาม ยังคงพบอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลให้คุณค่าของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมลดลง ได้แก่ การขาดการควบคุมทางสถาปัตยกรรม ความเสื่อมโทรมของสภาพแวดล้อม สถาปัตยกรรมและสภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ 3. กระบวนการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมต้องคำนึงและพิจารณาถึงองค์ประกอบ และคุณค่าของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมต้องไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงและลดทอนคุณค่าด้านหนึ่งด้านใดของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม แนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมนั้นใช้รูปแบบและวิธีการอนุรักษ์และการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสมกับองค์ประกอบและคุณค่าของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม และสร้างแรงจูงใจ สร้างจิตสำนึกตระหนักในคุณค่าของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมและการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างสมาชิกในชุมชนร่วมกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการบริหารจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม เพื่อให้เกิดการอนุรักษ์และการจัดการที่มีประสิทธิภาพบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายของการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมและการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม, แนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม, บึงพลาญชัย, ร้อยเอ็ด | th |
| dc.subject | Cultural Landscape Cultural Landscape Management Phlan Chai lake Roi Et | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | CULTURAL LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT: A CASE STUDY OF COMMUNITIES SURROUNDING PHLAN CHAI LAKE, ROI ET | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม: กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบริเวณโดยรอบบึงพลาญชัย จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chaisit Dankitikul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chai0302@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chai0302@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Division of Landscape Architecture | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | สาขาวิชาภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม | th |