http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4624
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Wuttisak MUSICKARATTHAMRONG | en |
dc.contributor | วุฒิศักดิ์ มุสิกรัตน์ธำรง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Satta Panyakaew | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สัทธา ปัญญาแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The independent research of this paper is a simulation study of a comprehensive residential building with a building area of 10,000 square meters and a height of 8 floors. Taking three building shapes as characteristics, this paper discusses that these three building shapes are commonly used in the design of comprehensive residential buildings in metropolitan areas, determines the climate variables of the same metropolitan area with three shapes, and determines that the building's shell materials are the same, and determines that the building's shell materials meet the ASHRAE 90 standard. In 2019, the Sefaira scheme was used to carry out the experiment, and the buildings were rotated every 45 degrees, thus generating the energy consumption values of different buildings. A total of 24 cases occurred, and three buildings with different building sections were simulated. As a result, 48 cases occurred. Through experiments, buildings with low energy consumption often have large building cross-section values. When comparing the above buildings with typical buildings in Bangkok, the average energy consumption value is 27%. In other words, when the average energy consumption value between typical buildings and buildings with sun visors is 12%, the average SAVE value is 12%, which indicates that the shell materials of buildings have changed. 1. In 2019, considering the superiority of cost-effectiveness point, it can provide a choice for designers. On the other hand, the ratio of width to length or shape factor (SF) has an impact on the energy use value of buildings, and the building shelter caused by shape is of great significance. According to the experiment of the building whose outer shell accounts for a considerable proportion of the length of the building, the energy use value of the building shelter is the least. According to the suggestion of this independent study, since this experiment is a climate experiment and the single area is Bangkok, further research should be conducted in other areas or regions and a wider range of building types, including experiments, for the sake of data coverage. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาอาคารประเภทอาคารพักอาศัยรวมโดยเป็นการจำลองอาคารที่มีขนาดพื้นที่อาคาร 10,000 ตารางเมตร มีความสูง 8 ชั้น โดยมีการกำหนดของรูปทรงอาคารเป็นลักษณะ 3รูปทรงเป็นรูปทรงที่ผ่านการสำรวจว่าเป็นรูปทรงที่เป็นที่นิยมที่ใช้ในการออกแบบอาคารพักอาศัยรวมในพื้นที่จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้ง 3 รูปทรงได้ถูกกำหนดค่าตัวแปรเรื่องสภาพอากาศในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครเหมือนกันและกำหนดวัสดุเปลือกของอาคารเหมือนกันโดยกำหนดให้ใช้วัสดุเปลือกของอาคารเป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน ASHRAE 90.1 2019 แล้วนำมาทำการทดลองผ่านโปรแกรมSefairaทำการหมุนอาคารในทิศต่างๆ ทุก45องศา จึงเกิดเป็นค่าการใช้พลังงานในอาคารที่แตกต่างกันได้กรณีที่เกิดขึ้นเกิดขึ้นเป็น 24 กรณี และมีการจำลองอาคารทั้ง 3 รูปทรงที่มีหน้าตัดอาคารที่แตกต่างจึงเกิดกรณีรวมแล้วทั้งสิ้น 48 กรณี จากการทดลองอาคารที่มีค่าการใช้พลังงานที่น้อยกว่ามักจะมีหน้าตัดอาคารที่มากกว่า เมื่อนำอาคารข้างต้นนำมาเปรียบเทียบค่าการประหยัดพลังงานกับอาคารทั่วไปในกรุงเทพมหานครนั้นมีค่าการประหยัดพลังงาน เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 27% และอีกนัยยะหนึ่งเมื่อมีการเปรียบเทียบค่าการประหยัดพลังงาน ระหว่างอาคารทั่วไปกับอาคารที่มีแผงบังแดดจะได้ค่าการประหยัดพลังงาน เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่12% แสดงให้เห็นว่าการเปลี่ยนวัสดุเปลือกอาคารให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานASHRAE 90.1 2019 นั้นมีค่าการประหยัดพลังงานที่ดีกว่า ซึงอาจเป็นตัวเลือกให้ผู้ออกแบบใช้ในการออกแบบที่คำนึงถึงจุดคุ้มทุนแบบไหนเหมาะสมกับโครงการนั้นๆ อีกนัยยะสำคัญคืออัตราส่วนระหว่างความกว้างต่อความยาวหรือShape Factor(SF) มีผลต่อค่าการใช้พลังงานในอาคารโดยมีเรื่องของเงาบดบังอาคารที่เกิดจากรูปทรงนั้นจากการทดลองอาคารที่เปลือกอาคารด้านฝั่งทิศตะวันตกมีพื้นที่น้อยประกอบกับความยาวของอาคารมีสัดส่วนที่มากพอที่เป็นเงาบังอาคารได้มีค่าการใช้พลังงานที่น้อยที่สุด ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เนื่องจากการทดลองเป็นการทดลองด้วยสภาพอากาศและพื้นที่เดียวคือกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อความครอบคลุมของข้อมูลควรศึกษาในพื้นที่หรือภูมิภาคอื่นๆเพิ่มเติม และประเภทอาคารที่หลากหลายมากขึ้นรวมทั้งการทดลองเป็นการทดลองผ่านโปรแกรมSefairaเพียงโปรแกรมเดียวเท่านั้นควรหาเครื่องมือหรือโปรแกรมอื่นๆเพื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบและความแม่นยำที่มากขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ออกแบบอาคารประหยัดพลังงาน | th |
dc.subject | energy saving building | en |
dc.subject.classification | Energy | en |
dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
dc.title | A study on design for residential condominium with an area not exceeding 10,000 square meters In accordance with ASHRAE 90.1 2019 standard building | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบอาคารชุดพักอาศัยขนาดพื้นที่ไม่เกิน10,000ตารางเมตร ให้สอดคล้องกับอาคารมาตรฐาน ASHRAE 90.1 2019 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Satta Panyakaew | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สัทธา ปัญญาแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | p_satta@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | p_satta@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
dc.description.degreename | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |