DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Lapasrada SAE-TAEen
dc.contributor: ลภัสรดา แซ่แต้th
dc.contributor.advisor: PRECHAYA MAHATTANATAWEen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญา มหัทธนทวีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The preparation of preliminary design of drainage system in housing project, to be used as data for estimating construction costs for the project owners, is a time-consuming process. Currently, the process of determining the quantities of pipes and manholes involves manual estimation, which is time-consuming and prone to errors due to the large number of pipes and manholes. Therefore, the objective of this research is to develop a program that aids in creating a preliminary design of drainage system in housing project and in determining the quantities of pipes and manholes. This will enable faster work processes and reduce errors in determining the quantities of pipes and manholes. The development of the program utilizes the Ruby programming language to create a set of control commands for SketchUp software. The program employs Ray Tracing techniques to determine the area of land plots where rainwater drainage is required. Additionally, it utilizes Monte Carlo principles to calculate and collect data on the area and pipe sizes. The result of this development is a SketchUp plugin that can generate a draft of the drainage system for housing projects, as well as estimate the quantities of pipes and manholes for each size, storing the data in CSV file format. The study results revealed that the quantities of pipes and manholes for each size obtained using the program were similar to those obtained from the traditional method without the use of the add-on program. Furthermore, the plugin enabled faster data delivery to the estimating department. Previously, the process of determining pipe and manhole using the traditional method took 44.20 hours, whereas the add-on program method only took 1.35 hours.en
dc.description.abstract: การจัดทำแบบร่างระบบระบายน้ำโครงการบ้านจัดสรร  เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการประมาณราคาค่าก่อสร้างให้กับทางเจ้าของโครงการ เป็นขั้นตอนการทำงานที่ใช้เวลามาก  ในปัจจุบันการหาปริมาณท่อและบ่อพักเป็นการถอดปริมาณจากแบบด้วยมือซึ่งใช้เวลานานและอาจเกิดข้อผิดพลาดได้ เนื่องจากมีปริมาณท่อและบ่อพักจำนวนมาก งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่ช่วยในการทำแบบร่างระบบระบายน้ำของโครงการบ้านจัดสรร และการถอดปริมาณท่อและบ่อพัก ให้สามารถทำงานได้รวดเร็วขึ้นและลดข้อผิดพลาดในการถอดปริมาณท่อและบ่อพัก การพัฒนาโปรแกรมได้ใช้ภาษาคอมพิวเตอร์รูบี้ (Ruby) ในการสร้างชุดคำสั่งควบคุมการทำงานของโปรแกรม SketchUp ใช้วิธี Ray Trace ในการหาพื้นที่แปลงบ้านที่ท่อระบายน้ำฝนผ่าน และใช้หลักการมอนติคาร์โล (Monte Carlo) ในการคำนวณรวบรวมพื้นที่และหาขนาดท่อ ผลที่ได้จากการพัฒนาคือ โปรแกรมเสริมใน SketchUp ที่สามารถจัดทำแบบร่างระบบระบายน้ำโครงการบ้านจัดสรรและถอดปริมาณท่อและบ่อพักแต่ละขนาดและจัดเก็บข้อมูลในไฟล์นามสกุล CSV  ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปริมาณท่อและบ่อพักแต่ละขนาดที่หาได้จากการใช้โปรแกรมมีค่าใกล้เคียงกับปริมาณท่อและบ่อพักที่หาได้จากวิธีการทำแบบร่างที่ไม่ได้ใช้โปรแกรมเสริม  นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถนำส่งข้อมูลให้ฝ่ายประมาณราคาได้รวดเร็วขึ้น จากเดิมที่ใช้เวลาในการหาขนาดท่อและบ่อพักด้วยวิธีการเดิม ใช้เวลา  44.20 ชั่วโมง ส่วนวิธีการใช้โปรแกรมเสริมฯ  ใช้เวลา 1.35 ชั่วโมงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ระบบระบายน้ำth
dc.subject: โปรแกรมเสริมสำหรับ SketchUpth
dc.subject: โครงการบ้านจัดสรรth
dc.subject: ถอดปริมาณวัสดุth
dc.subjectdrainage systemen
dc.subject: SketchUp pluginen
dc.subjecthousing projecten
dc.subjectquantity take-offen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Constructionen
dc.subject.classification: Building and civil engineeringen
dc.title: Plugin for Preliminary Design of Drainage System in Housing Projecten
dc.title: โปรแกรมเสริมสำหรับการออกแบบร่างระบบระบายน้ำของโครงการบ้านจัดสรรth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PRECHAYA MAHATTANATAWEen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชญา มหัทธนทวีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorprechaya@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorprechaya@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Architectural Technologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: เทคนิคสถาปัตยกรรมth