Title: PLUGIN FOR TOWNHOUSE FENCE LAYOUT AND QUANTITY TAKE-OFF
โปรแกรมเสริมสำหรับการจัดวางและถอดปริมาณรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์
Authors: Attawut ARAMSIRIRUJIWATE
อรรถวุฒิ อร่ามศิริรุจิเวทย์
Prechaya Mahattanatawe
ปรีชญา มหัทธนทวี
Silpakorn University
Prechaya Mahattanatawe
ปรีชญา มหัทธนทวี
prechaya@hotmail.com
prechaya@hotmail.com
Keywords: รั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์, โปรแกรมเสริมสำหรับ SketchUp, ถอดปริมาณวัสดุ townhouse fence SketchUp plugin quantity take-off
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Placing a townhouse fence within a townhouse housing project is a time-consuming process. This is because the project consists of various types of townhouse units and a large number of plots. Whenever there are changes in the project layout, it is necessary to proceed with the placement of new house fences each time. Currently, the quantity of fence panels is manually counted based on the project plan, which can lead to inaccuracies. In addition, during the construction of townhouse fences, it is necessary to locate the positions of the fence posts based on the prepared fence design. The objective of this research is to develop a plugin for SketchUp that aids in the placement of townhouse fences, quantity takeoff, and locating fence post positions. To help reduce the time required for work and minimize errors. The developed SketchUp plugin allows for the placement of townhouse fences in three scenarios: units adjacent to public roads, units adjacent to U-turn alley, and units adjacent to project fences. The program can automatically place certain sections of standard townhouse fences within the project, and it provides tools for placing townhouse fences with panel sizes that differ from standard sizes. By using the program, users can adjust the size of the panels according to the actual length of the townhouse fence. In addition, the program can takeoff the quantity of each size of precast concrete fence panels used in the project and provide information on the position of the townhouse fence piles. By recording the aforementioned data in a CSV file, the data can be viewed from a general spreadsheet program. By using the developed plugin, significant time savings can be achieved in the entire workflow, from fence layout to the extraction of fence panel quantities and the determination of townhouse fence pile positions. The duration, which previously required 48 hours, can be reduced to 3 hours and 10 minutes.
การวางแบบรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮ้าส์ภายในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรประเภททาวน์เฮาส์เป็นขั้นตอนที่ต้องใช้เวลานาน เนื่องจากภายในโครงการมีแบบบ้านทาวน์เฮ้าส์หลายแบบและมีแปลงบ้านจำนวนมาก เมื่อมีการปรับเปลี่ยนแบบผังโครงการจะต้องดำเนินการจัดวางแบบรั้วบ้านใหม่ทุกครั้ง ในปัจจุบันการถอดปริมาณรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮ้าส์แต่ละแบบใช้การนับจำนวนจากแบบผังโครงการด้วยมือ จึงอาจก่อให้เกิดความคลาดเคลื่อนได้ อีกทั้งในการก่อสร้างรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์จะต้องหาตำแหน่งเสาเข็มของรั้วบ้านจากแบบรั้วบ้านที่ได้จัดทำขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมใน SketchUp ที่ช่วยในการจัดวางแบบรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ การถอดปริมาณ และการหาตำแหน่งเสาเข็มของรั้วบ้าน เพื่อช่วยลดระยะเวลาในการทำงานและลดข้อผิดพลาด โปรแกรมเสริมใน SketchUp ที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถวางรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ได้ทั้งสามกรณี ได้แก่ กรณีแปลงริมติดถนนสาธารณะ กรณีแปลงริมติดซอยกลับรถ และกรณีแปลงริมติดรั้วโครงการ โดยโปรแกรมสามารถวางแบบรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์มาตรฐานบางส่วนของโครงการได้โดยอัตโนมัติ และมีเครื่องมือในการวางรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ที่มีขนาดแผ่นที่แตกต่างจากขนาดแผ่นมาตรฐาน โดยผู้ใช้โปรแกรมสามารถปรับขนาดของแผ่นให้ได้ตามความยาวของรั้วบ้านจริง นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมสามารถถอดปริมาณจำนวนแผ่นรั้วคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปแต่ละขนาดที่ใช้สำหรับโครงการ และให้ข้อมูลตำแหน่งเสาเข็มรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ โดยบันทึกข้อมูลดังกล่าวในไฟล์ CSV ที่สามารถเปิดดูข้อมูลได้จากโปรแกรมประเภทสเปรดชีตทั่วไป โปรแกรมเสริมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถลดระยะเวลาในการทำงาน โดยระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในขั้นตอนการวางแบบรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ไปจนถึงการถอดปริมาณแผ่นรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์และตำแหน่งเสาเข็มรั้วบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ จากเดิมที่ต้องใช้ระยะเวลา 48 ชั่วโมง ลดลงเหลือ 3 ชั่วโมง 10 นาที
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4633