http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4634Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jakradun PAOVIMAN | en |
| dc.contributor | จักรดุลย์ เปาวิมาน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pheereeya Boonchaiyapruek | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พีรียา บุญชัยพฤกษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Nakhon Phanom is a province with cultural heritage, customs and tourist attractions. with distinctive, interesting. It consists of people from various ethnic groups. Which is unique and artistic different cultures. And the beautiful architecture varies from area to area. Nakhon Phanom Municipality, It is an urban area that is the center of the economy. There is a diversity of cultures and attractions. where people of many nationalities have immigrated to live. The most foreigners who come in are Vietnamese.Has brought cultural traditions and architectural style to blend with traditional vernacular architecture in this area. which later became a variety of architectural styles.It combines the styles of Vietnamese architecture and those influenced by the French as well. At present, it still remains an important place where the Vietnamese live and has beautiful architecture. Are being challenged by urban development trends. according to government policy continuously. Communities along the Mekong River It is an ancient community and is another community where Vietnamese immigrated during the Indochina or Vietnam War. Which has a beautiful old building architecture that is more than a hundred years old. The Clock Tower is a memorial built by the Vietnamese for the people of Nakhon Phanom during the Vietnam War and is another important community of Nakhon Phanom Municipality. Which is important in terms of economy and culture, that is, it is the old commercial area of the community, starting from the past to the present. And is an area where important festivals of Nakhon Phanom Province are held. therefore causing a large number of tourists to enter the area during this period. Considered as another interesting tourist attraction. However, developments to support tourism and investment in the area and its vicinity today have resulted in a change in the architecture of the community. Due to the needs of the contemporary socio-economic economy that is rapidly emerging. In addition, in the area there are no regulations and control measures for demolishing or renovating buildings to suit the old community. resulting in physical changes losing the uniqueness of the community as well. In this study, the area was selected Wat Ohgod Community is a case study to find ways to preserve and revitalize traditional communities in line with future developments that reflect their cultural and historical roots. Restore traditional communities in line with future developments reflecting their cultural and historical roots. And in parallel with the development that promotes the community to be a sustainable community. And is a tourist attraction that supports the visit of tourists in a balanced way. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จังหวัดนครพนมเป็นจังหวัดหนึ่งที่มีมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ที่มีความโดดเด่นน่าสนใจ ประกอบด้วยผู้คนหลากหลายชนเผ่า หลายเชื้อชาติ ซึ่งแต่ละชุมชนก็มีเอกลักษณ์และศิลปะ วัฒนธรรมของตน และสถาปัตยกรรมที่สวยงามแตกต่างกันไปของแต่ละพื้นที่ เทศบาลเมืองนครพนม เป็นเขตชุมชนเมืองที่เป็นศูนย์กลางด้านเศรษฐกิจ วัฒนธรรมประเพณี มีความหลากหลายของเชื้อชาติและแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ซึ่งมีผู้คนหลายเชื้อชาติได้อพยพเข้ามาอาศัยอยู่โดยชาวต่างชาติที่เข้ามามากที่สุด ในเขตเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม คือ ชาวเวียดนาม ซึ่งตั้งถิ่นฐานกระจายไปในพื้นที่เขตเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม ชาวเวียดนาม ได้นำเอาวัฒนธรรมประเพณี และรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมมาผสมผสานกับสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นดั้งเดิมในพื้นที่นี้ ซึ่งต่อมาได้เกิดเป็นสถาปัตยกรรมหลากหลายรูปแบบด้วยกัน โดยเป็นการผสมผสานรูปแบบของสถาปัตยกรรมของชาวเวียดนามเองและที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากชาวฝรั่งเศสอีกด้วย ในปัจจุบันยังคงเหลือสถานทีที่มีความสำคัญที่ชาวเวียดนามอาศัยอยู่และมีสถาปัตยกรรม ที่สวยงาม กำลังถูกท้าทายด้วยแนวโน้มการพัฒนาเมือง ตามนโยบายของภาครัฐอย่างต่อเนื่อง ชุมชนวัดโอกาสเป็นชุมชนที่อยู่ริมแม่น้ำโขง เป็นชุมชนที่มีความเก่าแก่ และเป็นอีกชุมชนหนึ่งที่มีชาวเวียดนามได้อพยพเข้ามาในช่วงสงครามอินโดจีนหรือสงครามเวียดนาม ซึ่งก็มีสถาปัตยกรรมอาคารเก่าที่มีความสวยงามมีอายุมากกว่าร้อยปี มีหอนาฬิกาเป็นอนุสรณ์ที่คนเวียดนามได้สร้างขึ้นให้แก่ชาวนครพนมในช่วงสงครามเวียดนามและเป็นชุมชนที่มีความสำคัญอีกแห่งหนึ่งของเทศบาลเมืองนครพนม ซึ่งมีความสำคัญทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและวัฒนธรรม คือ เป็นย่านพาณิชยกรรมการค้าเก่าของชุมชนเริ่มมาตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน และเป็นบริเวณที่มีการจัดงานประเพณีที่สำคัญของจังหวัดนครพนม เช่น งานเทศกาลปีใหม่ งานเทศกาลประเพณีการไหลเรือไฟ เป็นต้น จึงทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวเข้ามาในพื้นที่ในช่วงดังกล่าวเป็นจำนวนมาก นับได้ว่าเป็นอีกแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่น่าสนใจอีกแห่ง อย่างไรก็ตามการพัฒนาเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวและการลงทุนในพื้นที่กับพื้นที่ข้างเคียงในปัจจุบันส่งผลให้สถาปัตยกรรมในบริเวณชุมชนวัดโอกาสมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเนื่องจากความต้องการของเศรษฐกิจสังคมร่วมสมัยที่เกิดขึ้นรวดเร็ว ประกอบกับในพื้นที่ไม่มีข้อกำหนดและมาตรการควบคุมในการรื้อสร้างใหม่หรือต่อเติมซ่อมแซมอาคารให้เป็นไปอย่างเหมาะสมกับย่านชุมชนเก่า ทำให้ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพ สูญเสียความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของชุมชนไปอีกด้วย ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงได้เลือกพื้นที่ชุมชนวัดโอกาสเป็นกรณีศึกษาเพื่อหาแนวทางการอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูชุมชนดั้งเดิมให้สอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาในอนาคตที่จะสะท้อนถึงรากเหง้าของวัฒนธรรมและประวัติศาสตร์ และควบคู่กับการพัฒนาที่ส่งเสริมให้ชุมชนวัดโอกาสเป็นชุมชนที่ยั่งยืนในการอยู่อาศัย และเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่รองรับการมาเยือนของนักท่องเที่ยวอย่างสมดุล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พหุวัฒนธรรม, การอนุรักษ์, การฟื้นฟู, ชุมชนเก่า | th |
| dc.subject | CULTURAL DIVERSITY / CONSERVATION / REHABILITATION / OLD COMMUNITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Architecture and town planning | en |
| dc.title | THE PRESERVATION AND RESTORATION GUIDELINES FOR CULTURAL COMMUNITIES : A CASE STUDY OF WAT OKAT COMMUNITY, NAKHON PHANOM PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูชุมชนพหุวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษาชุมชนวัดโอกาส จังหวัดนครพนม | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pheereeya Boonchaiyapruek | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พีรียา บุญชัยพฤกษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | boonchaiyapruek_p@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | boonchaiyapruek_p@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNING | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การออกแบบและวางผังชุมชนเมือง | th |