DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Natpakal POOLPERMen
dc.contributor: ณัฐปคัลภ์ พูลเพิ่มth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kamthorn Kulacholen
dc.contributor.advisor: กำธร กุลชลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this independent research is to study the perception of the three aspects of Giant swing, which are their characteristics, meanings, and importance. The study aims to investigate how the general public perceives Giant swing and their surrounding areas, whether their perceptions are clear and accurate, in order to create clear understanding in future areas or areas that are physically similar to Giant swing areas. The research was conducted at two levels: firstly, by reviewing printed documents for preliminary information, and secondly, by conducting field surveys using questionnaires and interviews. The results of the study showed that             1.In general, people perceive landmarks differently and cannot clearly understand the meaning of a landmark.             2.Visual cues play an important role in determining the perception and clarity of the meaning of a place, and the presence of visual cues is one of the components that contribute to this.             3.The significance of landmarks is not only important to the psyche of a specific group in a particular area, but it also has importance to the psyche of the general population, and both groups consider landmarks as important national sites.             4.The perception of landmarks varies among different groups, but there are some commonalities between the two groups, such as viewing landmarks as primarily symbols, and some also consider them as nodes.             5.The imprecise perception of landmarks is impacted by urban design. Landmarks situated nearer to the Giant Swing than Wat Suthat, and the lack of visual cues indicating proximity to Wat Suthat, contribute to ambiguity in interpretation.en
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาการรับรู้องค์ประกอบทั้ง 3 ด้านของเสาชิงช้า ได้แก่ ด้านเอกลักษณ์ ด้านความหมาย และด้านความสำคัญ จากการรับรู้ของบุคคลทั่วไปว่ามีการรับรู้ต่อเสาชิงช้าและพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงได้ชัดเจนหรือถูกต้องอย่างไร เพื่อนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการสร้างการรับรู้ที่ชัดเจนในพื้นที่ต่อไป หรือพื้นที่ที่มีความใกล้เคียงทางด้านกายภาพเช่นเดียวกับย่านเสาชิงช้าให้เกิดการรับรู้ที่ถูกต้องและชัดเจนได้ โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาในสองระดับคือ ระดับข้อมูลเบื้องต้นจากการศึกษาทบทวนเอกสารที่มีการตีพิมพ์ และการสำรวจภาคสนามโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์           ผลการศึกษาพบว่า           1.กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั่วไปมีการรับรู้เสาชิงช้าที่แตกต่างกันออกไป และไม่สามารถรับรู้ได้ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับความหมายของเสาชิงช้า            2.เส้นนำสายตามีอิทธิพลสำคัญในการกำหนดการรับรู้ด้านความหมายของสถานที่ การรับรู้ที่ชัดเจน หรือการรับรู้ที่ไม่ชัดเจนในด้านความหมาย มีเส้นนำสายตาเป็นหนึ่งในองค์ประกอบในการกำหนดเรื่องเหล่านี้           3.เสาชิงช้าไม่เพียงแต่เป็นสถานที่สำคัญทางจิตใจของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในพื้นที่เท่านั้น แต่มีความสำคัญต่อจิตใจของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั่วไปเช่นเดียวกัน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองยกให้เสาชิงช้าเป็นสถานที่ที่มีความสำคัญระดับประเทศ           4.การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับเสาชิงช้าส่วนใหญ่จะมีการรับรู้ที่แตกต่างกันออกไป แต่มีส่วนที่เป็นจุดร่วมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่มคือการมองว่าเสาชิงช้าเป็นเพียง “ภูมิสัญลักษณ์ (Landmark)” เท่านั้น เป็นส่วนมาก และมีอีกส่วนให้ความเห็นว่าเสาชิงช้าก็สามารถเป็น “ชุมทาง (Node)” ได้เช่นเดียวกัน           5.การที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างรับรู้ความหมายของเสาชิงช้าไม่ชัดเจนมาจากรูปแบบของเมือง ซึ่งมีการตั้งเสาชิงช้าไว้ใกล้วัดสุทัศน์ฯมากกว่าที่จะอยู่ใกล้เทวสถานโบสถ์พราหมณ์ และไม่แสดงให้เห็นถึงความใกล้ชิดกับเทวสถานโบสถ์พราหมณ์ เป็นปัจจัยทำให้เกิดการรับรู้ที่ไม่ชัดเจนทางด้านความหมายth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การรับรู้ / เสาชิงช้า / ศาสนาพราหมณ์th
dc.subject: PERCEPTION / GIANT SWING / BRAHMANISMen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Architecture and town planningen
dc.title: PERCEPTION OF IDENTITY, MEANING AND IMPORTANCE TO THE GIANT SWING, BANGKOKen
dc.title: การรับรู้ด้านเอกลักษณ์ ด้านความหมาย และด้านความสำคัญ ที่มีต่อเสาชิงช้ากรุงเทพมหานครฯth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kamthorn Kulacholen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กำธร กุลชลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Archktk@hotmail.co.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Archktk@hotmail.co.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description.degreename: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNINGen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การออกแบบและวางผังชุมชนเมืองth