http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/463Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | โพธิภิรมย์, กมลภัทร | - |
| dc.contributor.author | potipirom, kamonpat | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2559-07-26 | - |
| dc.description | 54254302 ; สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศ --กมลภัทร โพธิภิรมย์ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างและพัฒนาบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่เน้นเนื้อหาอาเซียน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น. กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 จานวน 1 ห้อง ได้มาโดยการสุ่มห้องเรียนอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ได้นักเรียนจานวน 50 คน โดยนักเรียนเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น จานวน 10 บทเรียน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 คาบเรียน คาบเรียนละ 55 นาที รวมเป็น 12 คาบเรียน. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่เน้นเนื้อหาอาเซียน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อนและหลังเรียน และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติแบบ t-test แบบจับคู่ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ ที่เน้นเนื้อหาอาเซียน ของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน มีค่าเท่ากับ 83.44/88.60 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กาหนดไว้ คือ 75/75 จึงถือว่ามีประสิทธิภาพอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 2. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสูงกว่าความสามารถก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นที่ดีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่เน้นเนื้อหาอาเซียน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ The purposes of the research were 1) to develop and test the efficiency of Computer Assisted Language Learning (CALL) lessons based on ASEAN Community themes to enhance English reading comprehension abilities for Matthayomsuksa one students of Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi School, 2) to compare students’ reading comprehension abilities before and after learning the materials, and 3) to study the students’ opinions toward the CALL constructed materials. The samples consisted of one randomly selected class of 50 Matthayomsuksa one students of Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi School, during the 2015 academic year. The students studied the ten lessons of the CALL materials. The duration of the experimental research covered 12 periods (55 minutes for each period) for 12 weeks. The instruments used for this research were 1) the ten lessons of the CALL materials, 2) the pre-post English reading comprehension abilities based on ASEAN Community themes, and 3) the questionnaire for studying the students’ opinions toward the CALL constructed materials. A paired-samples t-test was used to analyze the collected data in order to assess the students’ English reading comprehension abilities based on ASEAN Community themes before and after learning with the CALL materials. Furthermore, the mean and standard deviation of items were used to evaluate the students’ opinions toward the CALL constructed materials. The results of the research were as follows: 1. The average formative test score of the ten lessons of the CALL materials was 83.44 percent and the average summative test score was 88.60 percent (83.44/88.60) which is higher than the set criterion (75/75). This means that the CALL constructed materials were highly effective. 2. The students’ English reading comprehension abilities based on ASEAN Community themes after learning with the CALL materials was significantly higher at the 0.05 level. 3. The students’ opinions toward the CALL constructed materials were positive. | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน | en_US |
| dc.subject | บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน | en_US |
| dc.subject | เนื้อหาอาเซียน | en_US |
| dc.subject | การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อความเข้าใจ | en_US |
| dc.subject | COMPUTER-ASSISTED LANGUAGE LEARNING | en_US |
| dc.subject | CALL | en_US |
| dc.subject | BASED ON ASEAN COMMUNITY THEMES | en_US |
| dc.subject | บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน | en_US |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่เน้นเนื้อหาอาเซียน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ สาหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี จังหวัดราชบุรี | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | DEVELOPMENT OF COMPUTER-ASSISTED LANGUAGE LEARNING LESSONS BASED ON ASEN COMMUNITY THEMES TO ENHANCE ENGLISH COMPREHENSION ABILITIES FOR MATTHAYOMSUKSA ONE STUDENTS OF BENJAMARACHUTIT RATCHABURI SCHOOL, RATCHABURI | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |