http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4640Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Natanan KASAMANON | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐอนันต์ กษมานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jeerasak Kuesombot | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีรศักดิ์ เกื้อสมบัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis studied the characteristics of public spaces in slums and the types of activities occurring in public spaces in slums, in this case, the Polo community. The physical area of the study consisted of travel routes, abandoned spaces, and the community’s former public spaces. This study was conducted together with the study of types of space usage, activities occurring in spaces, and factors for overcrowding and disorderedly. The resulting data was used to create architectural methods which can improve the quality of life of people living in slums and solve the issue of the space limit in slums. This study also considered limitations of people living in the community such as factors relating to the economy, factors relating to crafting maintenance skills, people’s activities formerly occurring in the spaces, and activities which people living in slums lack. The study of spaces collected data on the types of the community’s public spaces. The procedure started with researching formerly existing public spaces, evaluating the potential of abandoned spaces in the community, and surveying clues of belongings that people living in the community arranged in front of their habitats. This was to understand physical factors and the factor of people living in slums’ lack of activity space. This, together with researching theories and methods on current slums development, theories about public spaces, theories about human territorial possession, and case studies of small space management, were used as guidelines to design public spaces in slums. The study finds that problems of spaces in slums are narrowness and various overlapping activities in public spaces. As such, the design must consider the flexibility of space usage to manage the disorderedness and to use the limited spaces most efficiently. As for the habitat spaces of people in the community, the problem is the lack of in-between spaces between personal and public spaces. All designs must consider the importance of cost, durability, and maintenance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับลักษณะเฉพาะของกายภาพพื้นที่สาธารณะในชุมชนแออัดและรูปแบบกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นบนพื้นที่สาธารณะในชุมชนแออัด ในที่นี้ได้ใช้กรณีศึกษาจากชุมชนโปโล โดยพื้นที่ศึกษาด้านกายภาพประกอบด้วย เส้นทางสัญจร พื้นที่รกร้าง และพื้นที่สาธารณะเดิมของชุมชน ประกอบกับการศึกษารูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่ กิจกรรมที่เกิดในพื้นที่ เหตุปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดความแออัดไร้ระเบียบ เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาสร้างวิธีการทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่สามารถพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนแออัดและแก้ปัญหาในประเด็นด้านความจำกัดของพื้นที่ในชุมชนแออัด โดยการศึกษานี้ได้พิจารณาข้อจำกัดของผู้อยู่อาศัยภายในชุมชนประกอบด้วย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยทางด้านทักษะงานช่างและการดูแลรักษา กิจกรรมของผู้คนที่เกิดขึ้นเดิมในพื้นที่และกิจกรรมที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนแออัดขาดแคลน ขั้นตอนการศึกษาพื้นที่ใช้วิธีเก็บข้อมูลรูปแบบพื้นที่สาธารณะของชุมชน โดยเริ่มจากการค้นหาพื้นที่สาธารณะที่มีอยู่เดิม ศักยภาพของพื้นที่รกร้างภายในชุมชนและสำรวจร่องรอยสิ่งของที่ผู้พักอาศัยในชุมชนแออัดนำมาจัดวางหน้าที่พักอาศัย เพื่อทำความเข้าใจเหตุปัจจัยทางด้านกายภาพและปัจจัยด้านความขาดแคลนพื้นที่กิจกรรมของผู้คนในชุมชนแออัด ประกอบกับค้นหาทฤษฎีแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนแออัดในปัจจุบัน ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับพื้นที่สาธารณะ ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการครอบครองอาณาเขตของมนุษย์และค้นหากรณีศึกษาการจัดการพื้นที่ขนาดเล็ก เพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางการออกแบบสำหรับพื้นที่สาธารณะภายในชุมชนแออัด จากการศึกษาพบว่าพื้นที่ในชุมชนแออัดประกอบไปด้วยปัญหาด้านความจำกัดของหน่วยอยู่อาศัย ความคับแคบด้านกายภาพของชุมชนแออัด วิถีชีวิตผู้คนภายในชุมชนแออัดมีกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายซ้อนทับกันอยู่ในพื้นที่สาธารณะ ทำให้การออกแบบต้องคำนึงถึงความยืดหยุ่นในการใช้พื้นที่ เพื่อให้สามารถจัดการกับความระเกะระกะที่เกิดขึ้นบนพื้นที่สาธารณะภายในชุมชนและทำให้สามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากพื้นที่ที่มีความจำกัดให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุด ทางด้านพื้นที่พักอาศัยของผู้คนในชุมชนประสบปัญหาการขาดพื้นที่คั่นกลางระหว่างพื้นที่ส่วนตัวและพื้นที่ส่วนรวม และเนื่องจากผู้คนในชุมชนแออัดโดยมากเป็นผู้มีรายได้น้อยการออกแบบในชุมชนแออัดต้องคำนึงถึงราคา ความคงทนและการดูแลรักษาเป็นสำคัญ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนแออัด/วิธีทางสถาปัตยกรรม/กิจกรรมภายในชุมชน/พื้นที่สาธารณะ | th |
| dc.subject | Slum/Architectural method/Activity/Public space | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | An architectural study for improving the quality of high-density community (A case study of Polo Community) | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเพื่อค้นหาวิธีทางสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อปรับปรุงคุณภาพชีวิตผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนแออัด (กรณีศึกษาชุมชนโปโล) | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jeerasak Kuesombot | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จีรศักดิ์ เกื้อสมบัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | annxmf@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | annxmf@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |