http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4644Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nardlada DENDUANG | en |
| dc.contributor | นาฏลดา เด่นดวง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chaisit Dankitikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the physical characteristics of the Urai-Thong Cave area, 2) to study the value and importance of the Urai-Thong Cave, 3) to study and analyze the area current area issues and obstacles and 4) to suggest guidelines for the development of tourism for the Urai-Thong Cave. The researcher analyzed the material included in a variety of documents, images, and aerial photos taken in the past and present, explored the area and conducted interviews with individuals or groups connected to the Urai-Thong Cave. The opinions of community leaders in the area were collected through focus group meetings. The data was were analyzed and summarized as guidelines for the development of the Urai-Thong Cave area. The research results are as follows. 1. Physical characteristics: Urai-Thong Cave looks like a single limestone mountain. It has a length of about 600 meters and a width of about 100 meters. It is within a mountain with steep cliffs surrounding it. The highest peak is about 90 meters above sea level. The Urai-Thong Cave is within a long mountain, oriented north to south, wall-like. The surrounding areas are used for farming and as rubber and palm oil plantations. 2. In terms of value and importance, it was found that the Urai-Thong Cave has geological, historical, cultural, tourism, and educational values. 3. Problems and obstacles that arise in the research area are: 1) A physical problem was destroyed both intentionally and unintentionally by people in the community who still lack knowledge and understanding about conservation. 2) Youth, students, community members, and local authorities responsible for geological attractions lack knowledge, understanding and awareness of the value and importance of geological sites. 3) The authority of the responsible agency is unclear. The management structure of the Satun Geopark is an integrated work of relevant local agencies. Project implementation or any policy formulation is slow and unclear. 4. Guidelines for developing areas for tourism include: 1) Accelerate building knowledge and understanding with the local community as well as students at all levels to know how to preserve geological resources. 2) Create real participation in the community. 3) Adjust the area, manage the landscape, and plan an eco-friendly site layout and a landscape design that blends with nature. 4) Disseminate knowledge of geology to the public for understanding, awareness of geological and mineral resource conservation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่ถ้ำอุไรทอง 2) ศึกษาคุณค่าและความสำคัญของถ้ำอุไรทอง 3) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ ประเด็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน และ4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวของถ้ำอุไรทอง โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของข้อมูลประเภทต่าง ๆ จากเอกสาร ภาพถ่าย ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศทั้งอดีตและปัจจุบัน สำรวจพื้นที่และสัมภาษณ์บุคคลและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับถ้ำอุไรทอง เก็บข้อมูลความคิดเห็นของผู้นำชุมชนในพื้นที่โดยการประชุมกลุ่ม (Focus Group) ตลอดจนนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์แล้วสรุปเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ถ้ำอุไรทอง ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ลักษณะทางกายภาพ ถ้ำอุไรทองมีลักษณะเป็นภูเขาหินปูนลูกโดด มีความยาวประมาณ 600 เมตร ความกว้างประมาณ 100 เมตร เป็นภูเขาที่มีหน้าผาสูงชันโดยรอบ ยอดเขาสูงสุดประมาณ 90 เมตร จากระดับทะเลปานกลาง โดยถ้ำอุไรทองเป็นภูเขารูปทรงยาว วางตัวแนวทิศเหนือจรดทิศใต้ ลักษณะคล้ายกำแพง การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินจากพื้นที่โดยรอบเป็นการทำนา ทำสวนยางพาราและสวนปาล์มน้ำมัน 2. คุณค่าและความสำคัญ พบว่าถ้ำอุไรทองมีคุณค่าทางธรณีวิทยา มีคุณค่าด้านประวัติศาสตร์และศิลปวัฒนธรรม มีคุณค่าด้านการท่องเที่ยวและมีคุณค่าด้านการศึกษา 3. ประเด็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่วิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ปัญหาด้านกายภาพ ถูกทำลายทั้งด้วยความตั้งใจและไม่ตั้งใจของคนในชุมชนที่ยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการอนุรักษ์ 2) เยาวชน นักเรียน นักศึกษาในท้องถิ่น คนในชุมชน และหน่วยงานในท้องถิ่นที่รับผิดชอบดูแลแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรณีวิทยา ยังขาดการรับรู้ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ขาดจิตสำนึก ขาดความตระหนักรู้ถึงคุณค่าและความสำคัญของแหล่งธรณีวิทยา 3) ปัญหาการบริหารการจัดการ อำนาจหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบมีไม่ชัดเจน ด้วยโครงสร้างการบริหารการจัดการของอุทยานธรณีโลกสตูลเป็นการทำงานแบบบูรณาการของหน่วยงานท้องถิ่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง การดำเนินการโครงการ หรือการกำหนดนโยบายใด ๆ ก็ตามเป็นไปได้ช้าและไม่ชัดเจน 4. แนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่เพื่อการท่องเที่ยว ได้แก่ 1) เร่งสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจกับชุมชน ในพื้นที่ รวมทั้งนักเรียนนักศึกษาทุกระดับชั้นให้รู้จักสำนึกรัก หวงแหนในทรัพยากรธรณีวิทยา 2) สร้างการมีส่วนร่วมอย่างแท้จริง ของชุมชน 3) ปรับพื้นที่ จัดการภูมิทัศน์ วางผังบริเวณและสถาปัตยกรรมที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม การออกแบบตกแต่งภูมิทัศน์ให้ความสำคัญกับลักษณะที่กลมกลืนกับธรรมชาติ 4) เผยแพร่องค์ความรู้ด้านธรณีวิทยาให้สาธารณชนมีความเข้าใจ ความตระหนัก และสร้างจิตสำนึกในการอนุรักษ์ทางธรณีวิทยาและทรัพยากรธรณี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาพื้นที่เพื่อการท่องเที่ยว / อุทยานธรณีโลกสตูล / การอนุรักษ์ทางธรณีวิทยาและทรัพยากรธรณี | th |
| dc.subject | Development of tourism destinations / Satun Geopark / Geological and mineral resource conservation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF TOURISM DESTINATIONS : A CASE STUDY OF URAI–THONG CAVE, LA–NGU, SATUN | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาพื้นที่เพื่อการท่องเที่ยว : กรณีศึกษาถ้ำอุไรทอง ตำบลกำแพง อำเภอละงู จังหวัดสตูล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chaisit Dankitikul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chai0302@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chai0302@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Division of Landscape Architecture | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | สาขาวิชาภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม | th |