DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Akrapol CHUANKLANGen
dc.contributor: อัครพล ชวนกลางth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaisit Dankitikulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The cultural landscape is made up of the definitions that lead to human sustainability in the environment. The cultural landscape is a trace and reflection of the identity of people and how they changed and developed, and it is significant for the people of that region. The values and importance of the cultural landscape are diverse in both the concrete and abstract, as the cultural landscape can fade away and collapse over time. It is necessary for the management of the cultural landscape to involve proper city development at the present time. The aims of this research are: 1) to study the changes and sequences of historical events. 2) to study the geopolitical elements in Tha-it sub-district 3) to suggest appropriate guidelines for managing the sustainable cultural landscape. The studies have shown that the cultural landscape values of Tha-it sub-district consist of the diversity of livelihood with different religions, societies, traditions, cultures, and multicultural coexistence, which are reflected in the form of lifestyle, riverside community, local employment, temples, and residential architecture in various forms. Therefore, it has been the unique identity of Tha-it sub-district since the early Rattanakosin period. The landscape culture of Tha-it sub-district consists of collecting information about the historical history, culture, tradition, economic characteristics, physical characteristics, and various values within the framework of the cultural landscape. Propose guidelines for conservation and proper management of the area for the community; provide guidelines for the value of religious and architectural sites in this area; propose how to manage the community environment; and analyze trends and factors affecting the future sustainability of the sub-district to follow the guidelines that are appropriate for urban development.en
dc.description.abstract: ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมคำจำกัดความที่นำไปสู่การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนของมนุษย์กับสภาพแวดล้อม ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมคือร่องรอยและสิ่งที่สะท้อนเอกลักษณ์ของพื้นที่บริเวณนั้น ว่ามีการพัฒนาเปลี่ยนแปลงมาอย่างไร มีคุณค่าและความสำคัญแบบไหน คุณค่าและความสำคัญของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมนั้นมีหลากหลายด้านทั้งรูปธรรม และนามธรรม เนื่องจากภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมสามารถเลือนหาย พังทลาย ไปตามกาลเวลาได้จำเป็นต้องมี การจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาเมืองในปัจจุบันอย่างเหมาะสมดังนั้น จุดมุ่งหมายในงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลง และลำดับเหตุการณ์ต่าง ๆ ในประวัติศาสตร์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางด้านภูมิวัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่ตำบลท่าอิฐ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืน จากการศึกษาพบว่า คุณค่าภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของตำบลท่าอิฐนั้นมีความหลากหลาย วีถีการดำรงชีวิต ความต่างทางด้านศาสนา สังคม ประเพณี วัฒนธรรม และการอยู่ร่วมกันแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม จึงส่งผลให้เกิดรูปแบบ วิถีชีวิตชุมชนริมน้ำ อาชีพพื้นถิ่น วัด สถาปัตยกรรมที่อยู่อาศัยในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ  จึงกลายมาเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของตำบลท่าอิฐมาตั้งแต่ในสมัยต้นกรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ ภูมิวัฒนธรรมของตำบลท่าอิฐประกอบไปด้วย การรวบรวมข้อมูลเรื่องราว ประวัติศาสตร์ ลักษณะวีถีชีวิต ลักษณะวัฒนธรรมประเพณี ลักษณะทางเศรษฐกิจ ลักษณะทางกายภาพ รวมไปถึงคุณค่าด้านต่าง ๆ ที่อยู่ในกรอบของการศึกษาภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการอนุรักษ์ การจัดการพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมแก่ชุมชน เสนอแนวทางการให้คุณค่ากับสถานที่สำคัญทางศ าสนา และ สถาปัตยกรรมของพื้นที่นั้น ๆ แนะแนวทางการจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมในชุมชน และวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มกับปัจจัยต่างที่จะส่งผลต่อความยั่งยืนในอนาคตของตำบลท่าอิฐให้เป็นไปตามแนวทางที่เหมาะกับการพัฒนาเมืองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภูมิทัศน์วัฒธรรมth
dc.subject: ชุมชนริมน้ำth
dc.subject: ท่าอิฐth
dc.subject: จังหวัดนนทบุรีth
dc.subject: Cultural Landscapeen
dc.subject: Riverside Communityen
dc.subject: Tha-iten
dc.subject: Nonthaburien
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: Cultural Landscape of Tha-it, Nonthaburien
dc.title: ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมตำบลท่าอิฐ จังหวัดนนทบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chaisit Dankitikulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchai: 0302@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchai: 0302@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Division of Landscape Architectureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สาขาวิชาภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมth