http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4656
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Somruthai KAEWAIM | en |
dc.contributor | สมฤทัย แก้วอิ่ม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pattanapakorn Leelaprute | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัฒนปกรณ์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis examines how man has imitated nature in a variety of ways, with a particular emphasis on the production of works through the use of architectural design that draws inspiration from the natural world. Through studying the history, development, and philosophy of Biomimicry. Include architectural design experiments to demonstrate the intricacy of problem-solving and creativity. Early research suggests that nature is a continually changing reservoir of information for survival. From a visual point of view as well as inspiration, this idea is influenced by nature. Using ecosystems and natural processes to produce artificial innovations these ideas can be used in a wide range of design and problem-solving environments, including architecture. Buildings that mimic nature are becoming more common. Because there can be structures that can withstand extreme conditions very effectively. Design to minimize environmental impacts. There is a method for effectively and rapidly resolving issues with nature. Including raising questions about issues in nature and potential solutions. The concept of developing a sustainable design that mimics nature is based on the analysis of what occurred. Improved efficacy in studying complicated nature when combined with scientific understanding. Acceptance of the concept of Biomimicry in architectural design, based on early research and design outcomes Physical elements served as inspiration for the design, such as forms and natural shapes, in the vicinity of natural disasters. Including natural processes and systems leads to a design approach that considers ecology and reduces the environmental effects right away, producing sustainable architecture. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาการลอกเลียนแบบธรรมชาติในรูปแบบต่างๆที่มนุษย์นำมาใช้โดยมุ่งเน้นไปทางด้านการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานผ่านกระบวนการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากธรรมชาติ โดยศึกษาหลักทฤษฎีและปรัชญา ควบคู่ไปกับประวัติศาสตร์และวิวัฒนาการของการเลียนแบบธรรมชาติ รวมถึงการทดลองออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงความหลากหลายแง่มุมของการนำธรรมชาติมาสร้างสรรค์และแก้ไขปัญหา จากการศึกษาเบื้องต้นพบว่า ธรรมชาติเป็นแหล่งความรู้ที่มีการพัฒนาเพื่ออยู่รอดให้เหมาะสมตลอดเวลา แนวคิดนี้ดึงแรงบันดาลใจจากธรรมชาติมาใช้ทั้งลักษณะทางกายภาพ กระบวนการทางธรรมชาติ ระบบนิเวศ เพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรมประดิษฐ์ ที่สามารถนำหลักการเหล่านี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้กับการออกแบบและการแก้ปัญหาต่างๆได้หลายด้านรวมถึงทางด้านสถาปัตยกรรม การก่อสร้างอาคารรูปแบบการเลียนแบบธรรมชาติได้รับความนิยมเพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากสามารถนำไปสู่อาคารที่สามารถอยู่รอดได้ดีในสภาพอากาศที่ไม่เหมาะสม เน้นการออกแบบเพื่อลดผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม มีกระบวนการแก้ไขปัญหาทางธรรมชาติได้อย่างมั่นคงและรวดเร็ว รวมถึงการตั้งคำถามต่อสถานการณ์ในธรรมชาติว่าสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาเหล่านี้ได้อย่างไร การศึกษาถึงสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นและได้วิเคราะห์เป็นแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ออกแบบที่มีความยั่งยืนที่ได้จากการลอกเลียนแบบธรรมชาติ ผนวกกับองค์ความรู้ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพการศึกษาธรรมชาติที่ซับซ้อนได้ดีมากขึ้น สู่การสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมการออกแบบขึ้นมา ผลการศึกษาค้นคว้าและออกแบบเบื้องต้นพบว่าการนำแนวคิด Biomimicry มาใช้ในการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม ได้นำลักษณะทางกายภาพอย่างรูปร่างและรูปทรงทางธรรมชาติบริเวณสถานที่ตั้งที่เกิดปัญหาภัยทางธรรมชาติมาใช้เป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการออกแบบ รวมถึงกระบวนการและระบบในธรรมชาติก่อให้เกิดผลงานการออกแบบที่แก้ไขปัญหาได้อย่างรวดเร็วที่คำนึงถึงระบบนิเวศน์และลดผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมได้ดีนำไปสู่งานสถาปัตยกรรมที่ยั่งยืน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การเลียนแบบธรรมชาติ | th |
dc.subject | แรงบันดาลใจจากธรรมชาติ | th |
dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมยั่งยืน | th |
dc.subject | BIOMIMICRY | en |
dc.subject | BIO-INSPIRED | en |
dc.subject | SUSTAINABLE ARCHITECTURE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Architecture and town planning | en |
dc.title | BIOMIMICRY ARCHITECTURE | en |
dc.title | สถาปัตยกรรมที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากธรรมชาติ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pattanapakorn Leelaprute | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พัฒนปกรณ์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pattana_pakorn@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pattana_pakorn@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
dc.description.degreename | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |