http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4657
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Jutamanee YODRUK | en |
dc.contributor | จุฑามณี ยอดรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Likit Kittisakdinan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ลิขิต กิตติศักดินันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The persistent growth of cities from past to present has resulted in numerous important changes in city's economic, social, and industrial structures, particularly in the rapid urbanization upon several metropolitan regions. Consequently, the population relocate themselves into metropolitan areas. In certain locations, however, the infrastructure to support essential lifestyles is still deemed inadequate. To facilitate the development of the city, authorities have appropriated the land into small and subdivided pieces. This results in leftover spaces caused by urban subdivision, which may neither be fully functional nor capable of being developed owing to their unusually tiny forms and compressed sizes. This research article focuses on the study which may provide basic guidelines for the architectural design and development of the extremely limited residual space. Architecture should be able to play the meaningful role for community citizens in dense urban settings. By allowing those special conditions to be the direct inspiration of new constructs, this emergence could improve the quality of life and fulfilling the missing daily activities for the people. From a preliminary investigation and research, ‘Pet Architecture’ can be realized as a design method to organize certain spatial condition upon compressed and underused spaces. To promote the existence of this leftover phenomena, this research is aimed to summarize the possibilities and practicalities of activities in communities generated out of leftover spaces. There are principles within Pet Architecture classified in accordance with various contextual conditions and its own nature of physical constructs. Furthermore, Pet Architecture helps establish a set of special guidelines that facilitate unique architectural expressions. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การเติบโตของเมืองตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน จนกระทั่งเมืองเข้าสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมากทั้งทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และโครงสร้างทางอุตสาหกรรม ทำให้พื้นที่ของเมืองต่างๆ มีการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเมืองอย่างก้าวกระโดด ประชากรจึงอพยพย้ายถิ่นฐานเข้ามาในเมืองจำนวนมาก ในขณะที่โครงสร้างพื้นฐานที่จะสนับสนุนกิจกรรมของพื้นที่เมืองยังมีไม่เพียงพอ เพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการพัฒนาเมือง จึงเกิดการแบ่งย่อยพื้นที่เมืองออกเป็นผืนเล็กๆ ส่งผลให้เกิดพื้นที่ว่างที่เป็นเศษเหลือจากการแบ่งพื้นที่เมือง ซึ่งไม่ได้นำมาใช้ประโยชน์ เนื่องจากมีรูปร่างหรือขนาดที่เล็กกว่าปกติ หรือถูกบีบอัดและบดบังจากบริบทโดยรอบ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่การศึกษา เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการพัฒนาพื้นที่เศษเหลือควบคู่กับการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม ด้วยแนวคิดในการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมภายใต้ข้อจำกัดของพื้นที่ เพื่อให้สถาปัตยกรรมเข้ามามีบทบาทกับคนในชุมชนเมือง และทำให้พื้นที่เศษเหลือเหล่านั้นสามารถเกิดประโยชน์ จนสามารถช่วยพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและเติมเต็มกิจกรรมประจำวันที่ขาดหาย ของผู้คนในชุมชนให้ดีขึ้นได้ จากการศึกษาค้นคว้างานวิจัยพบว่า แนวคิด Pet Architecture เป็นแนวคิดในการออกแบบ ที่ทำให้พื้นที่เศษเหลือเหล่านั้นเกิดประโยชน์ และรองรับกิจกรรมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยหลักการออกแบบ Pet Architecture มีวิธีการคิดโดยการจำแนกพื้นที่เศษเหลือออกตามวิธีการออกแบบ และรูปร่างภายใต้ข้อจำกัดของบริบทที่รองรับของสภาพเมืองที่ต่างกัน เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการแสดงตัวทางสถาปัตยกรรมให้เหมาะสมกับบริบทของพื้นที่เหล่านั้น รวมทั้งมีแนวทางการออกแบบที่สถาปัตยกรรมจะต้องทำงานร่วมกับบริบทและพื้นที่ จึงมีการกำหนดกิจกรรมให้เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ที่อยู่ภายใต้ข้อจำกัด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | พื้นที่เศษเหลือ, การแทรกซึมทางสถาปัตยกรรม, รูปแบบการจัดการพื้นที่ขนาดเล็ก, พื้นที่ของเมือง | th |
dc.subject | Leftover Space Architectural Infiltration Pet Architecture Urban Spaces | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
dc.subject.classification | Architecture and town planning | en |
dc.title | Architectural Intervention of the Leftover Urban Spaces | en |
dc.title | การแทรกซึมทางสถาปัตยกรรมในพื้นที่เศษเหลือของเมือง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Likit Kittisakdinan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ลิขิต กิตติศักดินันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | qmailu@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | qmailu@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
dc.description.degreename | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |